skip navigation
Mummy, The

Mummy, The(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mummy, The Dashing legionnaire Rick... MORE > $12.98 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Mummy, The Dashing legionnaire Rick... MORE > $12.98
Regularly $12.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Brendan Fraser Rick O'Connell
John Hannah Jonathan
speccase
Oded Fehr Ardeth Bay
Arnold Vosloo Imhotep--The Mummy
speccase
Jonathan Hyde Egyptologist
Erick Avari Curator
speccase
Aharon Ipale Rharaoh Seti
Patricia Velasquez Anck Su Namun
speccase
Stephen Dunham Henderson
speccase
Bernard Fox Winston Havelock
Abderrahim El Aadili Camel Trader
speccase
Blixa Bargeld Spirit Voices
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Adrian Biddle Director Of Photography
Harvey Harrison Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Patrick Sweeney Visual Effects Director Of Photography (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Nick Phillips Technician (2nd Unit)
James Offord Camera Intern
Carl Miller Camera Assistant (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Shaun Evans Assistant Camera
David Worley Camera Operator
Roddy Barron "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Steven Hall Vista Vision Camera Operator
Andy Newall Vista Vision Camera Operator
Peter Taylor Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
David Budd Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Lester Dunton Video Playback
Andrew Haddock Video Playback (2nd Unit)
speccase
Martin Ward Video Playback (2nd Unit)
Dana Barks Computer Systems/Video Engineer (Morocco Unit)
Steve Besselman Computer Systems/Video Engineer (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Bill Hirsch Computer Systems/Video Engineer (Morocco Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stephen Sommers Screenwriter
Stephen Sommers From Screen Story
Lloyd Fonvielle From Screen Story
speccase
Kevin Jarre From Screen Story
Sylvie Chesneau Script Supervisor
Anna Worley Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Natasha Coombs Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jim Jacks Producer
Sean Daniel Producer
Kevin Jarre Executive Producer
speccase
Megan Moran Associate Producer
Deborah D Johnson Production Executive
Patricia Carr Co-Producer
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bob Ducsay Editor
Kelly Matsumoto Editor; Film Editor (Ilm/Visual Effects)
Timothy Eaton Visual Effects Editor (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Kevin C Clark Visual Effects Editor (Cinesite)
Andrew Macritchie 1st Assistant Editor
Meghan L. Noble 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Ian Differ 2nd Assistant Editor
Michael D Gay 2nd Assistant Editor
Mark Sanger 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Jennifer Gonzalez Visual Effects Assistant Editor (Morocco Unit)
Sara Hegerty Editorial Production Assistant
David C Cook Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Damon Fowler Editorial Production Assistant
Jim May Avid Assistant Editor
Jonathan Alvord Avid Editor (Cinesite)
speccase
Michael Magil Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bob Bayless Assistant Music Editor
Mike Ross-Trevor Music Recorder
speccase
Vic Fraser Music Preparation
Nick Vidar Music Programming
Steve Orchard Music Engineer
speccase
Peter Mills Music Engineer
Bruce Botnick Music Mixer
Metqal Qenawi Metqal Song ("Al Nahla Al Ali (The Tall Palm Tree)")
speccase
Yunis Al Hilali Songs ("Al Nahla Al Ali (The Tall Palm Tree)" "Al Bahr Al Gharam Wasah (Love Is As Vast As A River)")
Mohamed Murad Song ("Al Bahr Al Gharam Wasah (Love Is As Vast As A River)")
German Pedro Ibanez Song ("Revive La Ilusion")
speccase
The Musicians Of The Nile (The Musicians Of The Nile) Song Performer ("Al Nahla Al Ali (The Tall Palm Tree)" "Al Bahr Al Gharam Wasah (Love Is As Vast As A River)")
Septeto Habanero (Septeto Habanero) Song Performer ("Revive La Ilusion")
Isobel Griffiths Orchestra Contractor
speccase
Alexander Courage Orchestration
Ken Hall Supervising Music Editor
Darrell Hall Music Editor
speccase
John Finklea Temp Music Editor
Sienna Finklea Temp Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Adam Somner 2nd Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher 2nd Assistant Director
Jim Threapleton 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Peter Bennet 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Richard Styles 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sophie Sorensen 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gary Talbot 3rd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Ahmed Hatimi 1st Assistant Director (Morocco Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tony Reading Art Director
Giles Masters Art Director
Cliff Robinson Art Director
speccase
Peter Russell Art Director
Ahmed Abounouom (Jimmy) Art Director (Morocco Unit)
Alexander Laurant Visual Effects Art Director (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Lubo Hristov Art Director
Mike Stallion Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Jenn Emberly Lead Sequence Animator (Morocco Unit)
Rudi Bloss Animator (Morocco Unit)
Alain Costa Animator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Lesley Headrick Animator (Morocco Unit)
Greg Kyle Animator (Morocco Unit)
David Latour Animator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Julija Learie Animator (Morocco Unit)
Aubry Mintz Animator (Morocco Unit)
Mark Powers Animator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Dave Sidley Animator (Morocco Unit)
Sharonne Solk Animator (Morocco Unit)
Glenn Sylvester Animator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Donna Beard Viewpoint Artist (Morocco Unit)
Derek Gillingham Viewpoint Artist (Morocco Unit)
Terry Molatore Viewpoint Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Daniel Jeannette Ilm Animation Supervisor
Dennis Turner Cg Animation Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
Wendy Henrickson-Ellis 3-D Matchmove Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Randy Jonsson 3-D Matchmove Artist (Morocco Unit)
Jodie Maier 3-D Matchmove Artist (Morocco Unit)
Jeff Saltzman 3-D Matchmove Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Serena Naramore Rotoscope Artist (Cinesite)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Eltham Senior Special Effects Technician
Nick Finlayson Senior Special Effects Technician
David Knowles Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Knowles Senior Special Effects Technician
Peter Notley Senior Special Effects Technician
Roy Quinn Senior Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Smith Senior Special Effects Technician
Brian Warner Senior Special Effects Technician
Richard Brown Special Effects Technician
speccase
Paul Clancy Special Effects Technician
Michael Fox Special Effects Technician
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Technician
speccase
Steve Knowles Special Effects Technician
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician
Graham Brooker Special Effects Technician
speccase
Lynne Corbould Special Effects Administrator
Jennifer C. Bell Visual Effects Producer
Tom Kennedy Ilm Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matthew Neave Modeller
Joel Rodgers Modeller
Julien Short Modeller
speccase
Emma Hanson Modeller
Alex Head Visual Effects Matchmover
Simon Dunsdon Visual Effects Matchmover
speccase
Brian Best Modelmaker
Sandra L Scott Associate Visual Effects Producer (Morocco Unit)
Marshall Krasser Lead Compositor (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Edward Taylor Digital Modeler (Morocco Unit)
Omz Velasco Digital Modeler (Morocco Unit)
Joanne Hafner Lead Digital Paint Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Regan Mcgee Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Morocco Unit)
Sandy Ritts Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Morocco Unit)
Amy Shepard Digital Paint & Roto Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Michele A Spina Digital Plate Restoration (Morocco Unit)
Maria Goodale Digital Plate Restoration (Morocco Unit)
Carol Bauman Modelmaker (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Tom Proost Modelmaker (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
Kim Smith Modelmaker (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
Wendy Morton Modelmaker (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Ariana Lingenfelser Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite)
Patrick Tubach Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
Ted Andre Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
speccase
David Lingenfelser Digital Compositor (Cinesite)
Joe Dubs Digital Artist (Cinesite)
Kris Gregg Digital Imagining Operator (Cinesite)
speccase
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nick Dudman Live Action Creature Effects Supervisor
David S Williams Special Effects Wire Supervisor
Robert Schofield Wire Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ed Kramer Cg Sequence Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
David Horsley Cg Sequence Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
Michael Ludlam Cg Sequence Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Terry Chostner 3-D Camera Matchmove Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
Selwyn Eddy 3-D Camera Matchmove Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
Richard Kidd Cg Supervisor (Cinesite)
speccase
Vince Lavares 3-D Technical Assistant Supervisor (Cinesite)
John Andrew Berton Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar Visual Effects Supervisor (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite)
Margaret Lynch Visual Effects Coordinator (Morocco Unit)
Peter Nicolai Visual Effects Coordinator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Scott Frankel Cg Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
John Hewitt Cg Animator (Cinesite)
John B. Wallace III Cg Animator (Cinesite)
speccase
James Peterson Cg Animator (Cinesite)
Scott Ballard Cg Animator (Cinesite)
Vicky Kwan Cg Motion Tracker (Cinesite)
speccase
John Amitt Assistant Special Effects Technician
Luke Murphy Assistant Special Effects Technician
Zuzana Milfort Assistant Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Warner Special Effects Trainee
Ryan Cook Technical Assistant (Morocco Unit)
Michelle A Dean Technical Assistant (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Robert Dehaan Technical Assistant (Morocco Unit)
Michelle Motta Technical Assistant (Morocco Unit)
Bonnie Ricca Technical Assistant (Morocco Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ben Nye Jr. Brendan Fraser'S Makeup
Sarah J Berry Body Painter
Carol Tucker Assistant Body Painter
speccase
Jeremy Woodhead Assistant Body Painter
Aileen Seaton Key Makeup Artist
Jane Buxton Makeup Artist
speccase
Jane Walker Makeup Artist
Sallie-Anne Evans Hair & Make-Up (2nd Unit)
Ann Townsend Assistant Hairdresser
speccase
Tricia Cameron Key Hairdresser
Robert Hallowell Brendan Fraser'S Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Diane Murphy Assistant Costume Supervisor
Tim Guthrie Costume Assistant
William Steggle Costume Assistant
speccase
Berenice Wright Costume Assistant
Ros Ward Costume Buyer
E Yan Costume Maker
speccase
Ann Beverly Assistant Costume Designer
David Murphy Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Roy Rodgers Supervising Sculptor
Tessa Harrison Sculptor
Toby Short Sculptor
speccase
Richard Smith Sculptor
Keith Wilson Foam Technician
Kirk Henderson Concept Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Michael Jantze Concept Artist (Morocco Unit)
Erik Rigling Concept Artist (Morocco Unit)
Richard Miller Creature Sculptor (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Dan Wagner Creature Sculptor (Morocco Unit)
Marla I Selhorn Location Matchmove Artist (Morocco Unit)
Nicola Barnes Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Joakim Arnesson Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Todd Boyce Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Patrick Brennan Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Don Butler Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Amelia Chenoweth Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Kathleen Davidson Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
David Deuber Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Gonzalo Escudero Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Raul Essig Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Indira Guerrieri Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Jim Hagedorn Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Jongwoo Heo Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
David Hisanaga Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Greg Juby Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Samson Kao Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Louis Katz Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Greg Killmaster Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Erik Krumrey Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Janice Lew Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Keith Mccabe Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Bob Powell Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Bruce Powell Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Marc J Scott Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Matthew Wallin Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
speccase
R D Wegener Computer Graphics Artist (Morocco Unit)
Stuart Lowder Computer Graphics Staff (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
Ann Mccolgan Computer Graphics Staff (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter (Morocco Unit)
Rick Rische Matte Painter (Morocco Unit)
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter (Morocco Unit)
speccase
James Gemmill Scenic Artist
Peter Howitt Set Decorator
Stephen Forrest-Smith Storyboard Artist
speccase
Paul Hedges Assistant Prop Masters (Morocco)
Mickey Pugh Assistant Prop Masters (Morocco)
Alice Biddle Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Allan Cameron Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jon Olive Assistant Sound Design
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
Richard Burton Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Chris Munro Sound Mixer
Ian Munro Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
David Crozier Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Nancy Tracy 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Block Assistant Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz Re-Recording Mixer (Ilm/Visual Effects)
speccase
Chris Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Webb Dubbing Recordist
speccase
Bill Meadows Dubbing Recordist
John Roesch Foley Artist
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
speccase
David Fein Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist
Mark Lassbery Adr Recordist
speccase
Terry Isted Adr Recordist
Scott Schmidt Adr Recordist
Anne Laing Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Patrick Dodd Supervising Adr Editor
John Bateman Adr Mixer
Ted Swanscott Adr Mixer
speccase
David Horner Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Amy Taksen Somers Us Casting
Leor Mendel Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Aine Stacey Stunt Department Assistant
Andy Bennett Stunt Performer
Pavel Cajzl Stunt Performer
speccase
Steve Caswell Stunt Performer
Viktor Cervenka Stunt Performer
George Cottle Stunt Performer
speccase
David Cronnelly Stunt Performer
Graeme Crowther Stunt Performer
Ricardo Cruz Stunt Performer
speccase
Wade Eastwood Stunt Performer
Jamie Edgell Stunt Performer
Paul Heasman Stunt Performer
speccase
Mark Henson Stunt Performer
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer
Martin Hub Stunt Performer
speccase
Dusan Hyska Stunt Performer
Rob Inch Stunt Performer
Paul Jennings Stunt Performer
speccase
Pavel Kratky Stunt Performer
Derek Lea Stunt Performer
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunt Performer
speccase
Sean Mccabe Stunt Performer
Jo Mclaren Stunt Performer
Gerald Perreau Stunt Performer
speccase
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer
Jaroslav Peterka Stunt Performer
Gabor Piroch Stunt Performer
speccase
Dinny Powell Stunt Performer
Gary Powell Stunt Performer
Angelo Regusa Stunt Performer
speccase
Mark Southworth Stunt Performer
Julian Spencer Stunt Performer
Tom Struthers Stunt Performer
speccase
Simon Crane Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Geoff Freeman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Twickenham Film Studios Production Company
speccase
De Lane Lea Production Company
Pinewood Sound Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Decca Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Belinda Edwards Production Buyer
Keith Smith Supervising Stagehand
Abdelkrim Abouobayd Production Supervisor (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Lucy Killick Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Patsy Delord Production Coordinator
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Alistair Thompson Production Accountant
Caroline Roemmele Production Assistant (Morocco)
Camille Eden Visual Effects Production Assistant (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Stacey Shear Visual Effects Production Assistant (Morocco Unit)
Neil Ravan Production Manager (Morocco)
Abdelhafid Balafrej Production Manager (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Colin Wood Boom Operator
Keith Batten Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Gary Donoghue Best Boy
speccase
Steve Roberts Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Tania Clarke Assistant Coordinator
Phil Kenyon Crane Grip (Morocco)
speccase
Nigel Birtchnell Unit Driver
John Coleman Unit Driver
Phil Knight Unit Driver
speccase
David Manning Unit Driver
Maurice Newsome Unit Driver
Chris Streeter Unit Driver
speccase
Kevin Day Gaffer
Steve Foster Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Michael Olague Gaffer (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
speccase
Derek Russell Camera Grip
David Rist Camera Grip
Kenny Atherfold Camera Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tony Turner Camera Grip (2nd Unit)
Pat Garratt Camera Grip (2nd Unit)
John Flemming Key Grip
speccase
Keith Hamshere Stills Photographer
Tim Greenwood Projectionist (Morocco Unit)
Tony Bianchi Bi-Plane Technical Advisor
speccase
Arthur Dunne Transportation Manager (Morocco)
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager (United Kingdom)
Hicham Regragui Transportation Manager (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Pedro Garcia Garcia Horse Trainer (Morocco)
Luis Gutierez Santos Horse Trainer (Morocco)
Eugenio Alonso Yenes Horse Trainer (Morocco)
speccase
Lex Ruddiman Horse Trainer (Chariots)
David Keen Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Ian Lowe Special Effects Animatronic Designer
speccase
Ian Mitchell Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Tom Murtagh Special Effects Animatronic Designer
Chris Barton Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Mark Coulier Key Animatronic Model Designer
Michelle Taylor Key Animatronic Model Designer
Jonathan Klahr Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Astrig Akseralian Animatronic Model Designer
Maria Boggi Animatronic Model Designer
John Coppinger Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Naomi Critcher Animatronic Model Designer
Malcolm Evans Animatronic Model Designer
Lou Elsey Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Tamzine Hanks Animatronic Model Designer
Shaune Harrison Animatronic Model Designer
Kate Hill Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Terry Jones Animatronic Model Designer
Paul Spateri Animatronic Model Designer
Howard Swindell Animatronic Model Designer
speccase
Steve Wright Animatronic Model Designer
Raymond Bushey Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Greg Michael Unit Director
Peter Heslop Unit Manager (United Kingdom)
Rachid Bouzida 2nd Unit Manager (2nd Unit) (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Jo Burn Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Hayward Assistant Construction Manager
John Park Assistant Construction Manager
Reginald Keywood Assistant Construction Manager
speccase
David Abbott Construction Stand-By
Ronald Bede Construction Stand-By
James Busby Construction Stand-By
speccase
John Harris Construction Stand-By
Joe Monks Construction Stand-By
John Paterson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Leon Apsey Supervising Carpenter
Alan P Brooks Supervising Carpenter
Paul Hayes Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Michael Law Supervising Carpenter
David Balfour Property Master
Rob Lfill Stand-By Propman
speccase
Stephen McDonald Stand-By Propman
Marlon Cole Propman
Kelvin Cook Propman
speccase
John Knight Propman
Scott Keery Propman
speccase
Dave Midson Propman
Colin Burgess Stand-By Propman (2nd Unit)
Gregor Telfer Stand-By Propman (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Casey Electrician
Mark Clark Electrician
John Dunphy Electrician
speccase
Neil Munro Electrician
Simon Lucas Electrician
Dave Bruce Electrician
speccase
Mark Hutton Electrician
Gary Nagle Electrician
Rocky Burnes Rigging Electrician
speccase
Martin Evans Rigging Electrician
Bernie Pochetty Rigging Electrician
Les Weighill Rigging Electrician
speccase
Alan Grayley Electrician (2nd Unit)
Mike Chambers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Jonathan Whaley Bi-Plane Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Doreen A Dixon Post-Production Supervisor
Gabrielle Friekin Visual Effects Post-Production Coordinator
Ian Robinson Lab Contact
speccase
Bob Macmillan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter (Morocco Unit)
speccase
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

TErry Blyther Location Manager (Morocco)
Gilles Castera Location Manager (Morocco)
Gilles Charvin Location Manager (Morocco)
speccase
Gilly Case Location Manager (United Kingdom)
Driss Gaidi Location Manager (Morocco Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Siobhan Lyons Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Lucy Williams Assistant Location Manager (United Kingdom)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Trowse Location Accountant (Morocco)
Najib Bennani Accountant (Morocco Unit)
Frances Richardson 1st Assistant Accountant
speccase
Cliff Lanning 1st Assistant (Special Effects/Ilm)
Adam Biddle 1st Assistant ("A" Camera)
Clive Mackey 1st Assistant ("C" Camera)
speccase
Abigail Haughton Fabrication Assistant
Rachel Impy Fabrication Assistant
Amanda Amphlett Creatures Assistant
speccase
Rosaling Backhouse Creatures Assistant
Tracy Milham Creatures Assistant
Justin Pitkethly Creatures Assistant
speccase
Saffron Powell Creatures Assistant
Tommy Dunne Assistant Armourer
Carl F Schmidt Assistant Armourer
speccase
Jennifer Moyer Assistant (To James Jacks)
Angelina Fontana Assistant (To Sean Daniel)
Barbara Harley Assistant (To Patricia Carr)
speccase
Jayne Barton Assistant Production Accountant (Morocco)
Sarah Hunt Assistant Production Accountant (Morocco)
Ali Moshref Assistant Production Accountant (Morocco)
speccase
Ginnette Wilson Assistant Production Accountant (Morocco)
Jeff Mann Supervisor
Shirley Cooper Supervisor
speccase
Andy Lee Supervisor
John Wells Supervisor
Ben Snow Supervisor
speccase
Michael Bauer Supervisor
Jim Doherty Supervisor
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
speccase
Jeff Light Supervisor
Seth Rosenthal Supervisor
Joshua Pines Supervisor
speccase
Barbara Affonso Supervisor
Tony Sgueglia Supervisor
Dr. Stuart Smith Egyptology Consultant
speccase
Ahab Afifi Arabic Translations
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Roy Biggs Other
speccase
Day Murch Other
speccase
speccase
Mik Allen Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ian Speed Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Iain Lowe Other
speccase
Geoff Heron Pyro Technician (Thebes & Hamunaptra Collapse Sequences)
Roger Collins Stand-In
speccase
Joanna Hamer Stand-In
Kevin O'Brien Stand-In
speccase
Ian Speed Various
Dave Freeth Various
speccase
Alex Cameron Various
speccase
Gary Pollard Various
speccase
Stuart Bray Various
speccase
speccase
Day Murch Various
speccase
Greg Powell Various
Nick Powell Various
speccase
Paul Wescott Various
Iain Lowe Various
Gordon Izod Various
speccase
Dave Bruce Various
Mark Hutton Various
speccase
Gary Nagle Various
Steven Davis Various
speccase
speccase
Mike Evans Various
Mik Allen Various
speccase
Jim Folley Various
speccase
Alan Coates Various
Ken Richards Various
Roy Biggs Various
speccase
Gary Dormer Various
Peter Edge Various
Peter Mann Various
speccase
Jake Arnott Various
Isobel Brook Various
speccase
Porl Smith Various
speccase
Ian Warner Various
Rick Grandy Various
speccase
Doug Griffin Various
Mike Sanders Various
speccase
Tim Geideman Various
speccase
speccase
Ari Rapkin Various
Diane Franey Various
speccase
Gail Currey Various
Jim Morris Various
speccase
H B Siegel Various
Mark Moore Various
speccase
Benton Jew Various
speccase
Jon Olive Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Don Sharpe Special Thanks
speccase