skip navigation
Amistad

Amistad(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Amistad Africans on a slave ship... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Amistad Africans on a slave ship... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Anthony Hopkins John Quincy Adams
speccase
Anna Paquin Queen Isabella
Nigel Hawthorne Martin Van Buren
speccase
David Paymer Secretary Forsyth
speccase
Chiwetel Ejiofor Ensign Covey
speccase
John Ortiz Montes
Ralph Brown Lieutenant Gedney
Darren E Burrows Lieutenant Meade
speccase
Allan Rich Judge Juttson
Paul Guilfoyle Attorney
Peter Firth Captain Fitzgerald
speccase
Jeremy Northam Judge Coglin
Arliss Howard John C Calhoun
speccase
Willie Amakye Folowa (Amistad African)
Luc Assogba Gbatui (Amistad African)
Mariah Campbell Masery (Amistad African)
speccase
Habib Conteh Bai (Amistad African)
Stephen Conteh Morlai (Amistad African)
Monguehy Fanzy Fabanna (Amistad African)
speccase
Jimmy Fotso Kwong (Amistad African)
Adekunle Ilori Kahei (Amistad African)
Sheriff Kargbo Almamy (Amistad African)
speccase
Saye Lah Kessebe (Amistad African)
Sylvestre Massaquoi Santigiie (Amistad African)
Samson Odede Kpona (Amistad African)
speccase
Chike Okpala Sorie (Amistad African)
Willie Onafesso Jina (Amistad African)
Samuel Pieh Suuleh (Amistad African)
speccase
Lansana Sawi Morlu (Amistad African)
Abu Sidique Tsukama (Amistad African)
El Hadj Malik Sow Golabu (Amistad African)
speccase
Lamine Thiam Mahmud (Amistad African)
Austin Pendleton Professor Gibbs
Daniel Von Bargen Warden Pendelton
speccase
Rusty Schwimmer Mrs Pendelton
Pedro Armendariz General Espatero
speccase
Michael Massee Prison Guard
Roy Cooper Pickney
Jake Weber Mr Wright
speccase
Victor Rivers Captain Ferrar
Steve Passewe Cinque'S In-Law
speccase
Matt Sarles Young Aide
speccase
Gerald R Molen Magistrate
Kevin J O'Connr Missionary
Robert V Walsh Guardsman
speccase
Sean Mcguirk Courier
Tony Owen Farmer
William Young Businessman
speccase
Michael Riley British Officer
Leon Singer Don Pablo
Castulo Guerra Spanish Priest
speccase
Harry Groener Tecora Captain
Hawthorne James Creole Cook
Ingrid Walters Woman Overboard With Baby
speccase
Hon. Harry A Blackmun Associate Justice Joseph Story (Harry A Blackmun--Supreme Court Of The United States/Associate Justice--Retired)
Curtis Shields Bassie (Additional Amistad African)
Charles Udoma Kessebe (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Tony Onafesso Baa (Additional Amistad African)
Clarence Mobley Kenei (Additional Amistad African)
Edward Appiah Followolo (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Paul Mwakutuya Sessi (Additional Amistad African)
Samuel Orekhio Fawni (Additional Amistad African)
Ransford Thomas Alkali (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Issac Mayanja Sanpha (Additional Amistad African)
Roosevelt Flenoury Njaooni (Additional Amistad African)
Carlos Spivey Chike (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Andrew L Josiah Tamba (Additional Amistad African)
Peter Mansaray Kapr (Additional Amistad African)
Brian Macon Yauai (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Denver Dowridge Kpau (Additional Amistad African)
Rory Burton Vakina (Additional Amistad African)
Omo Lara Tosin Kula (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Juliette Darko Teme (Additional Amistad African)
Charlean Isata Bangalie Margry (Additional Amistad African)
M S Kaleiwo Kaleiwo (Additional Amistad African)
speccase
Tesfay Yohannes Amistad African Extra
George Kamara Amistad African Extra
Abdul-Fatai Balogun Amistad African Extra
speccase
Yaya Sissoko Amistad African Extra
Amadou Traore Amistad African Extra
Marlon Francis Amistad African Extra
speccase
Bundu Kamara Amistad African Extra
James Moses Amistad African Extra
Daniel Reid Amistad African Extra
speccase
Seydou Coulibaly Amistad African Extra
Lawal Tajudeen Amistad African Extra
Lester Mombelly Amistad African Extra
speccase
Ibrahim Sesay Amistad African Extra
Jeremy Shelton Amistad African Extra
Andrew Shoemo Amistad African Extra
speccase
Prince Coke Amistad African Extra
Ahmed Bangura Amistad African Extra
Bernard Singleton Amistad African Extra
speccase
Desere Mondon Amistad African Extra
Baboucar Jobe Amistad African Extra
Mark Woods Leadman
speccase
Jack Forwalter 2nd Leadman
Ray Fisher Leadman (East Coast Crew)
Tim Morrison Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Janusz Kaminski Director Of Photography
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator
Pete Romano Underwater Camera Operator
speccase
Steven Meizler 1st Assistant Camera
Mark Spath 2nd Assistant Camera
Juli Silver Taracido 2nd Assistant Camera (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Zaillian Screenwriter
David Franzoni Screenwriter
Janna Stern Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Debbie Allen Producer
Colin Wilson Producer
speccase
Walter F. Parkes Executive Producer
Laurie MacDonald Executive Producer
Bonnie Curtis Associate Producer
speccase
Paul Deason Associate Producer
Bob Cooper Co-Executive Producer
Tim Shriver Co-Producer
speccase
Todd Homme Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Patrick Crane 1st Assistant Editor
Richard Byard 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Trent Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Kelly Mahan Jaramillo Assistant Music Editor
Giovanni Battista Viotti Music ("'Andante' From 'Quartet No 2 In B Flat Major'" "'Andantino' From 'Quartet No 3 In G Major")
speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
Conrad Pope Original Music
John Newton Song ("Amazing Grace")
speccase
Aaron Williams Song ("I Love Thy Kingdom Lord")
Debbie Allen Songs ("Timuyandya" "The Ladder Is Broken" "Ya Weh" "Let'S Stand Together" "Today We Face The Wall")
Chike Okpala Song ("Timuyandya")
speccase
El Hadj Malik Sow Songs ("Timuyandya" "Today We Face The Wall")
Sheriff Kargbo Songs ("Timuyandya" "Let'S Stand Together")
Dr. Arthur Abraham Songs ("The Ladder Is Broken" "Ya Weh" "Today We Face The Wall")
speccase
Pamela Dillard Mezzo-Soprano Soloist
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Sally Stevens Choral Contractor
speccase
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan 1st Assistant Director
Eric P Jones 2nd Assistant Director
Sean Hobin 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Denis L. Stewart 1st Assistant Director (Puerto Rico Crew)
Vincente Juarbe Second 2nd Assistant Director (Puerto Rico Crew)
Luis Rosario Albert Assistant Director
speccase
Roberto Otero (Tito) 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jim Teegarden Art Director
Tony Fanning Art Director
speccase
Paul Sonski Assistant Art Director
Lauren Polizzi Assistant Art Director
John Berger Assistant Art Director
speccase
Nicholas Lundy Assistant Art Director (East Coast Crew)
Hugh Landwehr Assistant Art Director (East Coast Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ed Ricci Special Effects (East Coast Crew)
James Oxford Illustrator
Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jill Brooks Associate Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jim Doherty Visual Effects
Craig Lyn Digital Modeller (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jon Alexander Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Tami Carter Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jodie Maier Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Tony Sommers Digital Paint Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Rafael Perez Special Effects Assistant (Puerto Rico Crew)
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Foreman
Randy Cabral Special Effects Shop Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
speccase
John Blake Makeup
speccase
Perri Sorel Makeup
Michael Hancock Makeup (For Morgan Freeman)
speccase
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist (East Coast Crew)
Kelly Gleason Makeup Artist (East Coast Crew)
Paula Kelly Makeup Artist (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Robert Laden Makeup Artist (East Coast Crew)
John Sobeck Makeup Artist (East Coast Crew)
Bill Corso Make-Up Assistant Department Head
speccase
Robert L Stevenson Key Hairstylist
Linda Khan Hair Stylist
Carla Joi Hair Stylist
speccase
Julia Walker Hair Stylist
Gerald Riley Hair Stylist
Steve R Soussana Hair Stylist
speccase
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist
Erma Kent Hair Stylist
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (For Morgan Freeman)
speccase
Chrissie Beveridge Hairstylist And Make-Up (For Anthony Hopkins)
Mary Cook Hair Stylist (East Coast Crew)
Victoria M Porter Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ruth Carter Costume Designer
Beau Desmond Costumer
speccase
Daniel Dirks Costumer
Perri Kimono Costumer
Barbara J Hause Key Principal Costumer (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Yolanda Carter Costumer (East Coast Crew)
Robert Chase Costumer (East Coast Crew)
Cassy Mcevoy Costumer (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Lisa Lesniak Costumer (East Coast Crew)
Margaret Leigh Palmer Costumer (East Coast Crew)
Laura Sewrey Costumer (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Dawn Testa Costumer (East Coast Crew)
Suzanne Krim Key Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
Gladyris Silva Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
Mari Socorro Perez Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
Luz Margarita Fonseca Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
Ana Cayere Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
Sandra Varela Costumer (Puerto Rico Crew)
Sue Moore Costume Supervisor
Sandra Hernandez Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Frank Fleming Assistant Costume Designer
Gina Flanagan Costume Illustrator
Arthur Rowsell Anthony Hopkins Dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kadir Nelson Conceptual Artist
Caitlin Content Sabre Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Rita Zimmerman Sabre Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Kacy Lyn Magedman Art Department Coordinator
Rhonda Moscoe Art Department Coordinator (East Coast Crew)
Kimberly Lashbrook Computer Graphics Resource Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Kristen Frances Jones On-Set Dresser
Tom Walden Set Dresser (East Coast Crew)
Arthur Wood Set Dresser (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Set Costumer
Paul A Simmons Set Costumer
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer
speccase
Sandi Figueroa Set Costumer
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer
speccase
Suzan Wexler Set Designer
Nancy Deren Set Designer
George Lee Set Designer
speccase
Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Easton Smith Set Designer
Carl J Sprague Set Designer (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Drew Petrotta Assistant Property Master
Susan Benjamin Assistant Set Decorator (Los Angeles)
Jessica Lanier Assistant Set Decorator (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Zina Torres Assistant Set Decorator (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Rick Carter Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Peggy Names Sound Cable
Alsie L Florence Sound Transfer
Charles L Campbell Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Louis L Edemann Supervising Sound Editor
Rick Franklin Sound Editor
Jeffrey A Clark Sound Editor
speccase
Ronald Eng Sound Editor
Ed Fassl Sound Editor
Leonard T Geschke Sound Editor
speccase
Doug Jackson Sound Editor
Gary Krivacek Sound Editor
Chuck Neely Sound Editor
speccase
Howard Neiman Sound Editor
Bruce Richardson Sound Editor
Ronald Judkins Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert C Jackson Production Sound Mixer
Shawn Murphy Score Recorder And Mixer
Jerry M Edemann Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Ken Miller Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Nelson Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Re-Recording Mixer
Phillip Rogers Foley Re-Recordist
Samuel F Kaufman Foley Re-Recordist
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Rod Rogers Adr Assistant
Cary Stratton Adr Recordist
speccase
Mickie McGowan Adr Group Coordinator
Denise Whiting Adr Editor
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
speccase
Larry Singer Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeanne McCarthy Additional Casting
Tere Lopez Additional Casting (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
Kim Coleman Casting Assistant
Jose Jimenez Casting Associate (Puerto Rico Crew)
Terence Harris Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Winsome Sinclair Extras Casting (East Coast Crew)
Shane Barach Extras Casting Assistant (Christopher Gray Casting)
Renton Kirk Assistant Extras Casting (East Coast Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Henry Kingi Stunts
speccase
speccase
Chuck Zito Stunts
David Noble Stunts
speccase
Lisa Davis Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
James M Arnett Stunt Coordinator
Alan Oliney On-Set Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Pat Romano Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karen R Jones Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Hbo Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
New York Historical Society Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Massachusetts Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Haskolabio Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dreamworks Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Thomas Sahli Labor Foreman
Angela Heald Production Supervisor
Robert L West Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Ines Mongil-Echandi Production Coordinator (Puerto Rico Crew)
Jim Turner Production Controller
Peggy Ann Rosson Production Accountant
speccase
Dorothy Latham Production Assistant
Matthew Jerome Production Assistant
Francois Leclair Production Assistant
speccase
Marc Fusco Production Assistant (To Steven Spielberg)
Nannette Rosa-Collazo Production Manager (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
Oshana Walker Universal Best Boy
Lon Caracappa Rigging Electric Best Boy (East Coast Crew)
Kevin Erb Best Boy Grip
speccase
Kevin Fahey Best Boy Grip
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip (East Coast Crew)
Kimberly Verros Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Christina Rollo Assistant Production Coordinator
Nick Spetsiotis Assistant Marine Coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Ralph Scherer Dolly Grip
Jim Alfonso Driver
speccase
speccase
Don Easy Driver
Dean Winton Driver
speccase
Robert Gaskill Morgan Freeman'S Personal Driver
Richard Abate Driver (East Coast Crew)
Richard Abate Jr. Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Daniel J Allen Driver (East Coast Crew)
Joseph F Barth Driver (East Coast Crew)
Edward H Boyajian Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
John Canavan Driver (East Coast Crew)
Ronald D Carter Driver (East Coast Crew)
Robert Chartier Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Peter Clores Driver (East Coast Crew)
John Donahue Driver (East Coast Crew)
Dana Driscoll Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Deana Duval Driver (East Coast Crew)
Michael C. Easter Driver (East Coast Crew)
Edward Fanning Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Michael Fennimore Driver (East Coast Crew)
James Giblin Driver (East Coast Crew)
Joseph Hawkins Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
James A Keegan Driver (East Coast Crew)
Steven M Labrie Driver (East Coast Crew)
Michael Laplante Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Neil Martin Driver (East Coast Crew)
Walt Miller Driver (East Coast Crew)
Scott Mundy Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
William O'Brien Driver (East Coast Crew)
Anthony Parrillo Driver (East Coast Crew)
Robert Parker Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Daniel J Paustian Driver (East Coast Crew)
C William Prink Driver (East Coast Crew)
Doug Salomone Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Thomas Sammut Driver (East Coast Crew)
Mike Shannon Driver (East Coast Crew)
Steve Silva Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Michael Simone Driver (East Coast Crew)
Clayton Andrew Sweet Driver (East Coast Crew)
Ronald J Tartaglia Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Ernest J Thibault Driver (East Coast Crew)
Shannon Winters Driver (East Coast Crew)
speccase
David Larue Grip (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Tony Campenni Grip (East Coast Crew)
Arnold Brown Grip (East Coast Crew)
Eric Boyle Grip (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Michael Diieso Rigging Grip (East Coast Crew)
Jim Wiatkowski Key Grip
Charley H Gilleran Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Andrew Cooper Still Photographer
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist
Michael Altman Projectionist
speccase
Chris Pascuzzo Swing Gang
Nelson Bush Swing Gang
Stan Storc Transportation Captain
speccase
Steven R Hammond Transportation Captain (East Coast Crew)
Raul Rivera Transportation Captain (Puerto Rico Crew)
Gene O'Neill Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Donald Munroe Transportation Co-Captain (East Coast Crew)
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator
John Wright Craft Service
speccase
Paul O Wright Craft Service
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Trainer
Steve Bauerfeind Apprentice Editor
speccase
Keith Edemann Apprentice Sound Editor
Phil Slattery Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Paul Deason Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Steve Conrow Construction Gang Boss (East Coast Crew)
Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
Donald Redoglia Construction Foreman
speccase
Jan Young Construction Foreman
Brian Walker Construction Foreman
Eric Matheson Construction Foreman (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Kevin Conlin Construction Foreman (Puerto Rico Crew)
Andrew M. Ward Key Set Production Assistant
Mark Roskin (Rosko) Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jay Ostrowski Set Production Assistant
Sundai Brown Set Production Assistant
Peter J Dowd Set Production Assistant
speccase
John J Eagan Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Jomo K Wilson Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Tina Hamilton Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Cyndi Martin Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Kara Maria Malkovich Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Teresa Conners Set Production Assistant (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Jerry Moss Property Master
Jerry Sargent Property Foreman (East Coast Crew)
Martin L Grimes Property Assistant
speccase
Maura Moss Prop Assistant/Prop Coordinator
Joshua S Miller Property Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Juan Carlos Lucca Property Assistant (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Marek Bojsza Electrician
Chris Culliton Electrician
Daniel Windels Electrician
speccase
Roch Dutkowiak Electrician
Karine Albano Electrician (East Coast Crew)
Thomas Keenan Electrician (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Carlos Bermudez Electrician (East Coast Crew)
Rodger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Erica Frauman Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive
Sven E M Fahlgren Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kokayi Ampah Supervising Location Manager
Nick Bernstein Location Manager (East Coast Crew)
Eneida Nunez Location Manager (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase

Location Assistant

Brian R Mannain Location Assistant (East Coast Crew)
James D Lee Location Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Luis R Estrella Location Assistant (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alison A Taylor Assistant Location Manager
Isabelle Kostic Assistant Location Manager (East Coast Crew)
speccase

Location Casting

Priscilla John United Kingdom And Africa Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Boysie Jereza Payroll Accountant
Michael Swafford 1st Assistant Accountant
Cheryl Gibson Assistant Accountant
speccase
Scott Watanabe Assistant Accountant
Dr. Arthur Abraham African Language And Cultural Advisor
Keri Wilson Assistant (To Steven Spielberg)
speccase
Susan Ray Assistant (To Steven Spielberg)
Elizabeth Nye Assistant (To Steven Spielberg)
Karen Mouton Assistant (To Debbie Allen)
speccase
Leslie Barnett Assistant (To Colin Wilson)
Joy Johnson Assistant (To Walter F Parkes)
Linda Kroll Assistant (To Laurie Macdonald)
speccase
Mark A Russell Assistant (To Ronnie Curtis)
Quentin A. Pierre Personal Assistant (To Morgan Freeman)
Mark Gustawes Personal Assistant (To Matthew Mcconaughey)
speccase
John Chaney Personal Assistant (To Matthew Mcconaughey)
Sofia Tirado Staff Assistant (Puerto Rico Crew)
Mei-Ling Belmont Staff Assistant (Puerto Rico Crew)
speccase
Laura Connors Construction Auditor
Stanley W Pratt Catering Chef
Erik Mattson Supervisor
speccase
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
Foongy Lee Dga Trainee
Nadia Venesse Dialect Coach
speccase
Jamale Case Construction Medic
Jim Macdonald Set Medic (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Mike Cuevas Office Assistant
Donald E Wygal Office Assistant
Mark Kurtz Office Assistant
speccase
Matt Galvin Office Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Mark Lazo Office Assistant (East Coast Crew)
Melissa Sheridan Office Assistant (East Coast Crew)
speccase
Al Perry Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rob Wong Other
speccase
Michael Mason Research Assistant
Ralph Scott Research Assistant
Susan Dangel Research Assistant (To John Williams)
speccase
Karen Wiswell Researcher
Suzanne Jurva Head Of Research
speccase
Bob Collins Stand-In
Terrell O'Neal Stand-In
speccase
Tom Jordan Various
speccase
Barry Odom Various
Ed Johnston Various
speccase
James Walker Various
Kevin Mangan Various
John Tyrrell Various
speccase
Kelly Birrer Various
Dave Robbie Various
speccase
Vic Cuccia Various
speccase
Ron Goodman Various
Bill Glesne Various
Rick Hicks Various
speccase
Al Perry Various
speccase
Rob Wong Various
Karen Weber Various
Ann Powderly Various
speccase
Frank Foley Various
speccase
Tom Newbon Various
Bob Weitz Various
Susan Mclean Various
speccase
Greg Dennen Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

William A Owens Special Thanks (Producer Wish To Acknowledge Book "Black Mutiny: The Revolt On The Schooner Amistad" As A Major Source Of Reference Material)
Dr. Lerone Bennett Special Thanks
Henry Louis Gates Special Thanks
speccase
Professor Howard Jones Special Thanks
speccase
Dr. Lester P Monts Special Thanks
speccase
Professor Rebecca Scott Special Thanks
speccase
Leslee Feldman Special Thanks (Dreamworks Casting)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST