skip navigation
Glimmer Man, The

Glimmer Man, The(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Glimmer Man, The In the jungles of the Third... MORE > $17.98 Regularly $17.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Glimmer Man, The In the jungles of the Third... MORE > $17.98
Regularly $17.98
buy now

Director

John Gray Director
speccase

Cast

Steven Seagal Jack Cole
Keenen Ivory Wayans Jim Campbell
Bob Gunton Frank Deverell
speccase
Nikki Cox Millie
speccase
Stephen Tobolowsky Christopher Maynard
Peter Jason Millie'S Father
speccase
Ryan Cutrona Captain Harris
Richard Gant Detective Roden
Johnny Strong Johnny Deverell
speccase
Robert Mailhouse Smith'S Bodyguard
Jesse Stock Cole'S Son
Alexa Vega Cole'S Daughter
speccase
Wendy Robie Melanie Sardes
Dennis Cockrum Detective Tom Farrell
speccase
Blake Lindsley School Teacher
John Bluto Hotel Desk Clerk
Sid Conrad Cemetery Priest
speccase
Michael Bryan French Russian Detective No 1
Victor Ivanov Russian Detective No 2
speccase
Stephen Mills Hostage Priest
Bibi Osterwald Woman In Ovington Arms
George Couts Ghetto Kid
speccase
Susan Reno Mrs Roslov
Freda Foh Shen Polygraph Technician
Richard Tanner Lento'S Maitre D'
speccase
Paul Raci Internal Affairs Agent No 1
Kevin White Internal Affairs Agent No 2
Ellis E. Williams Brother Gaglio
speccase
Mireille Fournier Sister Rose
Patricia Carraway Female Detective
speccase
Albert Wong Mr Lee
Nancy Yee Mae Lee
speccase
John P Gulino Task Force Lawyer
Stacy Studen Ny Detective
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Rick Bota Director Of Photography
Frank Perl Camera Operator
Joe Valentine "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Riba 1st Assistant Camera
Christopher George 1st Assistant Camera
Garrett M Benson 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Tony Villalobos 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kevin Brodbin Screenwriter
Sonny Filippini Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steven Seagal Producer
Julius R Nasso Producer
Michael I Rachmil Executive Producer
speccase
Ed Mcdonnell Co-Producer
Shannon Hamed Assistant Production Secretary
Erik Marion Assistant Production Secretary
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Fritz Seid 1st Assistant Editor
John Axelrad Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor
J Wade Bartlett Assistant Editor
Todd Harris Assistant Editor
speccase
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor
John F Reynolds Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Silver Assistant Music Editor
Gary Belz Music Consultant
speccase
Steven Seagal Song Producer ("Snake" "Bulletproof"); Songs
Todd Smallwood Song Producer ("Snake" "Bulletproof"); Songs
Matt Andes Song ("Snake")
speccase
Jeff Healey Song Producer ("Bulletproof")
Richard Chycki Song Producer ("Bulletproof")
Herman Hupfeld Song ("As Time Goes By")
speccase
Taj Mahal Song Performer ("Snake")
Jeff Healey Song Performer
Paul Linford Score Co-Producer
speccase
Will Kaplan Supervising Music Editor
Stan Jones Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carl Goldstein 1st Assistant Director
Michael Neumann 2nd Assistant Director
Jon Scheide Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Nancy Patton Art Director
Brad Ricker Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gintar Repecka Special Effects
Robert Olmstead Special Effects
Dan Sweetman Illustrator
speccase
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Matthew W. Mungle Makeup Effects
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Artist
Greyling Peoples Makeup Artist
speccase
Jef Simons Makeup Supervisor
Mary Mastro Key Hairstylist
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Luke Reichle Costume Designer
Kendall Errair Costumer To Steven Segal
speccase
Linda Henrikson Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Ernie Bishop Set Decorator
Ron Reedy Assistant Property Master
Howard Fannon Assistant Property Master
speccase

Production Designer

William Sandell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

J Paul Huntsman Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Iorillo Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John V Bonds Sound Effects Editor
Edward Tise Production Sound Mixer
Robert Allan Wald Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Jeanine Payne 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Robb Wilson Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Lytle Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Jeffrey J. Haboush Re-Recording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Schaper Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist
Jeff Rosen Foley Editor
speccase
Allen Hartz Foley Editor
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
Patty Galvin Adr Assistant Editor
speccase
James Beshears Adr Supervising Editor
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Eyde Belasco Casting Associate
Craig Campobasso Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jim Alfonso Stunts
Ron Balicki Stunts
speccase
Paul Borne Stunts
Bob F Brown Stunts
Joe Bucaro Stunts
speccase
Damon Caro Stunts
speccase
Max Daniels Stunts
Ousaun Elam Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
J J Perry Stunts
Don Pulford Stunts
speccase
speccase
Pat Romano Stunts
Paul Sklar Stunts
Ray Sua Stunts
speccase
P J Wagner Stunts
David Wald Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Frank Lieberman Unit Publicist
Kari Dahlquist Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Steamroller Productions Production Company
Michaelson'S Catering Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Nina Saxon Film Design Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cindy Marcari Production Associate
Frank Ellison Production Accountant
Ronald G Smith Production Manager
speccase
George Tyson Boom Operator
Scott Jacobs Boom Operator
Nick Kurges Best Boy Grip
speccase
Steve Schultz Best Boy Grip
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip
Scott Floren Key Grip
speccase
Joel Warren Still Photographer
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor
Bill Gray Transportation Captain
speccase
Tim Hill Transportation Coordinator
Willie Radcliff Craft Service
Danny Morris Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Cal Divalerio Construction Coordinator
Mark Ashby Construction Foreman
Spencer A Moore (Sam) Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jarek Gorczycki Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Dahlquist Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Paul Rawson Video Assist
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Michael Tamburro Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Erica L Hiller Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Peter J Novak Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David L Wolfson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lori Lewis Assistant (To John Gray)
Diane Prete Assistant (To Julius R Nasso)
Teresa Korn Assistant (To Julius R Nasso)
speccase
Beverly Visty Assistant (To Steven Segal)
Tony Trimarchi Assistant (To Steven Segal)
Kyra Keene Assistant (To Keenen Ivory Wayans)
speccase
W Ty Crawford Staff Assistant
William Heflin Staff Assistant
Vladimir Lacas Staff Assistant
speccase
Andrea Mitchell Staff Assistant
Korey Pollack Staff Assistant
Jennifer Taback Staff Assistant
speccase
Michael Goosen Assistant Production Accountant
Erika L Pedersen Assistant Production Accountant
Joseph Stafford Dga Trainee
speccase
Elpe Villard Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST