skip navigation
Defenders, The: Payback

Defenders, The: Payback(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Defenders, The:... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Andy Wolk Director
Anthony Cowley 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Beau Bridges Don Preston
E. G. Marshall Lawrence Preston
John Larroquette Michael Lane
speccase
Martha Plimpton M J Preston
Roma Maffia Ms Julie Bishop
Mark Blum Jackson
speccase
Rachael Leigh Cook Tracey Lane
Clea Duvall Jessie Lane
Yaphet Kotto Judge Williams
speccase
Sean McCann John Broderick
David Blacker Construction Worker
Chloe Brown Kelly Preston
speccase
Corinne Conley Judge Turner
Tony De Santis Mr Kuhlman
Jack Duffy Mr Sanders
speccase
Emily Fleming 8-Year-Old Jessie
Kyra Harper Ms Reynolds
speccase
Daniel Kash Frankie Mirano
Nicholas Kilbertus Jack Bishop
Mimi Kuzyk Camille Preston
speccase
Tyler Kyte Hockey Kid
Sharon Lawrence Judge Bach
Robert Mcclure Bridge Man
speccase
Alan Mozes Schuman
Tony Nappo Officer Perez
speccase
Joe Pingue Mitchell
Christopher Redman Steven Preston
Kim Roberts Psych Receptionist
speccase
Karen Robinson Ms Clarkson
Bradie Whetham Danny Bishop
Bob Zidel Court Clerk
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John C Newby Director Of Photography
Paul Mitchnick Camera Operator
Marvin Midwicki Camera Operator
speccase
Frank Polyak Assistant Camera Operator
Paula Tymchuk Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Andy Wolk Screenwriter
Peter Wolk Screenwriter
Barbara Gordon Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Beau Bridges Producer
Sy Fischer Producer
Stan Rogow Executive Producer
speccase
Ted Rich Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sylvia Grant Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Tommy Lockett Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Randi Richmond Assistant Director
Ken Smith Assistant Director
Stephen Belanger Assistant Director
speccase
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Kenneth Watkins Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Brock Jolliffe Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Mary Sue Heron Makeup Artist
Reg Quindinho Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Suzette Daigle Costume Designer
Carole Griffin Costumes
speccase

Art Department

Dusty Reeves Art Department Coordinator
Michael Mullins Lead Set Dresser
Julian Peters On-Set Dresser
speccase
Megan Less Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Anthony Cowley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Angarola Sound Editor
Chaim Gilad Sound Mixer
Rick Ash Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Adam Sawelson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Perry Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
David Jobe Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jason La Padura Casting (Los Angeles)
Natalie Hart Casting (Los Angleles)
Susan Forrest Casting (Canada); Casting (Toronto)
speccase
Helen Mossler Casting Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rachel Seltzer Publicity
Joan Ziff Publicity
Bryan Byrd Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Cbs Television Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paramount Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Dave Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

F A Miller Line Producer
Eric Beldowski Production Coordinator
David Schiller Production Associate
speccase
Dusan Kovacevic Production Assistant
Matt Toth Production Assistant
Stacey Knocker Production Secretary
speccase
Craig Baker Boom Operator
Mark Berlet Best Boy
Carl Savage Best Boy
speccase
Ashley Mckay Assistant Production Coordinator
John Duke Dolly Grip
Tony Bifano Driver
speccase
Ira Cohen Gaffer
Marni Grossman Photography
speccase
Trevor D Smith Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Noella Nesdoly Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Frans Van Gerwen Construction Coordinator
Peter Miskimmin Property Master
Mark Hunter Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Rob Evans Dailies
speccase

Location Manager

David Banigan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Melissa Thomas Assistant
Emma Jaconello Assistant
Alan Dershowitz Consultant
speccase
Peter Wolk Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST