skip navigation
Houdini

Houdini(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Houdini - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Pen Densham Director
speccase

Cast

Johnathon Schaech Harry Houdini
Stacy Edwards Bess Houdini
George Segal Martin Beck
speccase
Paul Sorvino Ray Blackburn
David Warner Sir A C Doyle
speccase
Ron Perlman Booking Agent
speccase
Karl Makinen Jim Collins
Judy Geeson Lady Doyle
speccase
Emile Hirsch Young Houdini
Curt Lowens Samuel Weiss
Jack McGee Street Vendor
speccase
David Moreland Sweatshop Foreman
Jack Knight Warden
Jack Marston Kaiser Wilhelm
speccase
Karen Hartman Fraudulent Medium
Endre Hules German Stage Manager
Martin Mcdougall Radio Technician
speccase
Laura Pallas Dancing Woman
Davis Bickford Journalist
speccase
Daren Flam Montreal Student No 1
Jeffrey Pierce Montreal Student No 2
speccase
Rob Elk Detriot Police Officer
Joshua Breslow Young Theo
speccase
James Barbour Reporter No 1
Ralph Meyering Reporter No 2
Jeffrey Cox Reporter No 3
speccase
Kevin Shinick Reporter No 4
Haruo Shimada Street Magician
Michael Leonard Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gordon Lonsdale Director Of Photography
Mike Thomas Underwater Cinematography
Ron Longo Camera
speccase
David W Richert Camera Assistant
Randy Stone Camera Assistant
Brian Osmond Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Raspa Camera Assistant
Gregory Paul Collier Camera Operator
Brian Gurley Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Pen Densham Screenwriter
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Leanne Moore Producer
Richard B. Lewis Executive Producer
Pen Densham Executive Producer
speccase
John Watson Executive Producer
Mark Stern Executive Producer
Ken Collins Associate Producer
speccase
Jennifer Hare Co-Producer
Spike Seldin Network Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

William Hoy Editor
Darrin Navarro Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Mark Mancina Theme Music
Amick Byram Song Performer
speccase
Jeanette Surga Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Nina Saxon Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Ken Collins Assistant Director
Gwyneth Horder-Payton Assistant Director
Tia Ardren Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Peggy Holmes Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

John E Bucklin Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Dan Lester Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

John E Jackson Makeup Assistant
speccase
Virginia Kearns Hair Assistant
Cheri Ruff Hair Assistant
Judy Crown Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dan Moore Costume Designer
Ruby K Manis Costume Supervisor
Loring I Spicer Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Phil Kramer Art Department Coordinator
Scott Henry On-Set Dresser
Tony Lipin Set Costumer
speccase
Kelly Everett Set Costumer
John Fraser Brown Set Decorator
Everett Chase Set Designer
speccase
Andy Friend Storyboard Artist
Scott James Nifong Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jerry Wanek Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bill Angarola Sound Editor
Rick Hinson Sound Editor
Anna MacKenzie Sound Editor
speccase
Ray Spiess Sound Editor
Mike Marchain Sound Editor
Skip Adams Sound Editor
speccase
Cindy Rabideau Sound Editor
Mark Cleary Sound Editor
Robert Guastini Sound Editor
speccase
Forrest Williams Sound Mixer
Kevin Burns Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Todd Orr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ron Evans Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Zane Bruce Foley Artist
Joseph Sabella Foley Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Eric Hughes Casting Associate
Terence Harris Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Jim Bentley Stunts
Noby Arden Stunts
Kurt Bryan Stunts
speccase
Jay Caputo Stunts
Mark Caso Stunts
speccase
Thomas Dewier Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Denise Godoy Publicity
Samantha Graham Publicity
Karen Sraberg Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Trilogy Entertainment Group Production Company
Bruce'S Gourmet Catering Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
speccase
Axium International Production Company
Post Group, The Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Stargate Studios Production Company
Magic Films & Video Works Production Company
speccase
New Wave Entertainment Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jeff O'Bannon Production
Mark Romano Production Supervisor
Matthew D Hensley Production Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Miller-Romm Production Coordinator
Marcus Canty Production Accountant
Titus D Glover Jr. Production Assistant
speccase
Thomas Jaeger Production Assistant
Micah Kwamina Production Assistant
Jason Patton Production Assistant
speccase
Dennis Salcedo Boom Operator
Donna Nitti Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Alex Cruz Dolly Grip
Patrick Maxwell Dolly Grip
Jack Todd Gaffer
speccase
Jason Hodges Key Grip
Doug Hyun Photography
Glenn Mathias Transportation Captain
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Jim Smith Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jim Barth Construction Coordinator
Geoffrey Gregor Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jon T Evans Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Andrea Lapins Post-Production Supervisor
Mark L Mitchell Post-Production Supervisor
Jim Williams Color Timer
speccase
Mark Bronson Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Patrick Mignano Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kyle "Snappy" Oliver Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kirsten Anderson Accounting Assistant
Jody Beaudin Accounting Assistant
Dawn Smith Assistant
speccase
Johnny Thompson Consultant
speccase
Maia Javan Consultant
speccase
Jack Lilley Wrangler
speccase
Tommy Mitchell Wrangler
Jim Bentley Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST