skip navigation
Silent Predators

Silent Predators(1999)

Also Known As: Diamondback |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Silent Predators - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

The fire chief of a small California town helps to fight a deadly infestation of hybrid snakes. After a tropical rattler is accidentally released into the area, it breeds with the local rattlesnake population, creating a new breed of snakes more deadly than any ever encountered. The snake threat is

Cast & Crew

Noel Nosseck Director
Harry Hamlin Vic Rondelli
Shannon Sturges Mandy Stratford
David Spielberg Mayor Parker
Patty McCormack Vera Conrad
Beau Billingslea George Mitchell
Phillip Troy Linger Dr Matthew Watkins
Jack Scalia Max Farrington
David Webb Sheriff Howell
Carolyn Bock Anita Young
Sandra Bell Laura Holden
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1999 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, John Cox'S Creature Workshop .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Wilshire Stages .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cutting Edge Australia .....Production Company, Todd-Ao .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, .....Network, .....Network, Artisan Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Silent Predators (1999)

    James Higgins 2009-12-13

    It is a cheesy television made predictable film, but for some crazy reason I actually liked it. Mind you, it isn't anything great but it rarely failed... MORE>