skip navigation
Quest, The

Quest, The(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Quest, The Chris Dubois, an idealistic... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Quest, The Chris Dubois, an idealistic... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Peter Chiang Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
Janet Gunn Carrie
speccase
Ryan Cutrona Officer O'Keefe
Matt Lyon Billy
speccase
Peter Wong Chinese Fighter
Kitao (Kitao) Sumo Fighter
speccase
Habby Heske German Fighter
Cesar Carneiro Brazilian Fighter
Takis Triggelis French Fighter
speccase
Azdine Nouri Turkish Fighter
Stefanos Miltsakakis Greek Fighter
Peter Malota Spanish Fighter
speccase
Ellis Winston African Fighter
Ong Soo Han (Ong Soo Han) Okinawan Fighter
Brick Bronsky Russian Fighter
speccase
Zev Revach Turk Captain
speccase
Cherdpong Laoyant Dinning Salon Bangkok Waiter
Vichai Indtrasathit Tibetan Monk In New York
Chai Chapanond Lama Announcer
speccase
Jason Cavalier Youth No 1
Rik Kiviaho Youth No 2
speccase
Michael Caloz Child No 1
Emilio Migliozzi Riggi'S Mug
speccase
Brauno Belfiore Fighters' Entourage Member
Michael Davila Fighters' Entourage Member
Magnus Ljungberg Fighters' Entourage Member
speccase
Joseph Dykes Fighters' Entourage Member
Martin Gerber Fighters' Entourage Member
Lindsay Sargeant Fighters' Entourage Member
speccase
Scott Wilson Fighters' Entourage Member
Paul Moses Fighters' Entourage Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Gribble Director Of Photography
Kenneth Coles Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
John Berrie Director Of Photography (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Adam Coles Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Piyasak Weeratrakul Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Klemens Becker Camera Operator
speccase
Sascha Mieke Camera Operator
Adam Dale Aerial Camera Operator
Leigh MacKenzie 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Kevin Potter 2nd Assistant Camera
Somlak Phasuk 2nd Assistant Camera
Bunjong Oppadid 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
John Marzano Aerial Assistant Camera
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator
Sascha Mieke Steadicam Assistant
speccase
Edith Labbe Camera Trainee (Montreal Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Gene Quintano Screenwriter
Paul Mones Screenwriter
Steven Klein Screenwriter
speccase
Frank Dux From Story
Susan Mallerstein-Watkins Script Supervisor
speccase
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Nanouk Martel Script Supervisor (Montreal Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Moshe Diamant Producer
Peter Macdonald Executive Producer
Jack Frost Sanders Associate Producer
speccase
Eugene Van Varenberg Associate Producer
Richard G Murphy Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Kelly Additional Editing (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Wagner 1st Assistant Editor (2nd Unit)
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor (2nd Unit)
Ben Williams Assistant Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Murphy Assistant Editor (2nd Unit)
Morakot Piyakesin Assistant Editor (2nd Unit) (Bangkok)
Darren King Dialogue Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Randy Edelman Music Composer
Ralph Ferraro Original Music
David Bondelevitch Music Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Nikolas Korda 1st Assistant Director
Charlie Sungkawess 1st Assistant Director
David Klohn 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Limor Diamant 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sahatchai Chumraum (Stop) 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Thea Lisa Cutts 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Rev Polhamus 3rd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Nicole Kavanaugh Additional Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Cherdpong Laoyont Additional Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kainapa Chearabutr (Pu) Additional Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Mireille Goulet 1st Assistant Director (Montreal Crew)
Nathalie Tremblay 2nd Assistant Director (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Maurice Forget 3rd Assistant Director (Montreal Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Serge Bureau Art Director (Montreal Crew)
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Skehan Senior Special Effects Technician
David Watkins Special Effects Technician
Philip Beck Special Effects Technician
speccase
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Technician
Sawang Yodnen Special Effects Technician
Jimmy Ferris Special Effects Technician
speccase
Alan Poole Special Effects Technician
Thierry Craig Special Effects Technician (Montreal Crew)
Andre Laperriere Special Effects Technician (Montreal Crew)
speccase
David Watkins Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Chiang Visual Effects Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Chaleo Po-Noom Assistant Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jamie Middleditch Assistant Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Zoltan Elek Key Makeup
Penny Lee Makeup (Montreal Crew)
Prisana Trachai (Maew) Assistant Make-Up
speccase
Adit Nimehavee Assistant Make-Up
Apichart Samrancheun Assistant Make-Up
André Duval Hair Dresser (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Terd Yodthong Assistant Hair Stylist
Emanuel Millar Key Hair Stylist
Udomporn Chinnabud Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Joseph Porro Costume Designer
Chan Joy Kornkasam Assistant Set Costumer
Benjamas Phungsung (Nit) Assistant Set Costumer
speccase
Prasit Uprathorm Assistant Set Costumer
Prajak Ruamsab Assistant Set Costumer
Akepon Tompong Assistant Set Costumer
speccase
Irena Stepil Costumer
Benjames Phungsung (Nit) Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Estella C Wallerstein Costume Supervisor
Yingnapa Gregory (Pook) Costume Supervisor
Sean Gundlach Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jackie Cheing Jean-Claude Van Damme'S Dresser
Ratree Promsuwan Seamstress
Chatree Wavit Seamstress
speccase
Duang Care Jiajua Seamstress
Nicelletta Massone Wardrobe Mistress (Montreal Crew)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Suphatra Spence (Nok) Art Department Coordinator
Wollap Cheancholak Set Dresser
Anusorn Niemtong Set Dresser
speccase
Wanchai Ninsang Set Dresser
speccase
Somphong Paipad Set Dresser
Sompong Koosab Set Dresser
speccase
Andre-Line Beauparlant Set Dresser (Montreal Crew)
Mutita Na Songkla Set Costumer
Warit Chatree Set Costumer
speccase
Kuladee Suchartanun Set Decorator
Kevin MacCarthy Storyboard Artist
Siriporn Wongwatawat (Koy) Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
Vasu Kantatham (A) Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Steve Spence Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nelson Ferreira Supervising Sound Editor (2nd Unit)
Daniel Hamood Additional Sound Editing (2nd Unit)
Daniel Masse Location Sound Recordist (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor (2nd Unit)
Paula Fairfield Sound Effects Editor (2nd Unit)
David Stephenson Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Meg Taylor Assistant Sound Editor (2nd Unit)
Scott Purdy Re-Recording Mixer
Don White Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David Appleby Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Shepherd Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Eustace Foley Assistant
speccase
John Sievert Foley Artist
Steve Bain Foley Artist
Todd Beckett Foley Mixer
speccase
Angie Pajek Adr Editor (2nd Unit)
David Taylor Adr Editor (2nd Unit)
Michael Werth Adr Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Darcey Kite Adr Mixer
Gerry Humphreys Adr Mixer
speccase
Bill Mellow Adr Mixer
Andrew Tay Adr Mixer
Nelson Ferreira Adr Voice Casting
speccase
John Pantages Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

James Tarzia Casting
Nadia Rona Additional Casting (Elite Casting)
Jessinta Liu Additional Casting
speccase
Adrian Kwan Additional Casting
Pat Pao Additional Casting
Kajie Khan Additional Casting
speccase
Vera Miller Casting (Elite Casting)
Terrence Stone Casting Assistant
Raweeporn Srimonju Extras Casting (Thailand)
speccase
Damp Ketkan (Gai) Additional Extras Casting (Thailand)
Krongtong Patarakitjanond Additional Extras Casting (Thailand)
Chart Jaichin Additional Extras Casting (Thailand)
speccase
Linda Rona Extras Casting (Montreal--Elite Casting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Steve Lambert Fight Choreographer
Ted Barba Stunts
Billy Bates Stunts
speccase
Mike Chute Stunts
Ron Hall Stunts
Nick Hill Stunts
speccase
Mike Kirton Stunts
speccase
Sak Sabyan Stunts
Ricky Smith Stunts
speccase
Mark Stefanich Stunt Coordinator
Sak Rawong Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mark Stefanich Jean-Claude Van Damme'S Stunt Double
Alex Kuzelicki Jean-Claude Van Damme'S Stunt Double
Darryl Scheelar Jean-Claude Van Damme'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ross Blaufarb Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Kittiwathanplab Production Company
Anan Production Company
speccase
Ardit Production Company
Arkom Production Company
Arnupong Production Company
speccase
Boonha Production Company
Jem Production Company
Kanaung Production Company
speccase
Komkrip Production Company
Kriengkrai Production Company
Kritsapong Production Company
speccase
Nattapol Production Company
Pradit Production Company
Rerd Production Company
speccase
Rudate Production Company
Sanya Production Company
Somja Production Company
speccase
Sompong Production Company
Somsak Production Company
Suban Production Company
speccase
Suppawit Production Company
Vichai Production Company
Elite Casting Production Company
speccase
Sounddogs.Com, Inc. Production Company
Cinecolor Labs Limited Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Film Effects Inc. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Les Prods De L'Intrigue Inc Production Company
Kingdom Of Thailand Production Company
speccase
Stacy Adams Shoes Production Company
Icb Entertainment Finance Production Company
speccase
Kredietbank Luxembourg Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Alexander Halloran Nau & Rose Production Company
speccase
Stcvq Production Company
Vs Services Production Company
speccase
Top Shot Production Company
Big Toys Limited Production Company
Estoteric Limited Production Company
speccase
Judy Garland & Associates Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Jugendfilm Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
Medusa Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Central Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Brian Kingman Insurance Provider
speccase
Ora Berman Insurance Provider
Winnie Nee Insurance Provider
Kenneth Strain Cableman
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mdp Worldwide Entertainment Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mark Halloran Production
Susan Bowles Production Counsel
Jason Clark Line Producer
speccase
Carrie Durose Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Annette Macgraw Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Panyawadee Navarut Na Ayudhya (Tim) Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Wynee Mclaughlin Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
Josceline Genest Production Coordinator (Montreal Crew)
Lily Partheniou Production Accountant (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Chatchai Sea Lim (Pui) Production Assistant
Glenn Gainor Production Assistant
Kenneth Jansson Production Assistant
speccase
Krukkrom Prabhawat Production Assistant
Suksun Kaewpraer (Frankie) Production Assistant
Jerome Herve Production Assistant (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Marc Chartier Production Assistant (Montreal Crew)
Jane Rayleigh Production Auditor (2nd Unit)
Jason Clark Production Manager
speccase
Limor Diamant Production Manager
Daniele Rohrbach Production Manager (Montreal Crew)
Gerry Bates Boom Operator
speccase
Ian Rankin Control Boom Operator
Mike Irvine Control Boom Operator
Brad Thornton Control Boom Operator
speccase
Marc Furtado Boom Operation (Montreal Crew)
Sean O'Neil Best Boy Electric
David Shaw Best Boy Electric
speccase
Pierre Rancovent Best Boy Electrician (Montreal Crew)
Pierre Guillard Best Boy Grip (Montreal Crew)
Kay Plunkett Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stacy Plavoukos Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Bobbi Lynn Riley Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Deirdre Cotrell Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alon Steiner Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
Gilles Emond Jean-Claude Van Damme'S Driver (Montreal Crew)
Nick Payne Gaffer
speccase
Alex Amyot Gaffer (Montreal Crew)
Sanam Srikum Rigging Grip
speccase
Charles Beach Grip (Montreal Crew)
Tony Keddy Key Grip
speccase
Francois Dupere Key Grip (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Thuan Doanh Vinh Still Photographer
Nick Melillo Additional Photography
Attila Dory Still Photographer (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Chatchai Saelim Location Projectionist
Pierre Boutin Swing Gang (Montreal Crew)
Pierre Veronneau Swing Gang (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Saroj Subeharoen Animal Wrangler
Mike Kirton Horse Wrangler
William J Caparella Apprentice Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Nathan FitzGerald Apprentice Editor (2nd Unit)
Joe Bracciale Apprentice Sound Editor (2nd Unit)
Debbie Repicky Apprentice Sound Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stephen Roque Apprentice Sound Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Macdonald Unit Director
Chris Lowenstein Unit Manager (2nd Unit)
Francois Dufour Unit Manager (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Krayatyp Prabhawat (Noot) Unit Production Manager
Pairoj Rojlertjanya Unit Production Manager
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager
speccase
Stephane Frechette Assistant Unit Manager (Montreal Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Wannapa Sinthunawa (Gai) Construction Secretary
Verachai Toval Tawan Construction Coordinator
Tawee Tochear Construction Coordinator
speccase
Rob Mcgraw Standby Props
Madeleine Tremblay Dresser (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Ron Frizel (Rocko) Set Production Assistant
Morgan Blank Set Production Assistant
Dennis Parish Property Master
speccase
Rangsun Rangsimaporn Property Master
Francois Senecal Property Master (Montreal Crew)
Richard Carriere Assistant Props (Montreal Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Yves Ouimet Generator Operator (Montreal Crew)
Jeff Hodges Electrician
Daryl Pearson Electrician
speccase
Anthony Tullock Electrician
Sakarin Srilert Electrician
speccase
Suebsuk Sukarayu Electrician
Somkiat Rongdee Electrician
speccase
Chalermbol Buntern Electrician; Electrician (2nd Unit)
Prasit Samorthon Electrician; Electrician (2nd Unit)
Somkiat Ronggee Electrician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Veera Sakornkan Electrician (2nd Unit)
Sumruey Yodpang Electrician; Electrician (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

William Dowling Video Assist Operator
Wichian Sakthamcharoen Video Assistant Operator (2nd Unit)
Martine Rainville Video Assistant Operator (Montreal Crew)
speccase

Post Production

Les Mckenzie Dailies Consultant
Cathy Rait Color Timer
Catherine Rankin Negative Cutter
speccase
Erika Wolff Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Tammy Musikadilok Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Somciiai Santitarangkul Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Sylvie Vincent Location Manager (Montreal Crew)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Pichai Saeton Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Pornchon Youngcharoen (Yo) Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
Sukdngka Priboon Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Maeve Mannion Assistant Accountant
Rattanaporn Pimsuwan (Bee) Assistant Accountant
Roberta Talanca Assistant Accountant
speccase
Dylan Mckenna Assistant Accountant
Piyanat Utsahaphan (Aoi) Assistant Accountant
Mike Annett Assistant Accountant (Montreal Crew)
speccase
Kristie Noonan Assistant (To Jean-Claude Van Damme)
Martha Huerta Assistant (To Moshe Diamant)
Robert Guertin 1st Assistant ("B" Camera (Montreal Crew))
speccase
Francois Daignault 2nd Assistant ("A" Camera (Montreal Crew))
speccase
Ned Humphries Supervisor
Peter Nelson Dialogue Coach (2nd Unit)
speccase
Elton Ahi Other
speccase
Chob Pansook Security Coordinator
Todd Senofonte Photodouble; Stand-In
James Wearing Smith Photodouble; Stand-In
speccase
Ian Clarke Photodouble; Stand-In
Roy Jones Photodouble; Stand-In
Angela Medersten Photodouble; Stand-In
speccase
Maria Klytseroff Photodouble; Stand-In
Brian Bradley Boat Wrangler
John Rankin Boat Wrangler
speccase
speccase
Steve North Various
speccase
Tara Chomta Various
Vasun Pepass Various
speccase
Jimmy Tuisa Various
speccase
Alex Keter Various
speccase
Kurt Woolner Various
Kevin Hyman Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

France Nadeau Special Thanks
Pranote Tilakamonkul Special Thanks
Mary Tilakamonkul Special Thanks
speccase
Sornchai Montrivat Special Thanks
Picharnmet Muangmanee Special Thanks
Art Stribley Special Thanks
speccase
Jean-Paul Dekerk Special Thanks
Adrian Ward Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST