skip navigation
Spice World

Spice World(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Spice World One week in the lives of the... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Spice World One week in the lives of the... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Bob Spiers Director
Barnaby Thompson 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Emma Bunton Spice Girls Band Member/Baby Spice
Melanie Chisholm (Sporty Spice) Spice Girls Band Member/Sporty Spice
Victoria Adams Spice Girls Band Member/Posh Spice
speccase
Simon Chandler Hospital Parent
speccase
Bob Geldof Himself
speccase
Guy Gowan Waiter
Jools Holland Musical Director
speccase
Bob Hoskins Himself
Barry Humphries Kevin Mcmaxford
Elton John Himself
speccase
Craig Kelly Nervous Guy
Hugh Laurie Poirot
Meat Loaf Dennis
speccase
Marian Mcloughlin Hospital Parent
Kevin Mcnally Policeman
speccase
Naoki Mori Nicola
speccase
Jennifer Saunders Fashionable Woman
speccase
Peter Sissons Newsreader
speccase
Denise Stephenson Jack--Evie'S Mother
George Wendt Film Producer
speccase
Dominic West Photographer
Simon Ellis Spice Band Member
Andy Gangadeen Spice Band Member
speccase
Paul Gendler Spice Band Member
Fergus Gerrand Spice Band Member
Steve Lewinson Spice Band Member
speccase
Michael Martin Spice Band Member
Neil Fox Voice Of Radio Dj
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Clive Tickner Director Of Photography
Paul Englefield 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Peter Scorah Camera Car Driver
speccase
Gary Saunders Camera Car Driver (2nd Unit)
Jeremy Gee Camera Operator
Jeremy Hiles Camera Operator
speccase
Ian Jackson Camera Operator
Steve Tickner Camera Operator (Concert Crew)
Eugene O'Connor Camera Operator (Concert Crew)
speccase
Joe Dyer Camera Operator (Concert Crew)
Rodrigo Gutierrez Camera Operator (Concert Crew)
Roger Tooley Steadicam Operator
speccase
Ron Osman Video Playback Engineer
Charles England Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kim Fuller Screenwriter
Jamie Curtis Additional Dialogue
Sarah Garner Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Uri Fruchtmann Producer
Simon Fuller Executive Producer
speccase
Kim Fuller Associate Producer
Peter Mcaleese Co-Producer
Dawn Soler Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jinx Godfrey Additional Editor
Mark Edinoff Assistant Picture Editor
speccase

Music

Peter Evans Music Consultant (Post Production)
Maxine Hardcastle Music Vocalist (Post Production)
speccase
George Frederick Handel Song Composer ("My Boy Lollipop")
Andy Watkins Songs ("Too Much" "Do It" "Denying" "Stop" "Who Do You Think You Are" "Lady Is A Vamp")
Paul Wilson Songs ("Too Much" "Do It" "Denying" "Stop" "Who Do You Think You Are" "Lady Is A Vamp")
speccase
Absolute (Absolute) Song Producer ("Too Much" "Do It" "Say You'Ll Be There" "Denying" "Stop" "Sound Off" "Who Do You Think You Are" "Lady Is A Vamp")
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Say You'Ll Be There")
Jonathan Buck (Jon B) Song ("Say You'Ll Be There")
speccase
Matt Rowe Song; Song Producer ("Leader Of The Gang"); Song Producer ("Mama" "Saturday Night Divas" "2 Become 1" "Never Give Up On The Good Times" "Viva Forever" "Wannabe" "Spice Up Your Life")
Richard Stannard Song ("Mama" "Saturday Niht Divas" "2 Become 1" "Never Give Up On The Good Times" "Viva Forever" "Wannabe" "Spice Up Your Life"); Song Producer ("Leader Of The Gang")
Gary Glitter Song ("Leader Of The Gang")
speccase
Mike Leander Song ("Leader Of The Gang")
Willie Lee Duckworth Song ("Sound Off")
Bernard Lentz Song ("Sound Off")
speccase
Mike Higham Song Producer ("Sound Off")
Norman Gimble Song ("Wonder Woman")
Charles Fox Song ("Wonder Woman")
speccase
Jack Elliott Song ("Charlie'S Angels")
Allyn Ferguson Song ("Charlie'S Angels")
Johnny Roberts Song ("My Boy Lollipop")
speccase
Morris Levy Song ("My Boy Lollipop")
Miklos Rozsa Song ("Memories (Part 2)")
speccase
Paul Hardcastle Song Performer ("Wonder Woman" Charlie'S Angels")
Maxine Hardcastle Song Performer ("Wonder Woman")
Millie Small Song Performer ("My Boy Lollipop")
speccase
Bill Conti Song Performer ("Fanfare For Rocky")
Tom Sayers Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Max Keene 1st Assistant Director
Finn Mcgrath 2nd Assistant Director
Stuart Renfrew 2nd Unit 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Hanley 3rd Assistant Director
Matthew Carver 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Priscilla Samuels Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

David Walley Art Director
Colin Blaymires Art Director
Sarah Kane Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Mark Haddenham Special Effects Technician
Michael Tilley Special Effects Technician
Stuart Brisdon Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Karin Darnell Spice Girls' Makeup
Roger Sturtridge Makeup Truck Driver
Ivana Primorac Makeup (2nd Unit)
speccase
Marese Langan Makeup Artist
Jennie Barnor-Roberts Spice Girls' Hairstylist
Graham Johnston Chief Make-Up & Hair Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kate Carin Costume Designer
Ray Gibbs Wardrobe Truck Driver
Kenny Ho Wardrobe (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dena Thanopoulos Wardrobe Assistant
John Laurie Wardrobe Assistant
Eleanor Baker Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Antonio Birk Art Department Coordinator
Linda Wilson Set Decorator
Chris Forster Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Grenville Horner Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Noel Thompson Sound Assistant
Erik Evans Sound Technician (Concert Crew)
Tristan Johnson Sound Technician (Concert Crew)
speccase
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
Max Hoskins Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Dolling Sound Engineer (Concert Crew)
speccase
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer
Ian Voigt 2nd Unit Sound Mixer (2nd Unit)
Ben Barker Assistant Sound Editor (Post Production)
speccase
Susan French Assistant Sound Editor (Post Production)
Peter Maxwell Dubbing Mixer
Mick Boggis Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Gillian Dodders Adr Editor
speccase
Clive Pendry Adr Mixer (Post Production)
Hugh Strain Dialogue Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Bulpitt Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Dani Biernat Stunt Performer
Andy Bradford Stunt Performer
Billy Bradstock Stunt Performer
speccase
Helen Caldwell Stunt Performer
Stuart Clarke Stunt Performer
Danielle Dacosta Stunt Performer
speccase
Frank Henson Stunt Performer
Dave Holland Stunt Performer
Crispin Layfield Stunt Performer
speccase
Tom Lucy Stunt Performer
Seon Rogers Stunt Performer
Kiran Shah Stunt Performer
speccase
Tony Smart Stunt Performer
Anna Stacey Stunt Performer
Peter Brayham Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julie Smith Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Fragile Films Production Company
Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Light & Sound Design Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Grip House Limited Production Company
Afm Lighting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Angels The Costumiers Production Company
Production Company
Harbottle & Lewis Production Company
speccase
Lee & Thompson Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Movie Makers Facilities Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Dda Public Relations Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
De Lane Lea Production Company
Reelsound Ltd Production Company
speccase
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
Midnight Transfer Production Company
Cineimage Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sargent Disc Ltd Production Company
Shipleys Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
Bbc (Main Listing) Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Corporation Of London Production Company
Ealing Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Film London, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Metropolis Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Polaroid Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
World Backgrounds Production Company
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cecchi Gori Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gaga Communications (Parent) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Icon Uk Group Foreign Distribution Sales
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jaspar Lester Stagehand
Cliff Lay Stagehand
Les Clifford Production Crewing Services (Stage Miracles) (Concert Crew)
speccase
Mike Grove Production Crewing Services (Stage Miracles) (Concert Crew)
Dione Orrom Concert Line Producer
David Seaton Production Coordinator
speccase
Clare Itchell Production Associate
Sarah Lucraft Production Accountant
Rebecca Sutton Floor Runner
speccase
Ben Dixon Set Runner (2nd Unit)
Shellie Smith Production Manager
Finoula Orrom Concert Production Manager
speccase
Tony Cook Boom Operator
Alastair Mason Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Martin Bloye Best Boy
speccase
Nicole Kavanagh Assistant Co-Coordinator
Sara Morris Assistant Co-Coordinator
Chris Keepin Minibus Driver
speccase
Marco Cervi Minibus Driver
Bruno Shovelton Runner Driver
Benn Mathias Runner Driver
speccase
John Joe Bardsley Runner Driver
Mark Lea Safety Driver
Jeanette Plant Safety Driver
speccase
Phil Richards Safety Driver
Julian Slater Safety Driver
Terry Walsh Safety Driver
speccase
Nick Curson Prop Stand-By Driver
Jim Hall Prop Run-A-Round Driver
Martin Aylmore Dining Bus Driver
speccase
Colin Williams Spice Bus Driver
Doug Lankston Construction Stand-By Driver
Dave Bedwell Winnebage Driver
speccase
Frank Church Winnebage Driver
Rod Mccready Winnebage Driver
Tommy Traylen Winnebage Driver
speccase
Shahbaz Alexis Unit Driver
Bobby Atkinson Unit Driver
Paul Attridge Unit Driver
speccase
Dennis Davies Unit Driver
David Phelan Unit Driver
Melvin Sparks Unit Driver
speccase
Costa Theochari Unit Driver
Micky Hand Gaffer
speccase
Wayne Rowe Additional Grip
Peter Scorah Grip (2nd Unit)
Steve Morgan Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gary Freeman Grip (Concert Crew)
Gary Romaine Grip (Concert Crew)
Alex Bailey Unit Stills Photographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ben Greenacre Unit Manager
Simon Crawford-Collins 2nd Unit Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Antoine Robin Chargehand Construction Carpenter
Mark Adams Chargehand Construction Painter
Stewart Rushbrook Construction Carpenter
speccase
Clive Rush Mitchell Construction Carpenter
Toby Longin Construction Carpenter
Ben Pulford Construction Carpenter
speccase
Pete Thompson Construction Carpenter
Martin Payne Construction Carpenter
Graham Jones Construction Carpenter
speccase
Geoff Stainthorp Construction
Watson Brown Construction Carpenter
Rupert Gartrell Construction Carpenter
speccase
Matthew Parsons Construction Painter
Annie Lapaz Construction Painter
Tony Stratham Construction Painter
speccase
Sarah Breitlinger Construction Painter
Kaimen Stone Construction Painter
Ian Hills Construction Rigger
speccase
Steve Davies Construction Rigger
Robin Thistlethwaite Construction Manager
Roger Chopping Construction Manager (Concert Crew)
speccase
Robert Sellers Standby Props
Darren Wisker Standby Props
Kevin Hegarty Dressing Props
speccase
Mickey Powell Dressing Props
John Watt Stand-By Carpenter
Ray Shield Carpenter (Concert Crew)
speccase
Clive Brown Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Scott Lighting Rigger (Concert Crew)
Steven T Nolan Concert Lighting Director
Robin Wain Lighting Production Manager (Concert Crew)
speccase
Peter Parchment (Fats) Lighting Crew Chief (Concert Crew)
Roger Nelson Conventional Lighting Technician (Concert Crew)
Ray Bateman Electrician
speccase
Mike Casserly Electrician
Carl Powell Electrician
Grant Weir Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor
Nicole Kavanagh Post-Production Coordinator
Polly Jefferies Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Paul Ensby Color Grader (Post Production)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sarah Lee Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Jean-Pierre Verard Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Richard Harris Accountant To Five Girls Ltd
Kathryn Dumble Accountants Secretary
Judith Harris Assistant Accountant
speccase
Camilla Howarth Spice Girls' Personal Assistant
Rachel Pinfold Spice Girls' Personal Assistant
Jo Rogers Assistant (To Uri Fruchtmann & Barnaby Thompson)
speccase
John Hopkins Assistant (To Bob Spiers)
Guy Cowan Caterer (Reel Food '96)
speccase
Mick Briggs Supervisor
Nick Church Digital Sound Consultant (Post Production)
Maggie Lewty 2nd Unit Continuity (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Swann Laboratory Liaison (Post Production)
Danny Melhuish Unit Medic
Wayne Llewelyn Physiotherapy
speccase
Ian Buchan Production Office Runner
Heather Burton Production Runner
Dez Gray Production Runner
speccase
Errol Arguden Production Runner
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tibor Kuo Other
speccase
speccase
Guy Hazel Other
speccase
Rob Roy Other
speccase
Marc Kelly Security
Sarah Clarkson Stand-In
speccase
Natalie Davis Stand-In
Louise Hughes Stand-In
Danny Mcgrath Stand-In
speccase
Michelle Riley Stand-In
Asta Sighvats Stand-In
speccase
Nicola Wakeman Stand-In
Kev Sharp Stand-In
Kim Fuller Various
speccase
Seta Niland Various
speccase
Baz Irvine Various
speccase
Guy Hazel Various
Bob Starrett Various
speccase
speccase
Rob Roy Various
speccase
Tom Harding Various
Keith Broom Various
speccase
Toby Arnold Various
Tibor Kuo Various
speccase
Tim Fraser Various
Dave Hayes Various
Sam Diamond Various
speccase
Andrew Shaw Various
Niall Ogilvy Various
Dave Maxwell Various
speccase
Damon Graham Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

John Cooper Special Thanks
Mark Furssedonn Special Thanks
Stacey Hancox Special Thanks
speccase
Simon Gee Special Thanks
Kathy Gee Special Thanks
Tim Angel Special Thanks
speccase
Gary Litten Special Thanks
Robert A. Storer Special Thanks
Gerrad Tyrrell Special Thanks
speccase
Abigail Payne Special Thanks
Jeremy Gawade Special Thanks
Andrew Thompson Special Thanks
speccase
Jerry Judge Special Thanks
Mark Kanas Special Thanks
Kevin O'Shea Special Thanks
speccase
David Wilder Special Thanks
Caroline Tipple Special Thanks
Chris Crome Special Thanks (City Of Westminister)
speccase
Chris Seagers Special Thanks
Gianni Versace Special Thanks
Greg Lynn Special Thanks (Adrenalynn)
speccase
Amanda Collins Special Thanks (Adrenalynn)
Adrenalynn (Adrenalynn) Special Thanks
speccase
Michael Budman Special Thanks (Roots Canada)
Shaun Coyne Special Thanks (Crawford-Thg)
Tessa Wolpe Special Thanks
speccase
William Hunt Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST