skip navigation
Fierce Creatures

Fierce Creatures(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Fierce Creatures - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert Young Director
Fred Schepisi Director
speccase

Cast

John Cleese Rollo Lee
Jamie Lee Curtis Willa Weston
Kevin Kline Rod Mccain; Vince Mccain
speccase
Michael Palin Bugsy Malone
Ronnie Corbett Reggie Sealions
Carey Lowell Cub Felines
speccase
Robert Lindsay Sydney Small Mammals
Bille Brown Neville Coltrane
Derek Griffiths Gerry Ungulates
speccase
Cynthia Cleese Pip Small Mammals
Richard Ridings Hugh Primates
Maria Aitken Di Admin
speccase
Michael Percival Ant Keeper
Fred Evans Flamingo Keeper
Lisa Hogan Sealion Keeper
speccase
Choy-Ling Man Parrot Keeper
Tim Potter Vulture Keeper
Jenny Galloway Aquarium Keeper
speccase
Kim Vithana Tiger Keeper
Sean Francis Buffalo Keeper
Julie Saunders Rodent Keeper
speccase
Susie Blake Woman In Red Dress
Pat Keen Mother Of Woman In Red Dress
Denis Lill Husband Of Woman In Red Dress
speccase
Gareth Hunt Inspector Masefield
Ron Donachie Sergeant Scott
Paul Haigh Sergeant Irving
speccase
Leon Herbert Octopus Security Guard
Stewart Wright Octopus Security Guard
Kerry Shale Frightened Executive
speccase
Mac Mcdonald Tv Producer
Amanda Walker Zoo Secretary
Terence Conoley Man In Straw Hat
speccase
Tom Georgeson Sealion Spectator
John Bardon Sealion Spectator
Anthony Pedley Sealion Spectator
speccase
Hilary Gish Sponsor
speccase
Brian King Sponsor
speccase
Keb Mo Hotel Manager
Leslie Lowe Assistant Hotel Manager
Iain Mitchell Assistant Hotel Manager
speccase
Valerie Edmond Hotel Maid
Nick Bartlett Policeman
Ricco Ross Tv Journalist
speccase
Kate Harper Tv Journalist
Nicholas Hutchison Tv Reporter
Kate Alderton Student Zoo Keeper
speccase
Jack Davenport Student Zoo Keeper
Jo Ann Geary Student Zoo Keeper
William Grove Student Zoo Keeper
speccase
Francis Pope Student Zoo Keeper
Jaqui Thomas Student Zoo Keeper
David Wood Student Zoo Keeper
speccase
John Alexander Gorrilla Performer 'Jambo'
Peter Elliott Gorrilla Choreographer & Performer
Tessa Crockett Background Gorrilla
speccase
Phillip Hill Background Gorrilla
Holly Hoffman Background Gorrilla
Mario Kalli Background Gorrilla
speccase
Tina Maskell Background Gorrilla
Elizabeth O'Brien Background Gorrilla
Ailsa Berk Panda Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adrian Biddle Director Of Photography
Ian Baker Director Of Photography
Neil Binney Camera Operator
speccase
John Maskall Camera Operator
John Palmer Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Cleese Screenwriter
Iain Johnstone Screenwriter
Annie Wooton Script Supervisor
speccase
June Randall Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Cleese Producer
Steve Abbott Executive Producer
speccase
Patricia Carr Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Simon Harris 1st Assistant Editor
Kevin Holt 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Niamh Fagan 2nd Assistant Editor
Adam Green Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jerry Goldsmith Music; Music Composer And Conductor
Bruce Springsteen Song ("Hungry Heart")
Sidney Sax Music Contractor
speccase
Ken Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jonathan Benson 1st Assistant Director
Roy Stevens 1st Assistant Director
Melvin Lind 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Antony Ford 2nd Assistant Director
Clare Awdry Junior Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Allday Art Director
Kevin Phipps Art Director
Gary Tomkins Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Allan Moss Sculptor/Modeller
Tim Rose Puppeteer
Darryl Worbey Puppeteer
speccase
Steve A Clarke Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Engelen Chief Makeup Artist
Penny Bell Makeup Artist
Wanda Kelley Makeup Artist
speccase
Tricia Cameron Chief Hairdresser
Gerry Jones Hairdresser
Tracy Smith Hairdresser
speccase
Jan Jamison Hairdresser
Hilary Haines Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Hazel Pethig Costume Designer
Natalie Ward Wardrobe Assistant
Lester Mills Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Anna Houghton Wardrobe Assistant
Joe Hobbs Wardrobe Assistant
Kerry Holmes Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Mark Foster Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David Boys Artist
Stuart Kearns Art Department Junior
Alexander Rutterford Graphic Artist
speccase
Brian Read Set Decorator
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Roger Murray-Leach Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Colin Wood Sound Maintenance
Colin Miller Sound Editor
Ian Morgan Associate Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Graham V Hartstone Re-Recording Mixer
Nicolas Lemesurier Assistant Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Richard Pryke Assistant Dubbing Mixer
Brian Blamey Foley Editor
Max Hoskins Adr Editor
speccase
Tom Sayers Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julia Duff Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Riky Ash Stunt Performer
Abbi Collins Stunt Performer
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer
speccase
Paul Jennings Stunt Performer
Sean Mccabe Stunt Performer
Andreas Petrides Stunt Performer
speccase
Gary Powell Stunt Performer
Lee Sheward Stunt Performer
Mark Southworth Stunt Performer
speccase
Anna Stacey Stunt Performer
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Jersey Films Production Company (Usa)
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
General Screen Enterprises Production Company
speccase
Animated Extras Production Company
Asylum Visual Effects Production Company
Peerless Camera Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Budweiser Production Company
Bulgari Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Whitfield Street Studios Production Company
Varese Sarabande Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Afm Lighting Production Company
Rank Film Laboratory Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Foreign Distribution Sales
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Corbett & Keene Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Karen Granger Production Buyer
Belinda Edwards Production Buyer
John Dyer Hod Stagehand
speccase
Peter Browne Stand-By Stagehand
Jo Burn Production Coordinator
Barbara Harley Production Coordinator
speccase
Maggie Phelan Production Accountant
Martyn Sisson Art Department Runner
Adrian Jacobs Animal Department Runner
speccase
Madlin Sheerman Floor Runner
Naomi Conran Floor Runner
Mike Bleach Boom Operator
speccase
Gary Donoghue Best Boy
Ossie Mills Best Boy
Judy Britten Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Lesley Keane Assistant Production Coordinator
George L Andrews Unit Driver
Roy Clarke Unit Driver
speccase
John Coleman Unit Driver
Graham Fordham Unit Driver
John Hollywood Unit Driver
speccase
Maurice Newsome Unit Driver
Mark Richards Unit Driver
Harry Smith Unit Driver
speccase
Chris Speller Unit Driver
Kevin Day Gaffer
Perry Evans Gaffer
speccase
John Flemming Camera Grip
Dickie Lee Camera Grip
David Appleby Still Photographer
speccase
Richard Blanshard Still Photographer
Rona Brown Animal Consultant
Jim Clubb Chief Animal Trainer
speccase
Jan Saad Animal Trainer
Guy Saad Animal Trainer
Michael Howes Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Callum Mcdougall Unit Production Manager
Neil Ravan Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Carol Eastwood Construction Buyer
Ray Barrett Construction Coordinator
Kevin Harris Hod Carpenter
speccase
Stephen Challoner Stand-By Carpenter
Will Stickley Stand-By Carpenter
John Allenby Property Master
speccase
Bill Stark Property Master
Barry Gates Property Storeperson
Debbie Peterson Property Storeperson
speccase
Roy O'Connor Chargehand Dressing Propman
Graham Stickley Chargehand Dressing Propman
Paul Purdy Dressing Propman
speccase
Mark Reynolds Dressing Propman
Paul Webb Dressing Propman
Brian Humphrey Dressing Propman
speccase
Colin Burgess Dressing Propman
Rob Hill Stand-By Propman
Stephen McDonald Stand-By Propman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Barry Cameron Electrician
Mike Chambers Electrician
Guy Minoli Electrician
speccase
Paul Rowe Electrician
Richard Seal Electrician
Johnny Ash Electrician
speccase
Jack White Electrician
Gary Chaisty Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jeremy Brookner Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Mike Stainer Colour Grader
Ian Robinson Lab Contact
Kim Norris Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Gilly Case Location Manager
Rachel Neale Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Samantha Glen Set Cost Accountant
John Eccleston Assistant Accountant
Julian Unthank Assistant (To Rona Brown)
speccase
Amanda Montgomery Assistant (To John Cleese)
Susie Cornwell Assistant (To Robert Young)
Simone Chin Assistant (To Fred Schepisi)
speccase
Wesley Clark Assistant (To Michael Shamberg)
Nicholas Grace Assistant (To Michael Shamberg)
Martin Eichelberger Executive Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Andrew Mcewan Producer'S Production Assistant
Jane Trower Assistant Production Accountant
Sophie Dasic Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Kent Houston Supervisor
Peter Scott Consultant Veterinary Surgeon
Joan Washington Dialogue Coaching
speccase
Sally Grace Dialogue Coaching
Alyce Faye Eichelberger Unit Psychotherapist
Donal Heath Production Runner
speccase
Scotty Bates Production Runner
speccase
Tim Dodd Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kenneth Price Kevin Kline Acting Double
Joshua Andrews Stand-In
speccase
Sean Garrison Stand-In
Gerry Paris Stand-In
speccase
Emma Stokes Stand-In
Dean Taylor Stand-In
speccase
Tim Dodd Various
Mike Evans Various
speccase
Ashley Bond Various
Axel Ulrich Various
Don Dossett Various
speccase
Su Whitaker Various
John Roberts Various
speccase
John Davey Various
Paul Tappin Various
speccase
Martin Bloye Various
Chris Palmer Various
speccase
Roy Mcintyre Various
speccase
Robert Neill Various
Amy Quince Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

William Goldman Special Thanks
Jamie Lee Hambro Special Thanks
Sir Antony Jay Special Thanks
speccase
Frank Pittman Special Thanks
Theodore Roszak Special Thanks
Andy Sargent Special Thanks
speccase
Kevin Costner Special Thanks
Steve Martin Special Thanks
Frank Oz Special Thanks
speccase
Gabriela Sabatini Special Thanks
Tina Turner Special Thanks
Bruce Springsteen Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST