skip navigation
Wild Wild West

Wild Wild West(1999)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Wild Wild West - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Will Smith James West
Kevin Kline Artemus Gordon; President Grant
Kenneth Branagh Dr Arliss Loveless
speccase
Salma Hayek Rita Escobar
Ted Levine General Mcgrath
speccase
Sofia Eng Miss Lippenreider
speccase
Bai Ling Miss East
Garcelle Beauvais Girl In Water Tower
speccase
Jerry Wills Other Reb
Buck Taylor Eye-Crossed Reb
speccase
E. J. Callahan Mr Pinkerton
Debra Christofferson Dora Lookalike
James Lashly Reb No 1
speccase
Christian Aubert French Dignitary
Orestes Matacena Spanish Dignitary
speccase
Ian Abercrombie British Dignitary
East Carlo Mexican Dignitary
Bob Rumnock Whitehouse Aide
speccase
Gary Carlos Cervantes Rita'S Husband
Jerry Potter George Washington
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Bill Pope Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
David Dunlap Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
Raymond Stella Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Chuck Shuman Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Kim Marks Visual Effects Director Of Photography (Ilm)
speccase
John M Walker "A" Camera 1st Assistant
Amy H Abrams "A" Camera 2nd Assistant
Zoran Veselic "B" Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Don Steinberg "B" Camera 2nd Assistant
Greg Luntzel "A" Camera 1st Assistant (2nd Unit)
Mark Gutterud "A" Camera 1st Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bill Coss "A" Camera 1st Assistant (2nd Unit)
Sean Moe "A" Camera 2nd Assistant (2nd Unit)
Thomas F Lappin Camera Assistant
speccase
Mike Stumpf "A" Camera 2nd Assistant (2nd Unit)
Paul Plannette "B" Camera 1st Assistant (2nd Unit)
Steve Craft "B" Camera 2nd Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Daniel C Gold "A" Camera Operator
Stephen St John "B" Camera Operator
Tony Gaudioz "A" Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mitchell Amundsen "A" Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Greg Smith "B" Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator
speccase
David Nowell Director Of Aerial Photography (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Seaman Screenwriter
Steve Wilson Screenplay
John Thomas Screenwriter
speccase
Brent Maddock Screenwriter
Jeffrey Price Screenwriter
Marc Hyman Screenplay
speccase
Jim Thomas From Story
John Thomas From Story
Jim Thomas Story By
speccase
John Thomas Story By
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
Patience Thoreson Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jon Peters Producer
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Joel Simon Executive Producer
Kim Lemasters Executive Producer
Tracy Glaser Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Josephson Executive Producer
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Associate Producer
Chris Soldo Associate Producer
speccase
Graham Place Co-Producer
Doug Lodato Co-Producer
Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jim Miller Editor
Michael Gleason Visual Effects Editor (Ilm)
Ed Dunkley Editorial Staff (Ilm)
speccase
Lorelei David Editorial Staff (Ilm)
Dan Mcnamara Editorial Staff (Ilm)
Ken Blackwell 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Koz Assistant Editor
John Lindseth Assistant Editor
Lynne P Warr Assistant Editor
speccase
Norm Macleod Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Karen Spangenberg Dialogue Editor
speccase
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Peter Bernstein Additional Music Score
Adam Mcleran Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Emilie A Bernstein Original Music
Little Stevie Wonder Song ("I Wish"); Song ("Wild Wild West (Contains 'I Wish')")
speccase
Mohanndas Dewese Song ("Wild Wild West (Contains 'I Wish')")
Mark Taylor Song ("Bailamos")
Paul Barry Song ("Bailamos")
speccase
Will Smith Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (Contains 'I Wish')")
Dru Hill Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (Contains 'I Wish')")
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("Wild Wild West (Contains 'I Wish')")
speccase
Enrique Iglesias Song Performer ("Bailamos")
Kathy Durning Music Editor
Patricia Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Soldo 1st Assistant Director
David H Venghaus 2nd Assistant Director
Eric Tignini Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Katie Carroll Second Additional 2nd Assistant Director
Douglas S Ornstein 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
George Bamber 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Donald W Murphy 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
David Hyman 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Dodi Lee Rubenstein 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Lynne Hockney Choreographer
Monica Guy Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Tom Duffield Art Director
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director (Ilm)
Sean Haworth Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Scott Benza Lead Tarantula Animator (Ilm)
John Zdankiewicz Lead Tarantula Animator (Ilm)
Heather Knight Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Julie Nelson Animator (Ilm)
Steve Nichols Animator (Ilm)
Tom St Amand Animator (Ilm)
speccase
Scott Wirtz Animator (Ilm)
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Matchmove Artist (Ilm)
Dani Morrow Matchmove Artist (Ilm)
speccase
John Whisnant Matchmove Artist (Ilm)
Tony Summers Viewpoint Artist (Ilm)
Elbert Yen Viewpoint Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Donald Elliott Special Effects
Michael Fallavollita Special Effects
Thomas P Ryba Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Karen M Murphy Visual Effects Producer
Jacqueline Lopez Visual Effects Producer
James Carson Illustrator
speccase
Tim Flattery Illustrator
François Audovy Illustrator
Vicki Engel Visual Effects Associate Producer (Ilm)
speccase
Mimi Abers Compositor (Ilm)
Leah Anton Compositor (Ilm)
Kathleen Beeler Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Barbara Brennan Compositor (Ilm)
Grady Cofer Compositor (Ilm)
Brian Conlon Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Jay Cooper Compositor (Ilm)
David Fuhrer Compositor (Ilm)
Brian Hanable Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Sean Mackenzie Compositor (Ilm)
Candice Scott Compositor (Ilm)
Craig Simms Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Catherine Tate Compositor (Ilm)
Susan Weeks Compositor (Ilm)
Ronnie Williams Jr. Compositor (Ilm)
speccase
Dean Yürke Compositor (Ilm)
Patrick Jarvis Lead Digital Painter (Ilm)
Kelly Fischer Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Deborah Fought Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
Zachary Sherman Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
Mike Van Eps Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Erin West Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
Laurel Woods Digital Paint & Root Artist (Ilm)
Ivo Horvat Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Kurt Kaufman Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Bill Mather Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Bob Scifo Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
speccase
Mark Sullivan Digital Matte Artist (Ilm)
Katrina Stovold Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm)
Ladd Mcpartland Digital Plate Restoration (Ilm)
speccase
Lorne Peterson Supervising Model Marks (Ilm)
Michael P Lynch Supervising Model Marks (Ilm)
Giovanni Donovan Model Maker (Ilm)
speccase
Robert M Edwards Model Maker (Ilm)
Peter Ronzani Model Maker (Ilm)
Mark Buck Model Maker (Ilm)
speccase
Peggy Hrastar Model Maker (Ilm)
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Hayden Landis Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Henry Preston Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
John Helms Cg Sequence Supervisor (Ilm)
Michael Halsted 3-D Matchmove Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Geoff Heron Practical Effects Supervisor (Ilm)
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Pablo Hellman Visual Effects Associate Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Edward T. Hirsch Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Ilm)
Pablo Helman Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeanmarie King Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm)
speccase
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm)
C John Benson Visual Effects Coordinator (Ilm)
David Heron Effects Technician (Ilm)
speccase
Suni Dailey Cg Technician (Ilm)
Matt Davies Cg Technician (Ilm)
Natalee Djokovic Cg Technician (Ilm)
speccase
Matthew Blackwell Cg Technician (Ilm)
Vickie Frederick Digital Production Staff (Ilm)
Bonnie Pritzker Digital Production Staff (Ilm)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Judy Murdock Will Smith'S Makeup
Rick Baker Special Effects Make-Up Designer & Creator (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio)
Edouard F Henriques Mcgrath Make-Up (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up)
speccase
Whitney James Key Makeup Artist
Teresa Austin Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
speccase
Christine Newquist Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
Lance Anderson Makeup Artist (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up)
Ken Diaz Makeup Artist (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up)
speccase
Nancy Baca Make-Up Artist Assistant (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up)
Martin Samuel Key Hairstylist
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
speccase
Edward P Liston-Austin Will Smith'S Hairstylist
Alicia M Tripi Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Scott Costume Designer
Fran Allgood Key Costumer
Carol Hybl Key Costumer
speccase
Barry Kellogg Costumer
Amy Arnold Costumer
Leigh Leverett Costumer
speccase
Robert Mata Will Smith'S Costumer
David Page Kevin Kline'S & Kenneth Branagh'S Costumer
Claire Flewin "President Grant" Costumer (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up)
speccase
Mari Grimaud Costume Supervisor
Paul H Lopez Costume Supervisor
David Levey Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Lahly Poore Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Val Harris On-Set Dresser
Chris Webb On-Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
speccase
Maya Shimoguchi Set Designer
Gerald Sullivan Set Designer
speccase
Mariko Braswell Set Designer
Scott Getzinger Assistant Property Master
Guillaume Delouche Assistant Property Master
speccase
Meg M Hyatt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Bobby Mackston Supervising Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Designer
speccase
John Paul Fasal Sound Designer
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Berkey Sound Effects Editor
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
Solange Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Kurland Sound Mixer
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Siracusa Assistant Sound Editor
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Julie Lindner Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kevin O'Connell Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Mixer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Ben Cheah Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Jennifer Ralston Foley Editor
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Kam Chan Foley Editor
speccase
Victoria Martin Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Mixer
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Juno J. Ellis Supervising Adr Editor
Denise Horta Adr Editor
speccase
Stephen Janisz Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ronna Kress Casting
David Rubin Casting
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Seth Arnett Stunts
Eric Ashby Stunts
Clay Boss Stunts
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
Troy Brown Stunts
Tony Boggs Stunts
speccase
speccase
Hal Burton Stunts
Mark Byers Stunts
Kenny Call Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jared Eddo Stunts
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
Danny Epper Stunts
Gary Epper Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Anita Hart Stunts
Chuck Hart Stunts
Jimmy Hart Stunts
speccase
Eddie Hice Stunts
speccase
Johnny Hock Stunts
Larry Holt Stunts
speccase
speccase
Loren Janes Stunts
speccase
Shawn Kautz Stunts
speccase
Max Kleven Stunts
Dave Lea Stunts
speccase
Sam Maloof Stunts
speccase
Derek Mears Stunts
speccase
Gail Monian Stunts
Gary Morgan Stunts
speccase
Jeff O'Haco Stunts
Ty O'Neal Stunts
J J Perry Stunts
speccase
Jim Pratt Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ramsey Stunts
Rex Reddick Stunts
speccase
Tim Rigby Stunts
speccase
Von Roddy Stunts
speccase
Pat Romano Stunts
speccase
James Ryan Stunts
Ben R Scott Stunts
speccase
Robair Sims Stunts
speccase
Joe Stone Stunts
speccase
R L Tolbert Stunts
Tim Trella Stunts
Chris Tuck Stunts
speccase
Rudy Ugland Stunts
Gene Walker Stunts
speccase
Gary Wayton Stunts
Tim Werner Stunts
speccase
Ted White Stunts
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
speccase
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator
Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
Philip Tan Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jane E Russell Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Peters Entertainment Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Cinovation Studios Production Company
speccase
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Flying Pictures Production Company
speccase
Imaginary Forces Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Interscope Records Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
New Mexico State Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
American Humane Association Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Videocine Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tom Ringo Post-Production Technical Consultant
Brian D Manis Production Associate
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
speccase
Steve Bowerman Boom Operator
Tom W West Best Boy
Mark Kuromato Best Boy
speccase
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald Best Boy (2nd Unit)
George F. Caccamise Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Eric Stoner Best Boy (2nd Unit)
speccase
Bob Kredel Assistant Train Coordinator
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip
John W Murphy Dolly Grip
speccase
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Michael Flaningham Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joe Fulmer Grip (Ilm)
Daniel Michalske Grip (Ilm)
Steve Collins Grip (Ilm)
speccase
Anthony Mazzucchi Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Eric Whitehead Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
William Barr Key Grip (Ilm)
Murray Close Still Photographer
Craig Hammack Lead Research & Development Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Jeffrey Benedict Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Kate Choi Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Natasha Devaud Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Tom Fejes Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Christian Foucher Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Polly Ing Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Hilmar Koch Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Sara Mathew Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Jason Rosson Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Paul Sharpe Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Christa Starr Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
R. Christopher White Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
speccase
Lindy Wilson Technical Supervisor (Ilm)
Rob M Johnson Transportation Captain
Kirk A Holland Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kenneth V Searle Transportation Coordinator
John Wright Craft Service
Rudy Ugland Head Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Brevig Unit Director
Terry Leonard Unit Director
Graham Place Unit Production Manager
speccase
Gabriela Vazquez Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Douglas Harlocker Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Sandau Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Fieldsteel Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
R Joseph Pure Jr. Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
James F Johnson Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
James F Cornick Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
James R Tynes Lighting Technician
speccase
Robert Bruce Mccleery Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Charles H Mcintyre Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Bradford Ralston Video Assist
Robert Sharman Visual Effects Video Assist
Guy Margaritis Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Russ Kavanaugh Post-Production Supervisor
Dale Grahn Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Robert J Goldstein Location Manager
David Kaufman Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Matthew Woody Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tegan Jones Art Department Researcher
Mary B R Squillante Executive Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
Sean Ryan Assistant (To Barry Sonnenfeld)
speccase
Loretta Walsh-Gruber Assistant (To Jon Peter)
Dan Lubetkin Assistant (To Jon Peter)
Stephanie Kemp Assistant (To Graham Place)
speccase
Charles Alston Assistant (To Will Smith)
Amy Melvin Assistant (To Kevin Kline)
Terry Pritchard Assistant (To Kenneth Branagh)
speccase
Elizabeth Bonfanti Assistant (To Selma Hayek)
Danielle Fenati Staff Assistant
Carlos Cunha Staff Assistant
speccase
Brett Johnson Staff Assistant
Ryan Rayner Staff Assistant
Keith Sam Staff Assistant
speccase
Jadi McCurdy Staff Assistant
Jeffrey Schwartz Staff Assistant
Robert Skaggs Staff Assistant
speccase
Keith Leinman Staff Assistant
Howard Edelson Staff Assistant
Bob Merrick Staff Assistant
speccase
Orlando R Gonzales Staff Assistant
Andrew M. Ward Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
Sunday Stevens Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Darren Kimmet Staff Assistant (2nd Unit)
Heidi J Holicker Assistant (To Rick Baker (Rick Baker/Cinovation Studio--Special Effects Make-Up))
Daryl C Lefever Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Chris Mccomb Assistant Production Accountant
Steve Braggs Supervisor
Jeff Doran Supervisor
speccase
Kenneth Smith Supervisor
Simon Cheung Supervisor
Heidi Zabit Supervisor
speccase
Joshua Pines Supervisor
David Dranitzke Supervisor
Glen Eytchison Design Consultant
speccase
Julie Adams Dialect Coach
Jess Platt Dialect Coach
Randy Schweisow Dialect Coach
speccase
Tom House Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
James Lim Other
Lanny Cermak Matchmove Artist
Kat Craig Various
speccase
Dan Wallin Various
David Manhan Various
speccase
Daren Hicks Various
James Clark Various
speccase
Mike Ellis Various
James Lim Various
speccase
Rod Bogart Various
Ka-Ping Yee Various
speccase
Tom House Various
Robert Clot Various
speccase
Jeff Steele Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST