skip navigation
Defenders: Choice of Evils, The

Defenders: Choice of Evils, The(1998)

Contribute

FOR Defenders: Choice of Evils, The (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Defenders:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Andy Wolk Director
Anthony Cowley 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Beau Bridges Don Preston
E. G. Marshall Lawrence Preston
Martha Plimpton M J Preston
speccase
Jon Polito Al Orsini
Lisa Gay Hamilton Jeanne Baptiste
David Hemblen Judge Rienzi
speccase
James Mcdaniel Jack Casey
Falconer Abraham Louis Baptiste
speccase
Oliver Becker Brian Clarke
Ardon Bess Counsel Room Guard
Chloe Brown Kelly Preston
speccase
Marium Carvell Sally Mcastin
Michael Copeman Judge Morton
speccase
Derek Keurvorst Bridge Man
Mimi Kuzyk Camille Preston
speccase
Michelle Moffett Jury Foreperson
David Morgan Tyrone Campbell
speccase
Nancy Palk Judge Karnes
Nicholas Pasco Frank Rollins
Alan Peterson Vinnie Keefe
speccase
Ross Petty Dr Nagel
Christopher Redman Steven Preston
speccase
Hadley Sandiford Sign-Out Clerk
Paul Saunders Holding Cell Guard
Robert Thomas William Mcastin
speccase
Patricia Welbourne Young Hooker
Scott Wickware Sergeant Dave Wilson
Junior Williams Corrections Officer No 1
speccase
Philip Williams Corrections Officer No 2
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John C Newby Director Of Photography
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Marvin Midicki Camera Operator
speccase
Frank Polyak Assistant Camera Operator
Paula Tymchuk Assistant Camera Operator
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andy Wolk Screenwriter
Peter Wolk Screenwriter
Reginald Rose Screenwriter
speccase
Thomas Rose Screenwriter
Larry Cohen From Story
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sy Fischer Producer
Stan Rogow Executive Producer
Ted Rich Associate Producer
speccase
Beau Bridges Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sylvia Grant Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Tommy Lockett Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randi Richmond Assistant Director
Ken Smith Assistant Director
Stephen Belanger Assistant Director
speccase
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kenneth Watkins Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist
Reg Quindinho Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Suzette Daigle Costume Designer
Carole Griffin Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator
Michael Mullins Lead Set Dresser
Julian Peter On-Set Dresser
speccase
Megan Less Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Anthony Cowley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Angarola Sound Editor
Rick Hinson Sound Editor
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer
speccase
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Gegan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Katherine Rose Foley Artist
David Jobe Foley Mixer
Linda Corbin Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jason La Padura Casting (Los Angeles)
Natalie Hart Casting (Los Angeles)
Susan Forrest Casting (Canada); Casting (Toronto)
speccase
Helen Mossler Casting Executive
Rita Bertucci Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rachel Seltzer Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Cbs Television Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Dave Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

F A Miller Line Producer
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator
David Schiller Production Associate
speccase
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant
Matt Toth Production Assistant
Stacey Knocker Production Secretary
speccase
Craig Baker Boom Operator
Mark Berlet Best Boy
Carl Savage Best Boy
speccase
Ashley Mckay Assistant Production Coordinator
John Duke Dolly Grip
Tony Bifano Driver
speccase
Ira Cohen Gaffer
Marni Grossman Photography
speccase
Trevor D Smith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Noella Nesdoly Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Frans Van Gerwen Construction Coordinator
Peter Miskimmin Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Rob Evans Dailies
speccase

Location Manager

David Banigan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Melissa Thomas Assistant
Todd Kravitz Assistant
Emma Jaconello Assistant
speccase
Peter Wolk Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST