skip navigation
Piranha

Piranha(1995)

Also Known As: Roger Corman Presents (09/19/95) | Roger Corman Presents Piranha |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Piranha - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A private eye inadvertenly triggers a nightmare when she lets loose a population of ravenous, genetically altered piranha into a community's river.

Cast & Crew

Scott P. Levy Director
William Katt Paul Grogan
Alexandra Paul Maggie Mcnamara
Monte Markham J R Randolph
Darleen Carr Dr Leticia Baines
Mila Kunis Susie Grogan
James Karen Governor
Kaz Garas Sheriff
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1995 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  New Horizons Picture Corp. .....Production Company, Showtime Networks .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Tv Distributor, Showtime Networks .....Tv Distributor, Showtime Networks .....Network, New Horizons Home Video .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: