skip navigation
Secret Weapons

Secret Weapons(1985)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Secret Weapons - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Don Taylor Director
speccase

Cast

Linda Hamilton Elena Koslov
Christopher Atkins Allen Collier
James Franciscus Colonel Victor Khudenko
speccase
Sally Kellerman Vera Malevich
Viveca Lindfors Aunt Rosa Koslov
Hunt Block Jack Spaulding
speccase
Geena Davis Tamara Reshevsky
Barrie Ingham General Suslev
speccase
Hamish McEwan Elena'S Cadet
speccase
Tom Rack Stepak
speccase
Jerome Tiberghien Tubin'S Driver
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Richard Ciupka Director Of Photography
Andy Chmura Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Tom Baum Screenwriter
Sandor Stern Screenwriter
Tom Baum From Story
speccase
David Lewis Book As Source Material ("Sexpionage: The Exploitation Of Sex By Soviet Intelligence")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Goodman Producer
Barry Rosen Producer
Judith A Polone Executive Producer
speccase
Dennis A Brown Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tom Stevens Editor
Charles V Coleman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Richard Stone Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jacques Methe Assistant Director
Barbara Shrier Assistant Director
Jacques Laberge Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

Gillian Girandler Makeup Assistant
Gaetan Noiseux Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Nicoletta Masson Costume Designer
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer
Mario Davignon Wardrobe
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Diane Gauthier On-Set Dresser
Josiane Noreau On-Set Dresser
speccase

Production Designer

Jocelyn Joly Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Vince Gutierrez Sound Editor
Patrick Rousseau Sound Mixer
speccase

Production Companies

Goodman/Rosen Productions Production Company
Itc Entertainment Group Production Company
Elite Casting Production Company
speccase
Segue Music Inc Production Company
Itc Entertainment Group Tv Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daniele Rianbach Production Coordinator
Sandi Naiman (Skates) Production Coordinator
Susan Lewis Production Associate
speccase
Tink Ten Eyck Production Associate
Mychele Boudrias Production Manager
Veronique Gabillaud Boom Operator
speccase
Alex Amyot Best Boy
Yvon Boudrias Key Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Estelle Lemieux Unit Manager
Louis-Philippe Rochon Unit Manager Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Claude Gingras Construction Coordinator
Ronald Fauteux Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Tim Myers Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Casting

Nancy Foy Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Leo D Carpenter Assistant
Pamela Kaplan Assistant
speccase
Marie Lahaye Continuity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST