skip navigation
Snake Eyes

Snake Eyes(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Snake Eyes - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brian De Palma Director
Eric Schwab 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Nicolas Cage Rick Santoro
Gary Sinise Kevin Dunne
John Heard Gilbert Powell
speccase
Carla Gugino Julia Costello
Stan Shaw Lincoln Tyler
Kevin Dunn Lou Logan
speccase
Michael Rispoli Jimmy George
Joel Fabiani Charles Kirkland
speccase
Mike Starr Walt Mcgahn
speccase
Chip Zien Mickey Alter
Michaella Bassey Tyler'S Party Girl
Paul Joseph Bernardo Casino Security No 1
speccase
Jernard Burks Tyler'S Bodyguard
Desmond Campbell Arena Security No 1
speccase
Jean-Paul Chartrand Ring Announcer
Chip Chuipka Zientz--Drunk
Deano Clavet Arena Security
speccase
Tara Ann Culp Lady At Elevator
Kelly Deadmon Blonde Reporter
Frederick Degrandpre College Boy No 1
speccase
Sebastien Delorme College Boy No 3
Adam C Flores Jose Pacifico Ruiz
George Fourniotis Blue Shirt No 3
speccase
Alain Goulem Ppv Director
speccase
Dean Hagopian Latecomer
Eric Hoziel Rabat--Assassin
speccase
Byron Johnson College Boy No 3
Guy Kelada Blue Shirt
Sylvian Landry Remote Producer
speccase
Cary Lawrence Powell'S Aide
Richard Lemire Fbi Agent No 2
speccase
William J Mckeon Anthea'S Cameraman
Peter McRobbie Pritzker
Christian Napoli Michael Santoro
speccase
Jason Nuzzo Coin Cup Grabber
Patrick Parent Detective
speccase
Peter Patrikios Coin Cup Decoy
Jacynthe Rene Couple No 1
Stephen Spreekmeester College Boy No 4
speccase
Eva Tep Tyler'S Party Girl No 1
John Thaddeus Cop No 2
speccase
Brian Anthony Wilson Casino Security No 2
Richard Zeman Agent No 1
Gerard Max Desilus Tyler'S Party Crash Guy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen H Burum Director Of Photography
Alex Funke 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Koepp Screenwriter
Brian De Palma Screenwriter
David Koepp From Story
speccase
Brian De Palma From Story
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
Lynne Twentyman Script Supervisor (Atlantic City)
speccase
Lynn Lewis Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brian De Palma Producer
Louis A. Stroller Executive Producer
Jeff Levine Associate Producer
speccase
Chris Soldo Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Pankow Editor
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Ilm)
Angela Leaper Effects Video Editor (Ilm)
speccase
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editorial (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
Tabitha Dean Visual Effects Editorial (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
Stuart Stanley Supervising Editor
speccase
Laura Civiello Supervising Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
Marlena Grzaslewicz Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Fernando Aponte Music Score Consultant
Goh Hotoda Music Score Consultant
speccase
Ryuichi Sakamoto Original Music
Kevin Townend Original Music
Yukikazu Suzuki Original Music
speccase
Ryuichi Sakamoto Music Conductor
speccase
Emosia (Emosia) Song ("When You Touch Me That Way")
Michael Lorello Song ("When You Touch Me That Way")
speccase
Michael Stallings Song ("When You Touch Me That Way")
Kevin Campbell Song ("Ryot")
speccase
Teppo Pulli Song ("Shortest Route")
Jani Muurinen Song ("Shortest Route")
Kalle Taivainen Song ("Shortest Route")
speccase
Olli Nurminen Song ("Shortest Route")
Toni Stranium Song ("Shortest Route")
Terry Lewis Song ("Come On")
speccase
James Harris Song ("Come On")
James Wright Song ("Come On")
speccase
Rhodes (Rhodes) Song Performer ("Fiesta Mexicana")
Minucci (Minucci) Song Performer ("Fiesta Mexicana")
speccase
Skinner (Skinner) Song Performer ("Fiesta Mexicana")
Lakiesha Berri Song Performer ("When You Touch Me That Way")
Ryot (Ryot) Song Performer ("Ryot")
speccase
Xysma (Xysma) Song Performer ("Shortest Route")
Barry White Song Performer ("Come On")
Meredith Brooks Song Performer ("Sin City")
speccase
Nick Meyers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jennifer Cossetto Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Chris Soldo Assistant Director
Jono Oliver Assistant Director
Lisa Joi Bloch Assistant Director
speccase
Ian Stone Assistant Director
Dandy Thibaudeau Assistant Director
Michelle Benoit Assistant Director
speccase
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director
David Shamroy Hamburger Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Robert Albertell Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Erich Rigling Visual Effects Art Director (Ilm)
James Fox Art Director
Isabelle Guay Art Director
speccase
Réal Proulx Art Director
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Art Director (Atlantic City)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Lanny Cermak 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm)
Alia Agha 3-D Camera Matchmover (Ilm)
speccase

Visual Effects

Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer (Ilm)
Susan Kelly-Andrews Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Ilm)
Cathy Burrow Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Patrick Jarvis Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Ilm)
Katie Morris Digital Paint/Roto Artist (Ilm)
Bill Mather Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Brian Flora Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Ronn Brown Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Wayne Kennedy Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Larry Tan Digital Modeller (Ilm)
Charles Bailey Supevisor Model Maker (Ilm)
Giovanni Donovan Model Maker (Ilm)
speccase
David Murphy Model Maker (Ilm)
Eran Yachdav Model Maker (Ilm)
Keith London Model Maker (Ilm)
speccase
Alan Lynch Model Maker (Ilm)
Aaron Haye Model Maker (Ilm)
Alison O'Brien Visual Effects Producer (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
speccase
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects Supervisor (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
David Dranitzke Visual Effects Manager (Ilm)
John Alagna Optical Effects Supervisor
speccase
Adrian Dewet Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
Tom Debenham Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Designer (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
speccase
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Hirsh Visual Effects Associate Supervisor (Ilm)
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm)
speccase
Pat Turner Director Of Miniature Photography (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lucille Demers Supervising Makeup Artist
Fern Buchner Supervising Makeup Artist (Atlantic City)
Johanne Gravel Makeup Artist
speccase
Claudette Casavant Makeup Artist
Marie Regimbald Makeup Artist
Rosemary Zurlo Additional Makeup Artist (Atlantic City)
speccase
Rejéan Forget Supervising Hair Stylist
Peggy Nicholson Supervising Hair Stylist (Atlantic City)
Martin Lapointe Hair Stylist
speccase
Lyse Pomerleau Hair Stylist
James Post Additional Hair Stylist (Atlantic City)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Odette Gadoury Costume Designer
Eric H Sandberg Costume Designer (Atlantic City)
speccase

Art Department

Marshall Krasser Compositing Artist (Ilm)
Patrick Brennan Compositing Artist (Ilm)
Susan Goldsmith Compositing Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Stuart T Maschwitz Conceptual/Animatic Artist (Ilm)
Joakim Arnesson Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Craig Hammack Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
John Helms Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Christopher Horvath Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Hayden Landis Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
David Meny Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Damian Steel Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
Christa Starr Computer Graphics Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Carl Lessard Graphic Designer
Daniel Carpentier Set Decorator
Beth Rubino Set Decorator (Atlantic City)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Anne Pritchard Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Maurice Schell Supervising Sound Editor
Richard P. Cirincione Supervising Sound Editor
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer
James Sabat Sound Mixer (Atlantic City)
Lee Dichter Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Maurice Schell Re-Recording Mixer
Richard P. Cirincione Re-Recording Mixer
Brian Vancho Foley Artist
speccase
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor
Ira Spiegel Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
Jane Mcculley Adr Supervising Editor
Harriet Fidlow Adr Group Editor
Kenton Jakub Adr Editor
speccase
Warren Shaw Adr Editor
David Boulton Adr Mixer
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Peter Waggoner Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lucie Robitaille Casting (Montreal)
speccase

Stunts

James Gambina Boxing Choreography
Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
Michael Nomad Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bob Levine Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marie-Josee Dupont Production Coordinator
Janice F. Sperling Production Coordinator
Sanda Saccio Production Coordinator (Atlantic City)
speccase
Alain Gagnon Production Manager (Canada)
Gene Peterson Technical Advisor (Atlantic City)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jim Kontos Unit Manager
Gilles Perreault Unit Manager
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager
speccase
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager (Canada)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joie Gregory Location Manager (Atlantic City)
speccase

Location Coordinator

Peter Wasserman Location Coordinator (Atlantic City)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Peter Hanson Studio Manager (The Computer Film Company/London--Uk)
Steve Braggs Supervisor
Tom Rosseter Supervisor
speccase
Habib Zargarpour Digital Wave Research & Development (Ilm)
David Kramer Voice Casting (Loop Group)
speccase
David Heron Various
speccase
Mark Bero Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST