skip navigation
Starship Troopers

Starship Troopers(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Starship Troopers Military enlistees fight off... MORE > $7.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Starship Troopers Military enlistees fight off... MORE > $7.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Paul Verhoeven Director
speccase

Cast

Dina Meyer Dizzy Flores
Denise Richards Carmen Ibenez
Jake Busey Ace Levy
speccase
Neil Patrick Harris Carl Jenkins
Casper Van Dien Johnny Rico
Clancy Brown Sergeant Zim
speccase
Seth Gilliam Sugar Watkins
Patrick Muldoon Zander Barcalow
Michael Ironside Jean Rasczak
speccase
Rue McClanahan Biology Teacher
Marshall Bell General Owen
Eric Bruskotter Breckinridge
speccase
Matt Levin Kitten Smith
speccase
Brenda Strong Captain Deladier
Dean Norris Commanding Officer
speccase
Lenore Kasdorf Mrs Rico
Teo (Teo) Corporal Bronski
speccase
Steven Ford Lt Willy
Ungela Brockman Corporal Birdie
Curnal Aulisio Sergeant Gillespie
speccase
Greg Travis Net Correspondent
Bruce Gray Sky Marshall Dienes
Denise Dowse Sky Marshall Meru
speccase
John Cunningham Fed Net Announcer
speccase
Robert David Hall Recruiting Sergeant
Brad Kane Lanny
Amy Smart Pilot Cadet
speccase
Patrick Bishop Engineering Officer
Hunter Bodine Young Cap Trooper
speccase
Travis Lowen Little Boy Trooper
Patrick Wolff Late Cadet
Mara Duronslet Communications Officer
speccase
Dale Dye General
Michael Stokey Officer With Morita
Tyrone Tann Student
speccase
Eric Dare Medic
Ronald L Botchan Jumpball Referee
speccase
Stephanie Erb Young Mother
Alexi Lakatos Stomping Kid
speccase
Nathaniel Marshall Stomping Kid
Austin Sanderford Stomping Kid
Rhiannon Vigil Stomping Kid
speccase
Mylin Brooks Female Trooper
Armand Darrius Male Trooper
Kai Lennox Male Trooper
speccase
Steve Forman Performer
Kat Evans Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jost Vacano Director Of Photography
Anette Haellmigk 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Alex Funke Visual Effects Director Of Photography
speccase
Scott Campbell Additional Director Of Photography (Miniature Photography Unit)
Garry Waller Miniature Unit Director Of Photography (Boss Film Studios)
Rick Richter Visual Effects Director Of Photography (Plate Photography Unit)
speccase
Frank Petzold Digital Post Camera (The Tippett Studio)
Michael May Camera Technician (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Jim Matlosz Camera Technician (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
speccase
Guido Frenzel Camera Technician (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
Joel Biggins Camera Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
William A O'Drobinak Camera Operator
Robin Brown Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Peter Juneau Digital Camera Operator (The Tippett Studio)
Ned Martin Camera Operator (Plate Photography Unit)
Gregory Irwin 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Joy R Stone 2nd Assistant Camera
Sue Zwilling 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Jacquiline Compton 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Brian Mussetter Assistant Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
Brian Pass Assistant Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
A. J. Raitano Assistant Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
David Riley Assistant Camera (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Michael Bienstock Visual Effects Assistant Camera (Plate Photography Unit)
speccase
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator
R Todd Schlopy 1st Assistant Steadicam
speccase
Joe Ritter 1st Assistant Steadicam
Kris Matheney Video Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Ron Vargas Video Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Heidi Schmidt Video Editor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Scott Michael Warner Video Graphics Supervisor (Video Image)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Edward Neumeier Screenwriter
Haley Mcclane Script Supervisor
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Jon Davison Producer
Alan Marshall Producer
Michael Sweeney Executive Producer (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Phil Tippett Co-Producer
Edward Neumeier Co-Producer
Frances Doel Co-Producer
speccase
Stacy Lumbrezer Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julie J Webb Visual Effects Editor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor (2nd Unit)
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor (The Tippett Studio)
Audrey Chang Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jody Rogers Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Roger Hinze Digital Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Michael S Moore Editorial Department Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (Industrial Light & Magic)
Shannon Leigh Olds Visual Effects Editor (Boss Film Studios)
Jo Martin Editorial (Visual Concept Entertainment)
speccase
Lauryl Duplechan Visual Effects Editor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
Hitoshi Inoue Visual Effects Editor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
Dan Mcnamara Editorial Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Ian Slater 1st Assistant Film Editor
Jeff Ervin 2nd Assistant Editor
Tim Amyx 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Clay Rawlins 2nd Assistant Editor
Charlotte Spencer 2nd Assistant Editor
Maia Veres Assistant Editor (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Tom Krebs Assistant Editor (The Tippett Studio)
Michael J Benavente Supervising Dialogue Editor
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Basil Poledouris Music; Music Composer & Conductor
Tim Boyle Music Recorder And Mixer
James Burt Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Zoe Poledouris Song/Song Performer & Producer ("Into It")
Terri Becker Song Producer ("Into It" "I Have Not Been To Oxford Town")
Le Baron Song Producer ("Into It")
speccase
Christopher Tyng Song Producer ("Into It")
David Bowie Song ("I Have Not Been To Oxford Town")
Brian Eno Song ("I Have Not Been To Oxford Town")
speccase
Eric Colvin Song Producer ("I Have Not Been To Oxford Town")
Karen Poole Song ("Intense")
Terence Martin Song ("Intense")
speccase
Michelle Poole Song ("Intense")
Hope Sandoval Song ("Fade Into You")
David Roback Song ("Fade Into You")
speccase
Jake Cavaliere Song ("Pier Thirteen")
Johnny Devilla Song ("Pier Thirteen")
Zoe Poledouris Song Performer/Producer ("I Have Not Been To Oxford Town")
speccase
Alisha'S Attic (AlishaS Attic) Song Performer ("Intense")
Mazzy Star Song Performer ("Fade Into You")
The Bomboras (The Bomboras) Song Performer ("Pier Thirteen")
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Orchestra Contractor
Curtis Roush Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gregg Goldstone 1st Assistant Director
Kenneth Silverstein 2nd Assistant Director
Peter Hirsch Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Mathew Dunne 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Jamie Marshall 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Marge Piane 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Landen Ruddell Miniature Unit 1st Assistant Director (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Steve Wolff Art Director
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director
Michael Scheffe Visual Effects Art Director (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director (Industrial Light & Magic)
Bob Fechtman Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Blair Clark Lead Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Peter Konig Lead Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Adam Valdez Lead Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Jeremy Cantor Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Kirrie Edis Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Tom G Gibbons Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Randy Link Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Mark Schreiber Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Gary Siela Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Tanya Spence Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Robin Watts Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
John Zdankiewicz Character Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Darby Johnston Lead Digital Effects Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Eric Leven Digital Effects Animator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Al Arthur Digital Effects Animator (The Tippett Studio)
Paul Jessell Stop Motion Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Peter Kleinow Stop Motion Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Oscar G Castillo Computer Animator (Boss Film Studios)
Raymond King Computer Animator (Boss Film Studios)
Talmadge Watson Computer Animator (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Seth Lippman Computer Animator (Digital Effects Supervisors)
Som Shankar Computer Animator (Digital Effects Supervisors)
Harry Moreau Vce Animation (Visual Concept Entertainment)
speccase
Eric Colvin Synthesizers & Mock-Up Artist
Mike Gunn 3-D Terrain Mapping (3space Inc)
Manny Wong 3-D Effects Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Audrea Topps-Harjo 3-D To Hsc Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Renee Binkowski Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
John Dunlap Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Grace Murphy Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
Betsy Nofsinger Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
Sabrina Riegel Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Cathy Waterman Digital Rotoscope (The Tippett Studio)
Susan Kornfeld Rotoscope Animator
Nancy Oppenheim Lead Rotoscope Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Eileen Leahy Rotoscope Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Hal Miles Rotoscope Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
John Shourt Rotoscope Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

William Dawson Special Effects
Doug Hubbard Special Effects
Nick Karas Special Effects
speccase
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects
Frank L Pope Special Effects
Dennis Yeager Special Effects
speccase
Wes Mattox Special Effects
David Schroeder Special Effects Technician (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Laura Buff Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jules Roman Tippett Visual Effects Producer (The Tippett Studio)
Belinda Van Valkenburg Lead Digital Painter (The Tippett Studio)
Joel Friesch Digital Painter (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Martin Jacques Meunier Digital Model Maker (The Tippett Studio)
Merrick Cheney Digital Model Maker (The Tippett Studio)
Brennan Doyle Supervising Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Zoe Peck-Eyler Lead Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Alan Boucek Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Greg Derochie Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Colin Epstein Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
William Eyler Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Charles Granich Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Jim Mcvay Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Alfred Murrle Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Jeff Sargeant Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Russ Sueyoshi Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Helen Verhoeven Digital Compositor (The Tippett Studio)
Stephen Stanton Digital Scanner Operator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
George Merkert Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Steve Lavy Previsualization Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Joan Collins Associate Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Gregory Anderson Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Adrian Iler Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Rob Jones Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Didier Levy Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Andrew Titcomb Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Pepe Valencia Digital Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Digital Texture Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Bob Peitzman Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Clint Colver Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Jason Dowdeswell Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Layne Friedson Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jay Cooper Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Daniel Eaton Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Nickson Fong Lead Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Eric Bruneau Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Colin Campbell Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
John Deckner Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Randy Brown Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Scott Mckee Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Daryl Munton Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Richard Turner Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Janel Alexander Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Beverly Bernacki Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Chris Ciampa Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Anita Cukurs Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Chris Decedue Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jerry Hall Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Felix Ojeda Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Megan Omi Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
David Rey Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Ian Wosiski Pre-Compositor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Donna Cullen Digital Resource Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Kevin Elam Digital Element Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Henry Darnell Lead Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Greg Stuhl Lead Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Frank Vittori Model Coordinator (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Phil Notaro Head Of Thunderstone Model Shop (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Maureen Reggie Model Shop Coordinator (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Jason Kaufman Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Ray Moore Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
David Chamberlain Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Don Matheson Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Edward Turner Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
David Wiezer Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Rob Steuer Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Michael Borja Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Lance Chikasawa Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Chris Thornton Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Shimpei Kitamura Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Aurore Nightingayle Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Robyn Jacobs Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Donald Sutherland Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Brian Mcfadden Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Randall Cooper Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Mykel Denis Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Roy Stephens Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
George Willis Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Richard Hilgner Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Robert Diepenbrock Model Maker (Thunderstone Model Shop)
speccase
Tamara Choi Location Plate Producer (Plate Photography Unit)
Ron Frankel Digital Artist (Pixel Liberation Front)
Bert Ong Digital Artist (Pixel Liberation Front)
speccase
Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jill Brooks Associate Visual Effects Producer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Patrick Brennan Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Tim Carter Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Deuber Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Scott Frankel Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Neil Herzinger Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Hisanaga Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jason Ivimey Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jeroen Lapre Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Alyson Markell Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
David Manos Morris Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Tia Marshall Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mary Mcculloch Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Julie Adrianson Neary Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kenneth Nielsen Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Amanda Ronai Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Christa Starr Digital Effects Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mcihele Addey Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Susan Alegria Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Carol Bauman Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Don Bies Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Jeff Brewer Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mark Buck Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Fon Davis Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mark Fiorenza Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Jon Foreman Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Steve Gawley Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Brian Gernand Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Chris Goehe Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Aaron Haye Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Michael Jobe Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Michael P Lynch Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Gregory Olsson Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Alan Peterson Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Tony Preciado Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Kim Smith Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Joel Steiner Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Trevor Tuttle Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Dan Wagner Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Melanie Walas Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Charles Wiley Model Maker (Industrial Light & Magic)
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Digital Plate Restoration Technician (Industrial Light & Magic)
Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Job Martin Model Shop Coordinator (Boss Film Studios)
Bryson Gerard Mechanical Lead Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Stuart Ziff Mechanical Lead Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Liam Liska Stage Lead Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Peter Collins Stage Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Steven C Smith Stage Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Michael Suyo Stage Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Gary Crosby Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Alan Garber Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Brent Heyning Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Jon Kearl Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Kittaya Robinson Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Peter Steenolsen Model Maker (Boss Film Studios)
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Digital Effects Supervisors)
Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor (Digital Effects Supervisors)
speccase
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer (Visual Concept Entertainment)
Pam Vick Digital Artist (Visual Concept Entertainment)
Bryan Cooke Digital Artist (Visual Concept Entertainment)
speccase
Jeff Roe Digital Systems Administration (Visual Concept Entertainment)
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
Sage Greco Lead Digital Artist (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
speccase
Allen Manning Digital Artist (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
Erich Ippen Digital Artist (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Rick Thompson Special Effects Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios)
Thomas Hollier Lead Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Michael J Travers Lead Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Todd Pilger Lead Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Jim Berney Lead Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Alan Davidson Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Axel Dirksen Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Mark Hall Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Scott Kilburn Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Serge Sretschinsky Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
David Witters Technical Designer (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Scott E Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Tippett Creature Visual Effects Supervisor (The Tippett Studio)
Scott Squires Industrial Light & Magic Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jim Rygiel Boss Film Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Hayes Design Visual Effects Supervisor (The Tippett Studio)
Daniel Radford Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Kelley R Ray Visual Effects Supervisor
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic)
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor (Compound Eye)
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sidsie Davis Visual Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Julie Garrard Visual Effects Coordinator (The Tippett Studio)
Ken Kokka Visual Effects Coordinator (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Suzanne Lowe Visual Effects Coordinator (The Tippett Studio)
Chris Paizis Visual Effects Coordinator (The Tippett Studio)
Brian Keeney Senior Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Diana Stulic Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Yuri Everson Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Andy Schoneberg Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Steve Frakes Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Gail Wise Visual Effects Coordinator (Banned From The Ranch Entertainment)
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Eric P Cook Special Effects Coordinator (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Kent Martin Lead 3-D Modeler (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Ivo Kos 3-D Modeler (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jeff Branion Data Wrangler (The Tippett Studio)
Bruce Macrae Model Maker Lead (Boss Film Studios)
Richard Slifka Model Maker Lead (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
George Bernota Mechanical Designer (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Pete Kozachik Director Of Miniature Photography (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
S Paige Wilds Miniature Unit Producer (Boss Film Studios)
speccase
David Cohen Models
Joe Lewis Motion Control Provider (2nd Unit) (General Lift)
Eric Pascarelli Motion Control Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Joshua Cushner Motion Control Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
Joseph Stevenson Motion Control Cameraman (Miniature Photography Unit)
Luis Antonio Martinez Motion Control Grip (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Barry Walton Senior Motion Control Engineer (Custom Motion Control Equipment)
Patrick Sweeney Motion Control Cameraman (Industrial Light & Magic)
Martin Rosenberg Motion Control Cameraman (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Bret Harding Motion Control Operator (Boss Film Studios)
Derek Prusak Motion Control Operator (Boss Film Studios)
Portia Digiovanni Motion Control Operator (Plate Photography Unit)
speccase
Mark Hardin Motion Control Operator (Plate Photography Unit)
Yancy Calzada Puppeteer
Kandece Brown Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Rodrigo Ibanez Lead Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Gerardo de la Cruz Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Andy Garcia Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Greg Mucino Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Neil Rubenstein Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Robert Winter Technical Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Annie Mahlik Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Bob Lattanzio Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
John Berri Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Blake Key Makeup Artist
Bill Myer Makeup Artist
Rick Lalonde Hair Department (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
Karin Hanson Hair Department (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Ron Pipes Hair Department (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer
Michael Dennison Key Costumer
Fran Allgood Key Costumer
speccase
Brian Callahan Key Costumer
Anthony J Scarano Men'S Key Costumer
speccase
Leah Brown Costumer
Gary Sampson Costumer
speccase
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer
Patricia Sacchi Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James Martin Conceptual Artist
Fred Arbegast Chief Sculptor
Gene Cooper Sculptor
speccase
Ron Holthuysen Sculptor (The Tippett Studio)
Ben Harris Assistant Foreman (The Tippett Studio)
John Bevelheimer Conceptual Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Peter Gornstein Conceptual Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Debra Silverman Art Department Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Kristen Trattner Hsc Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jean Luc Azzis Hsc Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Simon Scott Hsc Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Robert Clark Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Brent Armstrong Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Horacio Fernandez Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Linda Frobos Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Susan Spector Sculptor (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Mark Viniello Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Tony Matijevich Art Department
speccase
Tim Leach Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Alex Lorenzano Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Garth Winkless Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Steve Kuzela Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Ken Niederbaumer Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Brandon Lawless Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Dan Brodzik Painting Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Mike Larrabee Painting Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Steve Buscaino Painting Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Doug Stewart Painting Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Mario Torres Sculptor (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Glen Eisner Sculptor (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
Thomas M Conroy Computer Graphics Design (Video Image)
Eric Ramirez Set Dressing Leadman
Raquel Morales Digital Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Brian Flora Matte Artist (Industrial Light & Magic)
Richard L Cohen 3-D Matte Painting Animation (Compound Eye)
Michael Murnane Matte Painting Modeler (Compound Eye)
speccase
Facundo Rabaudi Matte Painting Modeler (Compound Eye)
Elise Robertson Matte Painting Modeler (Compound Eye)
Mara Massey On-Set Dresser
speccase
Zoryana Keske On-Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Robert Gould Set Decorator
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist
speccase
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist
Jimmy Fusil Graphcis Storyboard Artist (Video Image)
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master
speccase
Melanie Chretin Art Department Assistant
Janice Mceuen Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Allan Cameron Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jack Wolpa Sound Utility
Jeena M Phelps Assistant Dialogue Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Design And Supervision
speccase
John Pospisil Sound Designer
Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Randy Thom Sound Designer
speccase
Gregory A. Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor
David Lewis Yedall Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kevin O'Connell Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Nicholas James Supervising Foley Editor
Matt Beville Foley Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Kaplan Foley Editor
Maciek Malish Foley Editor
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Diane Linn Adr Recordist
Susan Dudek Supervising Adr Editor
Allen Hartz Adr Editor
speccase
Alison Fisher Adr Editor
Ron Vignone Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Johanna Ray Casting
Mary Jane Lavacca Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Joey Box Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tanner Gill Stunts
speccase
Jim Palmer Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Dickey Beer Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Steve Newman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tristar Pictures Production Company
Loop Troop Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Tippett Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pixel Liberation Front Production Company
speccase
Flying Cam Inc Production Company
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
RanchWorks Picture Show Production Company
Video Images Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Varese Sarabande Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sean Maccaul Labor Foreman
Babs Schutt Office Coordinator (Miniature Photography Unit)
Elena Zaretsky Stage Coordinator (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Tony Rudenko Crew (Video Image)
Ron Meyer Crew (Video Image)
Rick Talmage Crew (Video Image)
speccase
Loyal Winter Crew (Video Image)
Eric Schmidt Crew (Video Image)
Greg Manson Production Supervisor
speccase
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production Supervisor (The Tippett Studio)
Don Macbain Miniature Unit Production Supervisor (Miniature Photography Unit)
Christopher Morrison Assistant Production Supervisor (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
John Radulovic Production Supervisor (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
Daren Hicks Production Office Coordinator
Nora O'Brien Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jessica Trento Visual Effects Production Coordinator (Boss Film Studios)
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Nancy Blumstein Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Jennifer Lewicki Art Department Secretary
Alexi Taylor Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Neal Hoover Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio)
Vicki Wong Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio)
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Milka Uvence Visual Effects Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Mark Bruning Production Assistant (Miniature Photography Unit)
Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Robert Latham Brown Production Manager
Heather Riekels Digital Production Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Mary Borlik Digital Department Production Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Lydia Bottegoni Digital Department Production Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
Greg Beaumonte Camera And Video Engineering (Industrial Light & Magic)
Gary Meyer Camera And Video Engineering (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Raul A Bruce Boom Operator
Ron Newburn Rigging Best Boy
Iain O'Higgins Best Boy (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeffrey P Soderberg Best Boy (2nd Unit)
Joe Kelly Best Boy Grip
Leonard Fishburn Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jack Johnson Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Janet Campolito Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Vincent Pustateri Assistant Coordinator (Thunderstone Model Shop)
Thomas R Miller Dolly Grip
Mike Curtis Gaffer (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Raman Rao Gaffer (Miniature Photography Unit)
Michael Everett Gaffer (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
speccase
Ben Haller Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Richard Kuhn Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Rick Johnson Key Grip (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Gary Louzon Key Grip (Miniature Photography Unit)
Joel Carnes Key Grip (Miniature Photography Unit)
Eric Donaldson Key Grip (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Steven Vaughn Still Photographer
William Conner Effects Photography (Visual Concept Entertainment)
Mike Kaufman Projectionist
speccase
Dale Dye Technical Advisor
Allen Mansour Equipment Manager (Custom Motion Control Equipment)
Joseph R. Feeney Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eric Winn Craft Service
Evan Brainard Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions)
David Miner Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
David Barton Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Jason Ryan Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Vic Armstrong Unit Director
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rob Stevens Construction Buyer
Stacey S Mcintosh Construction Coordinator
Pat Towner Night Stage Manager (Miniature Photography Unit)
speccase
Dave Hadsell Stage Manager (Miniature Photography Unit)
Damon Allison Prop Shop Foreman
Tim Holcombe Prop Maker
speccase
Jerry L Sargeant Construction Foreman
Robert J Van Dyke Construction Foreman
Michael K Devaney Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brandon Lambdin Key Set Production Assistant
Rosie Richardson Key Set Production Assistant
James Ferrara Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Wayne Lamkay Key Set Production Assistant
Kenny Gallagher Key Set Production Assistant
James Lin Key Set Production Assistant
speccase
Safi Alia Shabaik Set Production Assistant
William Petrotta Property Master
Dwayne Grady Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael R Gannon Assistant Props
Tom Altobello Assistant Props
Paul Spencer Assistant Props
speccase
Rock Galotti Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Dave Christensen Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Julie Newdoll Supervising Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
James Flux Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Dean Hadlock Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Joe Littlejohn Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Sara Mathew Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Desiree Mourad Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Steve Reding Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Saba Rofchaei Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Scott Souter Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Allison Torres Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
Bart Trickel Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Donna Vega Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Larry Weiss Lead Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Greg Butler Lead Digital Lighting (The Tippett Studio)
John C Owens Electrician
Greg Kittelson Electrician
speccase
Hiroshi Kan Ikeuchi Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
David Penikas Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Gary Martinez Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Luke Khanlian Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Brian Cox Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Steve Rosenbluth Mechanical Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
speccase
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Aaron Katz Video Assist Operator
Daniel Dobson Video Assist
David Presley Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Chris Edwards Post-Production Supervisor
John Bickford Dailies Advisor
Bryan Blair Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
Mark Garbarino Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Gil Liberto Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Tony Acosta Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
David Selvadurai Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Rich Mayberry Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Nik E Carey Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
speccase
Steven Stewart Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
D Mick Wood Lab Technician (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Page Frakes Color Correction (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Haunt Rama Color Correction (The Tippett Studio)
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Doug Jones Negative Cutter & Line-Up (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Tim Geideman Negative Cutter & Line-Up (Industrial Light & Magic)
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
John Nicolard Color Grader (I/O Department)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Bill Bowling Supervising Location Manager
Patrick Mignano Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Marshall Peck Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Dennis Miyamoto Construction Accountant
Linda C Azevedo 1st Assistant Accountant
Kevin Mceveety 1st Additional Assistant Accountant
speccase
Benjamin Adams 2nd Assistant Accountant
Paul Pawlowski Assistant Accountant
Sherry Wong-Kitamura Accounting Assistant (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Martine Verhoeven Jake Busey'S Violin Coach
Dale Moore 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Thomas Vandermillen 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
speccase
Robin Lynne Berk Assistant (To Alan Marshall)
David Latham Assistant (To Jon Davison)
Sheryl Benko Assistant (2nd Unit) (To Vic Armstrong)
speccase
Patrick McArdle 1st Assistant (2nd Unit) ("B" Camera)
Seth Roberts Systems Assistant (The Tippett Studio)
K C Rosenberg Assistant (To Supervisors (The Tippett Studio))
speccase
Mario Castillo Mechanical Assistant (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Wade Devens Mechanical Assistant (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc)
Jeff Stringer Operations Manager (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Mark C Yagher Studio Manager (Kevin Yagher Productions)
Tres Stokes Supervisor
Paula Lucchesi Supervisor
speccase
Joanne Ladolcetta Supervisor
David Rosenthal Supervisor
Walt Hyneman Supervisor
speccase
Louis Cetorelli Supervisor
Heather Davis Supervisor
Chad Hammes Supervisor
speccase
Dee Storm Supervisor
Louis Zutavern Supervisor
speccase
Colin Green Supervisor
David Horsley Supervisor
Tom Rosseter Supervisor
speccase
Charles Bailey Supervisor
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Donny Sierer Supervisor
speccase
Larry Deunger Supervisor
Brian Griffin Supervisor
Nicholas Blake Supervisor
speccase
John Lima Supervisor
Robert Chartier Supervisor
Thayne Morris Pyrotechnic Consultant (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
speccase
Linda Landry-Nelson Purchasing Agent (The Tippett Studio)
Kelly Fein Payroll Manager
Thida Cornes Systems Manager (The Tippett Studio)
speccase
Michael S Pryor Hsc Product Manager (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
speccase
Jay Adan Other
speccase
speccase
Ken Moore Other
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
speccase
John Reed Other
speccase
Paul Vega Other
speccase
Dan Sharp Other
speccase
speccase
Doug Epps Other
speccase
Kim Jones Other
Bill Ball Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ian Reid Other
speccase
Erin West Other
speccase
Andy Chen Other
John Cazin Pyro Technician (Visual Effects Pyro Unit)
speccase
Ian O'Connor Pyro Technician (Additional Pyro Unit)
Neil Smith Pyrotechnic Effects Foreman (Additional Pyro Unit)
Geoff Heron Lead Pyro Technician (Industrial Light & Magic)
speccase
Mike Palmieri Data Wrangler (The Tippett Studio)
Robert A. Heinlein Source Material (From Novel)
Jerry Patton Various
speccase
Dan Sharp Various
Tony Araki Various
speccase
Petra Frazer Various
speccase
Jim Chesney Various
speccase
Ken Moore Various
speccase
Andy Chen Various
Aaron Kohr Various
speccase
Doug Epps Various
Josh Minor Various
Kim Jones Various
speccase
Ian Reid Various
speccase
Molly Lynch Various
John Reed Various
speccase
Frankie Cox Various
speccase
Paul Silva Various
speccase
Jay Riddle Various
Bill Ball Various
speccase
David Sudd Various
speccase
speccase
Amit Agrawal Various
speccase
Creola Jones Various
speccase
Jay Adan Various
Mark Fried Various
Steve Montal Various
speccase
Dan Gindroz Various
Chris Barker Various
Todd Spencer Various
speccase
speccase
Lincoln Hu Various
Ralph Horan Various
speccase
Tim Sarnoff Various
Brad Jerrell Various
speccase
Mike Ellis Various
Chuck Cross Various
Bill Hirsch Various
speccase
Brian Brecht Various
speccase
Amy Shepard Various
Mary Buelna Various
Paul Vega Various
speccase
Erin West Various
Gail Currey Various
speccase
Jeff Mann Various
H B Siegel Various
speccase
Jim Morris Various
Maria Lando Various
speccase
Alec Gillis Various
speccase
Shaun Smith Various
Thom Floutz Various
Jordu Schell Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Bill Lindstrom Special Thanks (Wyoming Film Office)
Michell Phelan Special Thanks (Wyoming Film Office)
M J Sullivan Special Thanks
speccase
Kelly Eastes Special Thanks
Gary Keller Special Thanks (South Dakota Film Office)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST