skip navigation
People Count: The Facts of Life

People Count: The Facts of Life(1994)

Also Known As: People Count (08/29/94) |

Contribute

FOR People Count: The Facts of Life (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Portrait of the environmental and economic impact of population and consumption in both industrial and developing nations.

Cast & Crew

Alfre Woodard Narration
Foster Wiley Director Of Photography
Sam T Hurst Supervising Producer (Tbs)
Susan Koch Producer
Teya Ryan Executive Producer
Chet Burgess Executive Producer
Jean Kim Chaix Associate Producer
Regina Giere Associate Producer
Adam T Lingo Assistant Editor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1994 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, TNT and TBS Productions .....Production Company, Pew Global Stewardship Initiative .....Production Company
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: