skip navigation
Lost Souls

Lost Souls(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lost Souls - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jeff Woolnough Director
speccase

Cast

John Savage Victor Robinson
Barbara Sukowa Sheila Robinson
Nicolas Deigman Jesse Robinson
speccase
Laura Harling Megan Robinson
Richard Lintern Graham Scofield
Robert Sherman George Giffard
speccase
Jean-Francois Wolff Elson Garrett
Ted Rusoff Humphrey Garrett
Christian Erickson Jack Mennias
speccase
Claudette Roche Dr Hollings
Gary Beadle Stuart Markle
Mark O'Hagan Young Elson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jon Joffin Director Of Photography
Marion Rey Camera Assistant
Martin Mcnally Camera Operator
speccase
Oliver Le Gurun Camera Operator
Carlo Thiel Assistant Camera Operator
Alex Aach Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Martin Mcnally Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Peters Screenwriter
Kristel Dottremont Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ken Gord Producer
Lewis B Chesler Executive Producer
David M Perlmutter Executive Producer
speccase
Stephen Ujlaki Executive Producer
Kevin Commins Associate Producer
Jimmy Debrabant Co-Producer
speccase
Kevin Bray Executive In Charge Of Production
Douglas Wilinson Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Joerin Editor
Paul Whitehead Assistant Editor
D Gillian Troster Assistant Editor
speccase
M Fred Lenchner On-Line Editor
Janice Ierulli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Assistant Direction

Robert Cripper Assistant Director
William Pruss Assistant Director
Eddy Stevensyns Assistant Director
speccase
Ciaran Mulhern Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Roger Cain Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Harry Wiessenhaan Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Marie-Claire Junker Makeup Artist
Katja Reinert Hair Stylist
speccase
Simone Behlendorf Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Cynthia Dumont Costume Designer
Uli Simon Costume Supervisor
Renata Stec-Ross Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Simon Wanefield Set Decorator
Lucilio Goncalves Assistant Property Master
speccase
Christina Schaffer Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sheila Haley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Shoring Sound Recordist
Garrett Kerr Sound Effects Editor
Ray Campbell Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Warchol Assistant Sound Editor
Todd B Warren Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andrew Tay Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steve Bain Foley Artist
Sue Conley Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joyce Nettles Casting (United Kingdom)
Carrie O'Brien Casting (Luxemberg)
Hank Mccann Executive Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator
Pascal Guegan Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rachel Peters Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Clt-Ufa International Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Upn Network
speccase
Tim Shoring Cable Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Marie Mcferran Production Coordinator
Bob Bellion Production Accountant
Anne-Sylvie Six Production Assistant
speccase
Jean-Marc Schollaert Production Assistant
Laurence Dexter-Backer Production Assistant
Nicholas Villeveille Production Assistant
speccase
Theodore Theodordes Production Assistant
Patrick Blocman Production Assistant
Alexandre Degmars Production Assistant
speccase
Alexandre Deon Production Manager
David Motta Boom Operator
speccase
Mario D'Orio Dolly Grip
John Helme Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Luc Paquet Construction
Paul Biner Construction Coordinator
Chris Brown Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Robert Parker Carpenter
David Celu Carpenter
Thomas White Carpenter
speccase
Paul Georgen Carpenter
Erick Sergeant Carpenter
speccase
Michael Sevs Carpenter
Therry Gratier Carpenter
Raphael Thiry Carpenter
speccase
Michael Lott Carpenter
Eric Tillard Carpenter
David Tillard Carpenter
speccase
Manue Dewcoullins Property Master
Fiona Nottingham Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bernardo Caroff Generator Operator
Lionel Bailly Electrician
speccase
Eric Baraillon Electrician
Gilles Mathony Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Joanne Rourke Colorist
Beverly Ross Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Jean-Baptiste Leclere Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Karin Marie Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Laurent Schuster Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Donalda Palmer Accountant
Martin Jaubert Assistant
Roberta Harron Assistant
speccase
Tracey Becker Dialogue Coach
speccase
speccase
David Whyte Various
Dan Ursin Various
speccase
Colin Woods Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST