skip navigation
Babylon 5: River of Souls

Babylon 5: River of Souls(1998)

Contribute

FOR Babylon 5: River of Souls (1998) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Janet Greek Director
speccase

Cast

Tracy Scoggins Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Jerry Doyle Security Chief Michael Garibaldi
Richard Biggs Dr Stephen Franklin
speccase
Jeff Conaway Security Chief Zack Allan
Martin Sheen The Soul Hunter
Ian McShane Dr Robert Bryson
speccase
Bob Amaral Customer
speccase
Joel Brooks Jacob Mayhew
Josh Cox Lieutenant Corwin
speccase
T.J. Hoban Male Hologram
Stuart Pankin James Riley
speccase
Nikki Schieler Ziering Female Hologram
Jeff Silverman Man--Mr Clute
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Fred Murphy Director Of Photography
Ron Francis Camera Operator
Mike Mceveety Assistant Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Kate Lewis Script Supervisor
Tracy Yates Script Coordinator
speccase

Producer

John Copeland Producer
J. Michael Straczynski Executive Producer
Douglas Netter Executive Producer
speccase
Susan Norkin Associate Producer
Jeffrey Willerth Producer'S Associate
Skip Beaudine Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Fiona Kai Avery Reference Editor
John Burrus Assistant Editor
speccase
Skip Robinson On-Line Editor
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Pamela Eilerson Assistant Director
David Mcwhirter Assistant Director
Alisa Matlovsky Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Timothy M Earls Art Director
Mark-Louis Walters Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jeff Montray Animator
Rich Jeffreys Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Ken Busick Visual Effects
Kim Hoven Anderson Visual Effects
Luc Mayrand Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Del Genio Special Effects Supervisor
Steve R Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Bill Arbanas Cgi Artist
speccase
Larry W Bowman Cgi Artist
Tim Everitt Cgi Artist
Edward Helmers Cgi Artist
speccase
Tom Helmers Cgi Artist
H W Parker Cgi Artist
Andrew Romine Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Vulich Makeup
Jeff Farley Makeup
speccase
Jerry Gergely Special Makeup Effects
Gabriel Decunto Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Cinzia Zanetti Makeup Artist
Kim Ferry Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Bruice Aling Costume Designer
Linda Huse Costumes
Kim M Holly Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Doreen Austria Graphic Artist
Cathy Coultas Graphic Artist
Matthew Plummer Scenic Artist
speccase
Jason Howard Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

John Iacovelli Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Michael Payne Sound Supervisor
Elisabeth Flaum Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Laura Pratt Sound Effects Editor
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor
Don H Matthews Sound Mixer
speccase
Larry Benjamin Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Liz Sroka Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Jo Slater Original Casting
speccase

Stunts

Kerry Rossall Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Tonya Freeman Publicity
Carrie O'Brien Publicity
Sheila Jamison Publicity
speccase
Sandi Serling Publicity
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Alchemy Studios Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Pacific Film Labs Production Company
Electronic Laboratory Production Company
speccase
Dolby Laboratories, Inc. Production Company
TNT Network
Domestic Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Celeste Healy Production Coordinator
Mike Hoover Production Accountant
Charles S Lantz Dolly Grip
speccase
Chris Nagle Dolly Grip
Robert D Blair Key Grip
speccase
Maritza Suarez Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Skip Beaudine Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Curtis Laseter Construction Coordinator
Dark Hoffman Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Nathanial Roberts Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Pam Oseransky Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tracie Esparza Assistant
Karen Harrell Assistant
Joanne Higgins Assistant
speccase
Harlan Ellison Consultant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST