skip navigation
Mouse Hunt

Mouse Hunt(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mouse Hunt Two hapless brothers inherit... MORE > $5.95 Regularly $8.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mouse Hunt Two hapless brothers inherit... MORE > $5.95
Regularly $8.99
buy now

Director

Gore Verbinski Director
speccase

Cast

Nathan Lane Ernie Smuntz
Lee Evans Lars Smuntz
Vicki Lewis April Smuntz
speccase
Maury Chaykin Alexander Falko
Eric Christmas The Lawyer
speccase
Michael Jeter Quincy Thorpe
speccase
Ian Abercrombie Auctioneer
Annabelle Gurwitch Roxanne Atkins
Eric Poppick The Banker
speccase
William Hickey Rudolf Smuntz
Cliff Emmich Mayor Mckrinkle
speccase
Melanie Macqueen Mayor'S Wife
speccase
Leslie Upson Leslie Reinhart
Mario Cantone Zeppco Suit No 1
Peter Anthony Rocca Zeppco Suit No 2
speccase
Steve Bean Lester Dinkus
Suzanne Krull Waitress No 1
speccase
Pat Thomas Construction Worker No 1
E. J. Callahan Historical Clerk
speccase
Susan Blommaert Ms Park Avenue
Valorie F Armstrong Franklin'S Wife
speccase
Jose Rey Cuban Postal Worker
Carmen Filpi Pallbearer No 4
Harper Roisman Factory Worker No 1
speccase
David Fresco Factory Worker No 2
Scott Smith City Paramedic
Sarah Dampf Crying Child
speccase
Orville Stoeber Expert No 1
David Weisenberg Expert No 2
Fred Pierce Large Nosed Man
speccase
Clement E Blake Homeless Man
Saverio Carubia Photographer
Pep Torres Bus Boy
speccase
Nancy Gilmore Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mark Vargo Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
David Seekins Camera Intern
Wally Pfister Camera Operator
speccase
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator
Bob Hall 1st Assistant Camera
D J Harder 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
J. Steven Matzinger 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Phil Shanahan 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Artist Robinson 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Derek Lantz Video Playback (2nd Unit)
Steven J. Mikolas Video Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adam Rifkin Screenwriter
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor
Connie Papineau Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Alan Riche Producer
Tony Ludwig Producer
Bruce Cohen Producer
speccase
Chris Godfrey Executive Producer (Animal Logic Film)
Joe Gareri Executive Producer (Pacific Title Digital)
Bart Brown Associate Producer
speccase
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
Marylata E Jacob Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Craig Wood Editor
Sharon Smith Holley Visual Effects Editor
Josh Margolies Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Alan Z Mccurdy 1st Assistant Editor
Tony Bacigalupi Assistant Editor
Simon Morgan Assistant Editor
speccase
Chris Jackson Assistant Editor
Dorre Street Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Johann Strauss Music ("Artist'S Life")
speccase
William Ross Original Music
Conrad Pope Original Music
Chris Boardman Original Music
speccase
Walter Kent Song ("I'Ll Be Home For Christmas")
Kim Gannon Song ("I'Ll Be Home For Christmas")
Buck Ram Song ("I'Ll Be Home For Christmas")
speccase
Al Dubin Song ("We'Re In The Money")
Harry Warren Song ("We'Re In The Money")
Los Angeles Children'S Choir Ensemble Song Performer ("I'Ll Be Home For Christmas")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor
Dan Diprima Music Editor
speccase
Lee Scott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Benita Allen Assistant Director
Frederic Roth 2nd Assistant Director
Alan Steinman Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

James Nedza Art Director
Mark McCreery (Crash) Concept Art Director (Stan Winston Studio)
Andy Brown Visual Effects Art Director (Animal Logic Film)
speccase
Jim Nedza Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Peter Farson Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chris Sjoholm Effects Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase

Visual Effects

Thomas Homsher Special Effects
Dan Ossello Special Effects
John Ossello Special Effects
speccase
Louie Lantieri Special Effects
Joe Love Special Effects
Matthew J Mcdonnell Special Effects
speccase
Brian Tipton Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Dale Provenzano Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Shannon Casey Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Daryl Munton R & D/Animation Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chris Perry R & D/Animation Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Hans Rijpkema R & D/Animation Set-Up (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Betsy Paterson Lead Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
John Lockwood Digital Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tristan Tang Digital Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brigitte Bourque Digital Compositor (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Fiona Chilton Visual Effects Producer (Animal Logic Film)
speccase
Alex Frisch Visual Effects Artist (525 Post Production)
Jenny Bright Visual Effects Producer (525 Post Production)
Alex Drought Digital Nonlinear Engineer
speccase
Steven P Moder Digital Nonlinear Engineer
Sylvia Wong Digital Effects Supervisor
Mary Lynn Machado Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Shane Mahan Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio)
Paul Mejias Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studio)
Mark Franco Digital Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
speccase
Peter Sternlicht Digital Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Derek Spears Digital Effects Supervisor (Blue Sky/Vifx)
David Sosalla Digital Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital)
speccase
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Cheryl A Jones Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Merriam Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman
Brian Dowrick Cg Lead Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Raffaella Filipponi Cg Lead Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Nancy Kato Cg Lead Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Doug Gallery Cg Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Glenn Ramos Cg Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kent Yoshida Cg Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ray Chen Cg Lead Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
John Dietz Cg Lead Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Todd Shifflett Cg Lead Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Karl Herbst Cg Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Marc-Andre Samson Cg Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Randy Wei Cg Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brian Cordan Young Cg Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Jongo Yuk Cg Lighter (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Hamilton Cg Match Mover (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Julius Yang Cg Match Mover (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tom Capizzi Cg Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Cheng Cg Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chris Pulvino Cg Modeler (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Lynne Cartwright Computer Graphics Animator (Animal Logic Film)
Albert Hastings Computer Graphics Animator (Animal Logic Film)
Christian Colquhoun Mechanical Designer (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Jon Dawe Mechanical Designer (Stan Winston Studio)
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Designer (Stan Winston Studio)
Al Sousa Mechanical Designer (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Julie Hewett Key Makeup Artist
Robin L Neal Makeup Artist
Stuart Artingstall Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Connie Cadwell Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Jill Crosby Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Stacie Figueroa Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Kelly Kernaghan Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Rob Phillips Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Christine Stahl Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Ursula Ward Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Lynne Watson Hair Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Candace Neal Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer
Meg Goodwin Key Costumer
Holly Davis Costumer
speccase
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Supervisor
Deborah Slate Assistant Costume Designer
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Style And Construction
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sue Benko Compositing Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Scott Seuss Compositing Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Colleen Smith Brattesani Compositing Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ed Lee Conceptual Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Sei Nakashima Conceptual Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Bill Basso Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Jim Charmatz Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio)
Christian Lau Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio)
Scott Stoddard Key Artist (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Beth Hathaway Art Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Mark Jurinko Art Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Lindsay Macgowan Art Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Kevin McTurk Art Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Eric Ostroff Art Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Barry Crane Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Lou Diaz Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Lance Gilmer Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Mike Harper Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Tony Mccray Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Michael Ornelaz Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Joseph Reader Mold Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Ashley Cook Art Department Coordinator
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio)
John Ceniceros Set Dresser
speccase
Tony Barraza Render/Io (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joseph Benavidez Render/Io (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chris Haussler Render/Io (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ric Mcelvin Set Decorator
Lauren Cory Set Designer
Mary Finn Set Designer
speccase
Al Hobbs Set Designer
Stan Tropp Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Linda Descenna Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steve Maslow Sound Mix
Gregg Landaker Sound Mix
Randy L Nielsen Sound Utility
speccase
Will Mccown Scanning & Film Recording Engineer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Scott Gershin Sound Design And Supervision
Larry Kemp Sound Design And Supervision
speccase
Wylie Stateman Additional Audio
Mark Ormandy Additional Audio
Peter Zinda Additional Audio
speccase
Dan Rich Dialog Editor
Ann Szachmeister Dialog Editor
Richard Dwan Dialog Editor
speccase
Dan Hegeman Dialog Editor
Alan Rankin Sound Effects Editor
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bryan Bowen Sound Effects Editor
Martin Lopez Sound Effects Editor
Greg Hainer Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Keith Wester Production Sound Mixer
Robert Batha 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tony R. Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Lee Lebaige Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Eric Akutagawa Film Recording Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jeffrey Castel De Oro Film Recording Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
speccase
Claudette Cucci Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
speccase
Arty Farkus Foley Editor
John Adams Foley Editor
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor
speccase
John Cucci Foley Mixer
David Alstadter Foley Mixer
Linda Lew Foley Recordist
speccase
Julie Lucas Foley Recordist
Mary Smith Adr Editor
Chris Jargo Adr Editor
speccase
Barbara Boguski Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kara Katsoulis Casting Assistant
Jeff Mcnally Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Pat Romano Stunts Rigger
speccase
Wally Rose Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunts
speccase
Eddie Hice Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jeff Evans Stunts
speccase
Bob Orrison Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunts
Mary Albee Stunts
speccase
Lee Waddell Stunts
Seth Arnett Stunts
speccase
speccase
Al Goto Stunts
Boone Narr Stunts
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
Walt Robles Stunts
Mic Rodgers Stunts
speccase
Nancy Young Stunts
Phil Adams Stunts
speccase
Jay Caputo Stunts
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Cenex Casting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Rhythm & Hues Studios Production Company
speccase
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Cis Vancouver Production Company
Animal Logic Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Blue Sky/Vifx Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Optical Illusions Inc Production Company
speccase
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Kona Cutting Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
J L Fisher Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City of Fresno Production Company
Production Company
speccase
City of Oakhurst Production Company
Production Company
City of Northfolk Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Varese Sarabande Production Company
Avid Technology, Inc. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
American Humane Association Production Company
Riche Productions Production Company
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Amblin Partners Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

James Ward Byrkit Production Illustrator
Mary E Locatell Production Illustrator
Dominic Sandfrey Labor Foreman
speccase
Lisa Swain Production Coordinator
Lois Walker Pre-Production Coordinator
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
R Miles Ross Production Associate
Jim Turner Production Controller
Elena Holden Bress Production Accountant
speccase
Daniel A Rosenthal Production Accountant (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Paul Ripple Production Assistant
Jeannie Burns Hardie Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Vaquilar Production Assistant
Joshua Stephen Buckner Production Assistant
Mitch Sutton Production Assistant
speccase
Erik L Mengwall Production Assistant
Michael J. Musteric Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Wolf Amer Visual Effects Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Autumn Rivers Visual Effects Production Assistant (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Prashant Buyyala Production Management (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
John Hughes Production Management (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Taylor Production Management (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Karen Kutchka Production Manager (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Michael Taylor Production Manager
speccase
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Craig Kohtala Best Boy Grip
speccase
Joe E Hicks Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Theresa Rubino Assistant Production Coordinator
Erin Engman Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip
Wayne Johnson Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
speccase
Terry Crnic Driver
speccase
Wally Frick Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tony Rowdon Driver
speccase
Leo Baker Driver
speccase
Ruth Gomez Driver
speccase
Bob Neal Driver
speccase
Michael Coo Key Grip
Larry Aube Rigging Key Grip
Jack Bauer Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lorey Sebastian Still Photographer
Alan Easley Swing Gang
John J Bradley Swing Gang
speccase
Michael Murphy Swing Gang
Donn Piller Swing Gang
David Dulac Technical Supervisor (Animal Logic Film)
speccase
Stephen Luce Transportation Captain
Mike Shannon Transportation Captain
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michael Kehoe Craft Service
Susan R Hanson Animal Trainer
Shawna Hamann Animal Trainer
speccase
Susan Benedon Animal Trainer
Shawn Weber Cat Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Herb Gains Unit Production Manager
Vicki Niemi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce Gfeller Construction Coordinator
Danny Bress Set Production Assistant
Brad Arnold Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
William F Mclaughlin Property Master
Kris Peck Property Assistant
speccase
Chris S Webb Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lee Auerbach Electrician
Jeffrey M. Hall Electrician
speccase
Lee Schmicker Electrician
Emery Brown Electronic Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Glenn Derry Electronic Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
Kurt Herbel Electronic Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Rodrick Khachatoorian Electronic Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Bruce Stark Electronic Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
David Covarrubias Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio)
speccase
J Alan Scott Mechanical Department (Stan Winston Studio)
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bradley M Goodman Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive
Lisa Marie Serra Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Arlene Kehela Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Christine Thomas Payroll Accountant
Cynthia Vanderbulcke Construction Accountant
Steven A Sidhu Assistant Accountant
speccase
Julius Naveira Assistant Accountant
Lora Somoza Assistant (To Gore Verbinski)
Cindy Lou Levinson Assistant (To Bruce Cohen)
speccase
Nicole Hoey Assistant (To Alan Riche & Tony Ludwig)
Sally A Thornton Assistant (To Art Directors)
John R Jensen Assistant (To Art Directors)
speccase
Loren Elkins Assistant (To Nathan Lane)
Todd Stone Assistant (To Lee Evans)
Peter Mcmanus Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Tom Leeser Supervisor
Henry F Anderson Supervisor
Jessy Ann Melowicz Dga Trainee
speccase
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Tim Werle Medic
speccase
speccase
speccase
Dick Denne Stand-In
Michael Laren Stand-In
speccase
Tom Pahk Various
Jon Swihart Various
speccase
speccase
Perry Kass Various
Toshi Kato Various
speccase
Harold Zatz Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
David Bifano Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST