skip navigation
Shadow Conspiracy

Shadow Conspiracy(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Vic Armstrong 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Charlie Sheen Bobby Bishop
Linda Hamilton Amanda Givens
speccase
Stephen Lang The Agent
Terry O'Quinn Frank Ridell
Sam Waterston President
speccase
Ben Gazzara Vice President Saxon
Henry Strozier Treasury Secretary Murphy
Charles Cioffi General Blackburn
speccase
Stanley Anderson Attorney General Toyanbee
Theodore Bikel Professor Pochenko
speccase
Dey Young Janet
Reginald Davis Basketball Player No 1
Johnny Newman Basketball Player No 2
speccase
Antonio Lewis Todd Basketball Player No 3
Robert Zajonc Helicopter Pilot
Casey Biggs Stokes
speccase
Penny Fuller Dr Olson
Gore Vidal Congressman Page
speccase
Tom Quinn Reporter No 1
speccase
Vicki Ross-Norris News Reporter
Bob Child News Reporter
speccase
Beverly Brigham Cafe Waitress
Harold J. Surratt Marine Colonel
Helen Carey Tamara Yarshov
speccase
Scott Wesley Morgan Agent Wyndham
F T Rea Security Man No 1
speccase
James L Byrd Security Man No 2
Thomas Shelton Street Vendor
Jeffrey Thompson Taxi Driver
speccase
Karen Bralove First Lady
Katrina Tabori Situation Room Assistant
Brian Smyj Rawlings
speccase
Ramon Estevez Mr Jones
Nicholas A Puccio Cabinet Member No 1
speccase
Karyn V Cody Cabinet Member No 2
Charles Bowen Cabinet Member No 3
Michael Cunningham White House Desk Clerk
speccase
Oscar Pitts Restaurant Patron No 1
Reginald C Colbert Restaurant Patron No 2
Dominick Demarco Restaurant Patron No 3
speccase
J Williams Midkiff Restaurant Patron No 4
Nick Olcott Secret Service Agent No 1
speccase
Roy Bordon Secret Service Agent No 2
Andreas Brandt Secret Service Agent No 3
John Leisenring Man In Accident No 1
speccase
Lawrence Leonard Man In Accident No 2
speccase
Oscar Delgadillo Assistant Leadman
speccase
Joseph T Conway Leadman (Washingto Dc/Baltimore)
Carl Catanese Assistant Leadman (Washington Dc/Baltimore)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Buzz Feitshans Director Of Photography
Michael Kelem Director Of Photography Aerial Unit
Robert A. McMahan Film Loader
speccase
Tom Weston Cameraman (2nd Unit)
Aaron Pazanti Camera Operator
speccase
Marco Maldonado Visual Effects Camera Operator
Richard A Mention 1st Assistant Camera
Dale Myrand 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
James Ball 2nd Assistant Camera
Dale Moore 2nd Assistant Camera
Angelo Digiacomo 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joseph R Collins 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Tom Schurke Video Supervisor
speccase
Randy Nielsen Assistant Video Assistant
Joe Unsinn Computer Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Adi Hasak Screenwriter
Ric Gibbs Screenwriter
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Terry Collis Producer
Buzz Feitshans Executive Producer
Adi Hasak Co-Producer
speccase
James Michael Vernon Executive In Charge Of Australian Production Services (The Cinema Partners Group)
Jerome T Fair Director Of Safety (National Building Museum)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jennifer Wollan Visual Effects Editor
Michael Murphy Film Editor
speccase
Neil Silver Assistant Editor
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor
Sandra Kaufman Assistant Editor
speccase
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce Broughton Music; Music Orchestrator And Conductor
Adam Mclearan Assistant Music Editor
Steven Machat Music Consultant
speccase
E Trent Song Producer ("High")
M Daane Song Producer ("High")
speccase
Ben Heppner Song Performer ("Nessun Dorma" (From 'Great Tenor Arias' Rca Victor Red Seal))
Munich Radio Orchestra Song Performer ("Nessun Dorma" (From 'Great Tenor Arias' Rca Victor Red Seal))
Roberto Abaddo Song Performer ("Nessun Dorma" (From 'Great Tenor Arias' Rca Victor Red Seal))
speccase
Ugly Mustard Song Performer ("High")
Patricia Carlin Music Editor
Robin Katz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Chory 1st Assistant Director
David Cass 1st Assistant Director; 2nd Assistant Director
Matthew Feitshans Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Dylan Hopkins Second 2nd Assistant Director
Joe Cacciotti Second 2nd Assistant Director
Mathew Dunne 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jamie Marshall 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Jay Smith 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
David S Cass Assistant Director
speccase
Jim Chory Assistant Director
Paul F Bernard Assistant Director
Joe Cacciotti Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Bill Hiney Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paula Fisher Special Effects Administrator
John J. Downey Special Effects Technician
Jay B King Special Effects Technician
speccase
George Jenson Illustrator
Larry Jolly Prop Helicopter Miniature Models (Larry Jolly Miniature Productions)
Mark T. Noel Prop Helicopter Miniature Models (Larry Jolly Miniature Productions)
speccase
Diane Pealman Visual Effects Producer
James Szalapski Director Of Visual Effects Photography
Lisa A Fisher Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Timothy Rowell Visual Effects Associate Producer
Will McCoy Digital Visual Effects Compositor
John P. Nugent Digital Visual Effects Compositor
speccase
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor
John Gaeta 2nd Visual Effects Supervisor
Bruce M Armstrong Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Howard Allen Richardson Special Effects Assistant
Thomas L. Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Zack Judson Computer Graphics Animator
Rich Quattrochi Helicopter/Miniatures (Larry Jolly Miniatures Productions)
Thomas Homsher Miniatures
speccase
David Nunez Visual Effects Key Motion Control Rigger
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

David Atherton Makeup/Hair Department
Carol Rippy Charlie Sheen'S Makeup Artist
Vivian Baker Assistant Make-Up
speccase
Judith Bickerton Assistant Hair Stylist
Rita Parillo Key Hair Stylist
Kim Urgel Charlie Sheen'S Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

April Ferry Costume Designer
Betty Brikowski Key Costumer
speccase
Ani Lytle Costumer (2nd Unit)
Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heather Jenkins Art Department Coordinator
Will Fowler Computer Graphics/Video Technician
Melissa Berent Set Dresser
speccase
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser
R Mark Hughs Set Dresser
speccase
Cliff Eubank On-Set Dresser
Robert A Barnaby Set Dresser (Washington Dc)
Beth Bell Set Dresser (Washington Dc)
speccase
John Mills Set Dresser (Washington Dc)
Nisa Kellner Key Set Costumer
Anne McCulley Set Decorator
speccase
Thomas Minton Set Designer
Jonathan Short Set Designer
Michael Saccio Assistant Property Master
speccase
Sarah Jackson Burt Assistant Property Master
Sarah Jackson Burt Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joe Alves Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor
John Joseph Thomas Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Thom Brennan Sound Effects Editor
Keith Wester Sound Mixer
Thomas P Mcnamara 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Paul Parsons Assistant Sound Editor
Larry Stensvold Re-Recording (One Step Up)
Tom Perry Re-Recording (One Step Up)
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up)
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up)
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
speccase
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up)
Linda Lew Foley Recordist (One Step Up)
speccase
Rick Canelli Adr Recordist
Sukey Fontelieu Adr Editor
Darrell Hanzalik Adr Editor
speccase
George Berndt Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Karen Rea Casting
Bianca Cioffi-Zaring Casting Associate
Beverly Marabel Casting Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Lisa Parks Extras Casting
Aaron Fedor Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Baxley Stunts
speccase
Jill Brown Stunts
speccase
Paul Couch Stunts
speccase
Sousan Elam Stunts
speccase
E J Evans Stunts
speccase
Al Goto Stunts
Debbie Greg Stunts
speccase
Sean Kelly Stunts
David Lomax Stunts
speccase
Meg Miller Stunts
Eric Norris Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunts
John Walsh Stunts
speccase
Joe Dunne Stunts
Tanner Gill Stunts
speccase
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Eddie Braun Charlie Sheen'S Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jeff Ballard Charlie Sheen Publicist
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Hollywood Pictures Production Company
speccase
One Step Up, Inc. Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Wescam Canada, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Chemical Bank Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Paramount Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Canali Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City of Richmond Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Ford Motor Company Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Lumeni Productions Inc Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Rtv Video Inc Production Company
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Toho-Towa Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ufd Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Cecchi Gori Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Theatrical Distributor
John A Hamby Production Insurance Provider (Albert G Ruben Insurance Services)
speccase
Shel Bachrach Production Insurance Provider (Albert G Ruben Insurance Services)
Robert Jellen Production Insurance Provider (Albert G Ruben Insurance Services)
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Summit Entertainment, Llc Foreign Distribution Sales
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mark C Grech 2nd Boom/Utility Man
Robert U Taylor Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Denise Heinrich Production Coordinator
speccase
Nora O'Brien Production Coordinator (Washington Dc/Baltimore)
Heather Sands Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Lisa Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Francesco Melzi D'Eril Production Assistant
Ryan Ferro Production Assistant
Elizabeth Green Production Assistant
speccase
Christopher Jones Production Assistant
Danielle Katz Production Assistant
Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant
speccase
Michael Pitt Production Assistant
Robert Kocourek Production Assistant
Lisa Brown Production Assistant
speccase
Jim Behnke Production Manager
Tim Salmon Boom Operator
Tom Nisbet Best Boy
speccase
Michael B Lambent Rigging Best Boy
Russ Hardee Rigging Grip Best Boy
Weston Lant Best Boy Grip
speccase
Christopher Quinn Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
Bobbie Young Assistant Production Coordinator
Daniel P Smith "A" Camera Dolly Grip
speccase
Russell Senato "B" Camera Dolly Grip
Jim Strong Gaffer
Leighton Edmondson Visual Effects Key Gaffer
speccase
Ray Brown 1st Company Grip
Kent Eanes 1st Company Grip
Lionel Portugal 1st Company Grip
speccase
Steve Gilbert Rigging Grip
David Almeleh Rigging Grip
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip
speccase
Mark Cato Visual Effects Key Grip
Charles Seabrook Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Marc Cato Key Grip
speccase
Bob Marshak Unit Still Photographer
Karyn Cody Technical Advisor
Jerry Sidwell Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain (Richmond - Virginia)
J. T. Lannen Transportation Captain
Daniel C Quick Transportation Coordinator
speccase
John Martin Plant Craft Service (Louie Louie On Location)
Linda Basset Craft Service
Nita Long-Mawyer Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Edwin C Atkins Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brooks Cornell Construction Toolman
Lynn Price Construction Coordinator
Jeff Price Construction Foreman
speccase
Edward L. Turk Construction Foreman
W Scott Mason Construction Foreman
Gregory G. Hale Set Production Assistant
speccase
Julie Adams Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Thomas Saccio Property Master
Steven H George Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ty Chennault Electrician
Ben Gaskin Electrician
Rodney Gaskin Electrician
speccase
Michael E Goldman Electrician
Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician
Michael A Jones Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jack Vollers Rigging Electrician
Neil Beard Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Peter Albert Video Assistant Technician
speccase

Post Production

Jay Ignaszewski Visual Effects Post-Production Supervisor
Roy Martin Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington Dc/Baltimore)
Wayne Middleton Location Manager (Richmond - Virginia)
speccase

Location Assistant

Patrick D Burn Location Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Mcsweeney Assistant Location Manager
Dandridge Kayser (Dd) Assistant Location Manager
Lisa Mantoux Assistant Location Manager (Washington Dc)
speccase

Location Casting

Benita Hofstetter-Koman Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joanna Zorcik Payroll Accountant
Jeremy Roberts Accounting Assistant
Michael May 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
speccase
Brian Osmond 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Patricia O'Keefe Assistant (To Bruce Broughton)
Ann Meceda Assistant (To George Pan Cosmatos)
speccase
Jane Bulmer Assistant (To Andrew G Vajna)
Steve Lionetti Assistant (To Buzz Feitshans (Prd))
Dino Delaurentiis Assistant (To Buzz Feitshans (Prd))
speccase
Jim Norris Assistant (To Terry Collis)
Lisa Davis Assistant (To Charlie Sheen)
Ken Hansen Location Auditor
speccase
Tony Kerum Caterer
Nicholas Brooks Supervisor
Rae Long Supervisor
speccase
Ted Criswell Medic (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ken White Other
speccase
J D Ward Other
Dan Bress Other
speccase
speccase
Aaron Lacey Charlie Sheen'S Stand-In
Alicia Selden Dupont Linda Hamilton Stand-In
speccase
David Long Donald Sutherland'S Stand-In
Kent James Bailey Stand-In/Utility
speccase
John Conway Various
Steve Bress Various
Dan Bress Various
speccase
speccase
J D Ward Various
Paul Hulme Various
Sheryl Benko Various
speccase
Ken White Various
speccase
Keith Smith Various
Bobby Deal Various
Mark Kersey Various
speccase
Gordon Mcvay Various
Mara Kerum Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

J Seward Johnson Jr. Special Thanks ('The Awakening' 70-Foot Cast Aluminum Sculpture Provider)
George Allen Special Thanks (Governor Of Virginia)
John A Agro Special Thanks (Administrator - Baltimore Mass Transit Authority)
speccase
Robert Mowry Special Thanks (Manager - Baltimore Metro)
Jerome T Fair Special Thanks
Teri Dawn Carpenter Special Thanks
speccase
Bob Hadler Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST