skip navigation
Antz

Antz(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Antz Z-4195 is just a worker... MORE > $8.99 Regularly $8.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Antz Z-4195 is just a worker... MORE > $8.99
Regularly $8.99
buy now

Director

Eric Darnell Director
Tim Johnson Director
Jennifer Yu Director Information Technology & Training (Information Technology & Training)
speccase
Lawrence Guterman Director Of Additional Sequences
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Woody Allen Voice Of Z
Dan Aykroyd Voice Of Chip
Anne Bancroft Voice Of Queen
speccase
Jane Curtin Voice Of Muffy
Danny Glover Voice Of Barbatus
Gene Hackman Voice Of Mandible
speccase
Jennifer Lopez Voice Of Azteca
John Mahoney Voice Of Drunk Scout
Paul Mazursky Voice Of Psychologist
speccase
Grant Shaud Voice Of Foreman
Sylvester Stallone Voice Of Weaver
Sharon Stone Voice Of Bala
speccase
Christopher Walken Voice Of Cutter
Jim Cummings Additional Voice
Jerry Sroka Additional Voice
speccase
April Winchell Additional Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John M Hanashiro Lead Camera Technician (Film Room)
speccase

Writer

Paul Weitz Screenwriter
Chris Weitz Screenwriter
Todd Alcott Screenwriter
speccase
Nik Gervae Technical Writer (Information Technology & Training)
Nick Thomas Additional Technical Writer (Information Technology & Training)
Wendy Vogt Additional Technical Writer (Information Technology & Training)
speccase
Zak Penn Story Consultant
Randy Cartwright Head Of Story
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brad Lewis Producer
Aron Warner Producer
Patty Wooton Producer
speccase
Stephen Sobisky Producer (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Penney Finkelman Cox Executive Producer
Sandra Rabins Executive Producer
speccase
Carl Rosendahl Executive Producer
Marylata E Jacob Executive In Charge Of Music
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
Ken Pearce R & D Director (Software Development)
Richard Chuang Vice President Special Projects (Pdi Senior Management)
Marilyn Friedman Director Of Recruiting (Pdi Senior Management)
speccase
Julie Haddon Director Of Marketing (Pdi Senior Management)
Regina D Wright Director Of Human Resources (Pdi Senior Management)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stan Webb Editor
Steve Bloom 2nd Editor
Curtis Frelich Additional Editor
speccase
Carol Norton Editorial Coordinator
Devon Miller 1st Assistant Editor
Lorelei David Assistant Editor
speccase
Anne Marie Mccallion Assistant Editor
Ingrid Schulz Assistant Editor
speccase
David Fent Avid Assistant
Avram D Gold Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Steve Jablonsky Music Assistant
speccase
Geoff Zanelli Music Assistant
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor
John Lennon Song ("Give Peace A Chance")
speccase
Pete Seeger Song ("Guantanamera")
Julian Orbon Song ("Guantanamera")
Jose Fernandez Diaz Song ("Guantanamera")
speccase
Jose Marti Song ("Guantanamera")
Alan Jay Lerner Song ("Almost Like Being In Love")
Frederick Loewe Song ("Almost Like Being In Love")
speccase
Johnny Nash Song ("I Can See Clearly Now")
Gavin Greenaway Song Producer ("I Can See Clearly Now")
Danny Jacob Song Producer ("I Can See Clearly Now")
speccase
Jay Rifkin Song Producer ("I Can See Clearly Now")
Sammy Cahn Song ("Hight Hopes")
James Van Heusen Song ("Hight Hopes")
speccase
Neil Finn Song Performer ("I Can See Clearly Now")
Doris Day Song Performer ("Hight Hopes")
Tonia Duvall Music Contractor (London)
speccase
Hans Zimmer Executive Music Producer
Bruce L. Fowler Orchestrator
Brian Richards Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Adam Shankman Choreographer
Anne Fletcher Assistant Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Kendal Cronkhite Art Director
speccase

Animation

Raman Hui Supervising Animator (Animation)
Dick Walsh Facial Animation System (Character Technical Direction)
Rex Grignon Supervising Animator (Animation)
speccase
Edip Agi Animator
Tim Cheung Animator
speccase
David Gainey Animator
speccase
Collin Hennen Animator
speccase
Tim Keon Animator
Justin Kohn Animator
Eric Lessard Animator
speccase
Fred Nilsson Animator
David Rader Animator
speccase
David Spivack Animator
Don Venhaus Animator
speccase
Larry Bafia Additional Animator
Kenny Chung Additional Animator
Patricia A. Hannaway Additional Animator
speccase
David House Additional Animator
Ken Keys Additional Animator
Boris Kossmehl Additional Animator
speccase
Judy Kriger Additional Animator
Michelle R. Meeker Additional Animator
Rick Richards Additional Animator
speccase
Emmanuel Roth Additional Animator
Vanessa Schwartz Additional Animator
Denis Couchon Directing Animator (Animation)
speccase
Sean Curran Directing Animator (Animation)
Donnachada Daly Directing Animator (Animation)
Buck Lewis Character Designer
speccase
Rachel Falk 2-D Painter (Lighting)
Edward Deren 3-D Surfacing (Lighting)
David Doepp 3-D Surfacing (Lighting)
speccase
Bert T Poole 3-D Surfacing (Lighting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Raman Hui Character Designer (Visual Development)
Facundo Rabaudi Model Maker (Visual Development)
Jeff Hayes Lead Modeler (Modeling)
speccase
Lee Lanier Lead Modeler (Modeling)
Richard Agren Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Bryan Allen Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
Matt Barlow Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Ryan Bird Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Jeff Bott Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
Emil Degrey Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Wayne Hammer Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Ben Jarvis Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
Ardie Johnson Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Steve Keele Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Takao Miyazawa Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
David Mooy Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Tony Morrill Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Matthew Paulson Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
Kent Ringger Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Brian Salisbury Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Kevin Scheidle Modeling (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
speccase
Mel Kangleon Wrangler (Rendering)
Brian Deans-Rowe Modeler (Modeling)
Lioudmila Golynskaia Modeler (Modeling)
speccase
Nick Walker Modeler (Modeling)
Ken Whitaker Additional Modeler (Modeling)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Chan Conceptual Artist (Visual Development)
Erik Tiemens Art Department
Damon Bard Sculptor (Modeling)
speccase
Cecile Picard Sculptor (Modeling)
speccase
Bert Ong Additional Layout
Peter Plevritis Additional Layout
speccase
Steven Albert Digital Matte Painter (Visual Development)
Alan Sonneman Digital Matte Painter (Visual Development)
Thomas Esmerelda Additional Digital Matte Painter (Visual Development)
speccase
Mark Sullivan Additional Digital Matte Painter (Visual Development)
Keith Goreham Matte Painting Td (Visual Development)
Grazia Como Rendering Artist
speccase
Don Weinger Set Designer (Visual Development)
Mike Cachuela Story Artist
Robert Koo Story Artist
speccase
Chris Miller Storyboard Artist
Anthony F Stacchi Story Artist
Conrad Vernon Story Artist
speccase
Catherine Yuh Story Artist
James Fuji Additional Story Artist
Steve Hickner Additional Story Artist
speccase
Todd Kurosawa Additional Story Artist
Mike Mitchell Additional Story Artist
Simon Wells Story Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Bell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Coffey Sound Transfer
Bruce Balestier Sound Transfer
Carlos Sotolongo Los Angeles Studios Recording Engineer
speccase
Daryn Roven Russian Hill Studios Recording Engineer
Steve Rosen Howard Schwartz Recording Engineer
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Elliot L. Koretz Supervising Sound Editor
Julia Evershade Sound Editor
Eric Lindemann Sound Editor
speccase
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor
Jeffery Stephens Temp Sound Supervisor
John Pospisil Special Sound Effects
speccase
Steve Lee Sound Effects Wrangler
Steve Maslow Sound Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Mixer
speccase
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor
Kyle Carbone Recording Assistant
speccase
Fernando Ascani Recording Assistant
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Mixer
speccase
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Holly Josto-Mosser Casting Associate (Production)
speccase

Production Companies

Pacific Data Images Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Media Ventures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Guillaume Aretos Production Illustrator (Visual Development)
Cliff Boule Production Illustrator (Visual Development)
Shannon Jeffries Production Illustrator (Visual Development)
speccase
Walter Noot Head Of Production (Viewpoint Datalabs International)
Ed Granlund Production Supervisor
Hael Kobayashi Production Supervisor-Character Td & Modeling (Character Technical Direction)
speccase
Denise Nolan Cascino Production Supervisor (Layout)
Triva von Klark Production Supervisor (Animation)
Lisa Atkinson Production Supervisor (Lighting)
speccase
Michael Warch Production Supervisor (Lighting)
Lucy T Gorman Associate Production Supervisor (Lighting)
John 'JR' Robeck Associate Production Supervisor (Visual Effects)
speccase
Andre De Oliveira Araunjo Production Coordinator
Catherine Dingman Production Coordinator
Stacey Van Der Meer Production Coordinator (Visual Development)
speccase
Michael Garner Production Coordinator (Production Engineering)
Patty Kaku Production Coordinator (Character Technical Direction)
Heather Freeman Production Coordinator (Layout)
speccase
Jennifer Dahlman Production Coordinator (Animation)
Monty Kimball Production Coordinator (Lighting)
Stacy Rentel Production Coordinator (Lighting)
speccase
Jennifer Freeman Production Coordinator (Visual Effects)
Deanne Koehn Production Coordinator (Production)
Gary Wohlleben Production Controller (Production)
speccase
Alexander J Bell Production Assistant (Animation)
Paul Monteiro Production Assistant (Production)
Russell Peavey Production Assistant (Production)
speccase
John Christopher Cassisi Production Assistant (Systems Administration)
Patty Bonfilio Production Manager
Jane Hartwell Production Manager
speccase
Denise Minter Production Manager
Jan Snyder Facilities Manager (Pdi)
Gaylene Kirby Facilities Coordinator (Pdi)
speccase
George Bruder Supervising Technical Director (Production Engineering)
Mitchell Amino Technical Director
Gregory A. Dismond Lead Technical Director (Production Engineering)
speccase
Eric Salituro Lead Technical Director (Production Engineering)
Todd Heapy Lead Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Marty Sixkiller Lead Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
speccase
Brian J. Danker Technical Director
Irene Deery Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Sue Gleadhill Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
speccase
Melissa Tseng Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Bob Whitehill Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Steve R. J. Bell Additional Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
speccase
John Braunreuther Additional Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Steve Kirchner Additional Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
Jason Mellein Additional Sequence Technical Director (Layout)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Debry (Grue) Senior Lighting Td (Lighting)
Mark Edwards Lighting Td (Lighting)
Matt Authement Additional Lighting Td (Lighting)
speccase
Kitt Hodsden Additional Lighting Td (Lighting)
Paul Wang Lighting Supervisor (Lighting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Terry Claborn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Susan Disalvo Accounting Manager (Pdi)
Vinotha Alexander Staff Accountant (Pdi)
Vickie Yee Accounting Assistant (Pdi)
speccase
Nina Jacobson Producers And Directors Express Their Gratitute
Yoko Ono Producers And Directors Gratefully Acknowledge Her Generosity
Terri Mckinsey Payroll Assistant (Production)
speccase
Gabriel H Villarrubia Assistant (To The Directors (Production))
Jef Tyler Assistant (To Brad Lewis (Production))
Latifa Ouaou Assistant (To Aron Warner (Production))
speccase
Hannah Harriette Kanew Assistant (To Patty Wooton (Production))
Katie Fishel Intrieri Assistant (To Carl Rosendahl (Production))
Sheigh Crabtree Marketing Assistant (Pdi)
speccase
Lori Junck Marketing Assistant (Pdi)
John Colt Operation Assistant (Pdi)
Caesar Myles Operation Assistant (Pdi)
speccase
Della Washington Operation Assistant (Pdi)
Steve Deutsch Assistant Production Accountant (Production)
Judy Conner Public Relations Manager (Pdi)
speccase
Michael Collery Supervisor
Beth Hofer Supervisor
Konrad Dunton Supervisor
speccase
Simon J. Smith Supervisor
Jean M Cunnigham Supervisor
Janet Rentel Supervisor
speccase
Craig Ring Supervisor
Ken Bielenberg Supervisor
Philippe Gluckman Supervisor
speccase
Tripp Hudson Supervisor
Adam Milo Smalley Supervisor
Ginger Barnwell Supervisor
speccase
Ted Elliott Creative Consultant
Terry Rossio Creative Consultant
speccase
Ken Ball Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tony Pope Other
speccase
Sumit Das Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ed Lazor Other
speccase
speccase
Jin Liou Other
speccase
Alon Wolf Other
speccase
Barbara Harris Loop Group Casting
Vladmir Kanevsky Wrangler (Rendering)
Gerald McAleece III Wrangler (Rendering)
speccase
Michael C. Walling Wrangler (Rendering)
Betsy Brait Additional Wrangler (Rendering)
Alicia Bissinger Additional Wrangler (Rendering)
speccase
Michael Macias Additional Wrangler (Rendering)
Mark W. Kirk Various
speccase
Luca Prasso Various
speccase
James Rowell Various
Robert Vogt Various
speccase
Chris Goehe Various
Michael Day Various
speccase
Jin Liou Various
Joe Palrang Various
speccase
Ken Ball Various
speccase
Ed Lazor Various
speccase
Curt Stewart Various
speccase
Alon Wolf Various
speccase
Apurva Shah Various
Scott Singer Various
speccase
Alain De Hoe Various
speccase
Matthew Head Various
Erdem Taylan Various
speccase
Martin Usiak Various
speccase
Jonah Hall Various
speccase
Adam Valdez Various
Brice Parker Various
speccase
Shawn Neely Various
Barry Fowler Various
Drew Olbrich Various
speccase
Joanna Mason Various
Sumit Das Various
speccase
Nick Foster Various
Mark Harris Various
speccase
speccase
Mike Chang Various
speccase
Rob Toy Various
speccase
Sandy Holt Various
speccase
speccase
Kate Carlin Various
speccase
David Coburn Various
speccase
Alex Daniels Various
Peter Doyle Various
speccase
Murphy Dunne Various
Jeff Fischer Various
speccase
Val Franco Various
speccase
Bobby Jacoby Various
Nick Jameson Various
speccase
Holly Kane Various
Daamen Krall Various
speccase
Steve Kramer Various
Katie Leigh Various
speccase
Anna Mathias Various
Don Maxwell Various
speccase
speccase
Julie Payne Various
Tony Pope Various
speccase
Steve Staley Various
speccase
Nick Wollage Various
speccase
Tony Stanton Various
Jason Turner Various
speccase
John Batter Various
Ila Abramson Various
speccase
David Wong Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Susan Amar Special Thanks
Bob Badami Special Thanks
Pat Crane Special Thanks
speccase
Wendy Crewson Special Thanks
John Dorst Special Thanks
Les Hunter Special Thanks
speccase
Michael Kahn Special Thanks
Philip Lazebnik Special Thanks
Larry Lessler Special Thanks
speccase
David Lipman Special Thanks
Melody Meisel Special Thanks
Jennifer Nash Special Thanks
speccase
Ignacio Navarette Special Thanks
Martin Oppus Special Thanks
Amy Rabins Special Thanks
speccase
Rex Ray Special Thanks
Brian Williams Special Thanks
Karen Woods Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST