skip navigation
Two If by Sea

Two If by Sea(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Two If by Sea - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill Bennett Director
speccase

Cast

Yaphet Kotto O'Malley
Mike Starr Fitzie
speccase
Don Gavin Sully
speccase
Geoffrey Mclean Crew Member
speccase
Ferne Downey Mercedes Owner
Philip Williams Man With Phones
speccase
Katya Ladan Older Woman
Lorne Cossette Older Man
speccase
Kay Hawtrey Middle Ages Lady
Claire Rankin First Reporter
Michael Risley Second Reporter
speccase
Martha Irving Duty Manager
Leslie Boyd Video Woman
Dennis O'Connor Cop On Scene
speccase
Tracy Jones Cop No 2
Sandi Ross Conductor
speccase
Chris Benson Local Cop
Julia Montgomery Beautiful Woman
speccase
Denis Kirkham Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrew Lesnie Director Of Photography
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
John Platt 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Yvonne Collins 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Denis Leary Screenwriter
Mike Armstrong Screenwriter
Denis Leary From Story
speccase
Mike Armstrong From Story
Ann Lembeck From Story
Blanche Mcdermaid Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Barber Executive Producer
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Macdonald Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Green Editor
David Rennie 1st Assistant Editor
Mark V Phillips Assistant Editor
speccase
Tzarina V Edillon Assistant Editor
Douglas Caron Assistant Editor
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor
speccase
Russell Langille Editorial Production Assistant (Toronto)
Gaston Biraben Dialogue Editor
Duncan Burns Dialogue Editor
speccase
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
Mark Rathaus Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ron Finn Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Bruce L. Fowler Music Orchestrator
Suzette Moriarty Music Orchestrator
Joseph Magee Music Recorder
speccase
Steve Kempster Music Recorder; Music
Fred Vogler Music Recorder
Michael Stevens Music Recorder
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Preparation
Sam Feldman Music Supervisor
Janet York Music Supervisor
speccase
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Laura Perlman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Zenon 1st Assistant Director
Lewin Webb Assistant Director
Todd Fellman Assistant Director
speccase
Mary Reynolds 3rd Assistant Director
Craig Cameron Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Haack Art Director
D Mark Laing 1st Assistant Art Director
Jennifer Stewart 2nd Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Laird Mcmurray Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Julie Houle Key Makeup Artist
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist
speccase
Kim Ross Assistant Makeup Artist
Christina Del Grande Assistant Makeup Artist
Iloe Flewelling Key Hairstylist
speccase
Heather L Ingram Hair Stylist
Karen Byers Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Olga Dimitrov Costume Designer
Roberta Palmer Seamstress
Linda J Elliott Seamstress
speccase
Jeanie Kimber Wardrobe Assistant
Patricia A Cowmeadow Wardrobe Assistant
Joel D Worhies Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Petra Kravjansky Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Karen Toole Art Department Coordinator
Lorne Armstrong Set Dresser
Dan Owens On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kelly Lycan On-Set Dresser
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator
John Allen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Chapman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

C T Welch Supervising Sound Editor
Odin Benitez Sound Effects Editor
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ken J Johnson Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Bourgeois Recording Mixer
Brad Sherman Recording Mixer
Reuben Domingo 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Douglas Parker 2nd Assistant Sound Editor
John O Wiley Foley Supervisor
Rich Green Foley Coordinator
speccase
James Moriana Foley Artist
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
speccase
Leslie Gaulin Foley Editor
Chuck Neely Foley Editor
Leonard T Geschke Foley Editor
speccase
Ezra Dweck Foley Mixer
Scott Weber Foley Mixer
Petra Bach Adr Editor
speccase
Greg Brown Adr Editor
Jay Dranch Adr Editor
Avram D Gold Adr Editor
speccase
Uncle Jay Kamen Adr Editor
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
Andrew Tay Adr Mixer
speccase
Paul Zydel Adr Mixer
Robert Fitzgerald Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Todd Thaler Casting Director
Gayle Keller Casting Assistant (New York)
Deirdre Bowen Local Casting
speccase
John Dunsworth Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Matt Birman Stunts
speccase
Eric Bryson Stunts
speccase
Danny Lima Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Greg Zenon Stunts
speccase
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Karen Pidgurski Publicist
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Morgan Creek Productions Production Company
Dimension Sound Production Company
Starcraft Production Company
speccase
Studio Catering Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Chemical Bank Production Company
speccase
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lider Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Atresmedia Foreign Tv Distributor
speccase
Morgan Creek International Foreign Distribution Sales
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Sandy Morash Production Office Receptionist
speccase
Todd P Smith Production Supervision
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
David Ritthamel Production Controller
speccase
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant
Derek J Filiatrault Production Assistant
Sean Smith Location Production Assistant
speccase
Bruce Moffitt Boom Operator
Keith Adams Best Boy Grip
Scott Brooke Dolly Grip
speccase
C Pearce Driver
speccase
Rob Eshelby Driver
speccase
Paul Hicks Driver
speccase
Ken Barbet Driver
Eric Wade Executive Driver
speccase
Stephen Gillis Rigging Grip
Neil Andrews (Mongo) Rigging Grip
Terry Leger Rigging Grip
speccase
Scott Brooke Key Grip
Joseph Rick Gillis Key Rigging Grip
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
speccase
Alex Busby Projectionist
Dean Witthun Transportation Captain
Stephen Murphy Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Don Retzer Transportation Coordinator
Sue Parker Animal Wrangler
Deidre Leonard Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
Odis McKinney Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Barbara Freedman Unit Manager
Michael Macdonald Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce C Shephard Construction Clerk
Arthur Baxter Construction Coordinator
David Baxter Head Carpenter
speccase
Stephan Bernier Head Carpenter
Scott Mcfarlane Lead Carpenter
Charles Corkum Carpenter
speccase
Randy Deenison Carpenter
Bob Rose Carpenter
Gordon Sangster Carpenter
speccase
Mark Goodwin Carpenter
Shane Gosse Carpenter
speccase
Thomas Cooper Carpenter
Steven Fleet Carpenter
Mark Warburton Carpenter
speccase
Glen Mcelmon Carpenter
Rodney Leary Carpenter
speccase
Dave Leeson Carpenter
Jim Armstrong Carpenter
speccase
Scott Simpson Set Production Assistant
Kenneth Clark Property Master
Patricia Larman Props Buyer
speccase
Mary Steckle Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Herb Reischl Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Gary Swim Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

David Syslop Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Andrew Mcinnes Assistant Location Manager
Shaun R Clarke Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Susan Mckibbin 1st Assistant Accountant
Rebecca Gray 2nd Assistant Accountant
Rita M Davis Accounting Assistant
speccase
Forbes Macdonald Jr. 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
Angie Demont Assistant (To David Chapman)
Gail K Markley Supervisor'S Assistant
speccase
Amber Hilkene Supervisor'S Assistant
Janet M West Assistant (To James G Robinson)
Annette Vait Assistant (To Gary Barber)
speccase
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (To Bill Bennet)
Lise Hayden Assistant (To Denis Leary)
Mark H Brunetz Assistant (To Sandra Bullock)
speccase
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach
Brian A Backman Production Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Leo Jones Other
speccase
Miranda Beeson Clearances And Product Placement
speccase
Andrew Tench Stand-In
Kevin A Wile Picture Vehicle Locator & Wrangler
D E Winter Security Wrangler
speccase
speccase
David Boysen Various
speccase
Susan High Various
speccase
Brent Strong Various
speccase
Jake Clarke Various
speccase
Ruth Leggett Various
speccase
Leo Jones Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST