skip navigation
Cookie's Fortune

Cookie's Fortune(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Cookie's Fortune - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Robert Altman Director
Stephen Altman 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Glenn Close Camille Dixon
Julianne Moore Cora Duvall
Liv Tyler Emma Duvall
speccase
Chris O'Donnell Jason Brown
Charles S. Dutton Willis Richland
Patricia Neal Jewel Mae "Cookie" Orcutt
speccase
Ned Beatty Lester Boyle
Courtney B. Vance Otis Tucker
Donald Moffat Jack Palmer
speccase
Lyle Lovett Manny Hood
Danny Darst Billy Cox
Matt Malloy Eddie 'The Expert' Pitts
speccase
Randle Mell Patrick Freeman
Niecy Nash Wanda Carter
Rufus Thomas Theo Johnson
speccase
Ruby Wilson Josie Martin
Preston Strobel Ronnie Freeman
Josie Martin Ruby Wilson
speccase
Ann Whitfield Herodias; Mrs Henderson
Hank Worsham Tigellinus
Kenny Pillow Soldier No 1
speccase
Derek Guyer Soldier No 2
Heath Lail Prop Boy
speccase
Shari Schneider Mrs Tippett
John Sullivan Mr Tippett
Red West Mr Henderson
speccase
Cheryl Cole Picnic Lady
speccase
Fred Sanders Guitarist
James Ellis Drummer
Solomon Mcdaniel Keyboardist
speccase
Terris Tate Bass Guitarist
Patrick Seymour Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Toyomichi Kurita Director Of Photography
Shayna N. Ritenour Camera Loader
Michael Satrazemis 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Adam Baral 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Anne Rapp Screenwriter
Lexie Longstreet Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Altman Producer
Etchie Stroh Producer
Willi Baer Executive Producer
speccase
David Levy Co-Producer
James Mclindon Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Abraham Lim Editor
C Y Lee Assistant Editor
Susan Fitzer Assistant Editor
speccase
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Robert C Jackson Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dave Stewart Original Music
Stephen Mclaughlin Music Producer (Gohl Mclaughlin Productions)
speccase
Helena Lea Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Patty Ryan Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tommy Thompson 1st Assistant Director
David Ascher 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Richard L Johnson Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Anne Black Digital Transfer Engineer
speccase

Make-Up

Manlio Rochetti Key Makeup
Linda Melazzo Makeup Artist
speccase
Susan Buffington Assistant Hair
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dona Granata Costume Designer
Michele Kohnhorst Costume Assistant
Susan Kaufmann Costume Supervisor
speccase
Aldo Signoretti Wig Design
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristin Webb Art Department Coordinator
Phillip Thoman On-Set Dresser
Mitzi Haralson Set Costumer
speccase

Production Designer

Stephen Altman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Frederick Howard Supervising Sound Editor
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor
Roland Thia Sound Effects Editor
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert Getty Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross Rerecording
Joe Barnett Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist
Diane Marshall Foley Artist
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor
speccase
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer
C W Jones Foley Mixer
speccase
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Thomas Jones Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Barbara Allen Casting Associate
speccase

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sandcastle 5 Productions Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Digital Sound & Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sunrise Films Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Icb Entertainment Finance Production Company
Axium International Production Company
speccase
Lucky Red Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Benelux Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Momentum Pictures Limited Theatrical Distributor
New World Films Theatrical Distributor
Filmladen Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Arthaus Filmverleih Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cineart Theatrical Distributor
October Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Releasing Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bac Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
Usa Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Robert Mulcahy Production Coordinator
Cheryl Kurk Production Accountant
Robert P Williams Production Accountant
speccase
Peter Budd Production Assistant
Matthew Cope Production Assistant
Martin Diggs Production Assistant
speccase
Suzanne Farese Production Assistant
Jane Meek Production Assistant
Kennedy Sones Production Assistant
speccase
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Chris Reddish Best Boy Electric
Johnny Hale (Montana) Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lee Mclemore Additional Best Boy Grip
Derek Jan Vermaas Assistant Production Coordinator
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip
speccase
Debra Baker Driver
Roy Grace Driver
speccase
Skip Long Driver
speccase
Ken Nevin Driver
speccase
speccase
Tim Pershing Key Grip
Kevin Erb Key Grip
Joyce Rudolph Unit Photographer
speccase
Steven T Duke Swing Gang
Edwards (Turk) Swing Gang
Bruce White Swing Gang
speccase
Tom Moore Transportation Captain
Ray Nevin Transportation Co-Captain
Reva Grantham Craft Service
speccase
Rose Cox Craft Service Assistant
Melisa Kashiwahara Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James J. Passanante Construction Coordinator
Terry Hopkins Prop Maker
Steve Powers Prop Maker
speccase
Robert Shelby Prop Maker
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Denis Doyle Set Production Assistant
Anthony Maccario Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rob Lowe Electrician
Adam H Smith Electrician
Thomas Watson Electrician
speccase
Alicia Burnett (Red) Rigging Electrician
Billie Cain Jr. Rigging Electrician
John Rogers Rigging Electrician
speccase
Don Smiten Rigging Electrician
Paul Hauser Rigging Gaffer
Michael Jacobson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Tyson Sawyer Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Gregory Alpert Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Timothy D Spurry Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michele M Mcguire Payroll Accountant
Mary Cates Permenter Accounting Assistant
Paul J Cantu Assistant (To Robert Altman)
speccase
Scott Klier Assistant (To Glenn Close)
Warren Langton Assistant (To Patricia Neal)
John Shibata Assistant Chef
speccase
Elaine R Wood Dga Trainee
Joann Edwards Dialect Coach
George Sheanshang Esq. Legal Services Provider
speccase
speccase
Edward Hogan Security Coordinator
Chucho Merchan Double Bass
speccase
Sean Bernard Various
speccase
speccase
Bill Pitts Various
speccase
Ron Yakshe Various
Scott Bourke Various
speccase
Frank Chapin Various
speccase
Lee Manning Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST