skip navigation
Lethal Weapon 4

Lethal Weapon 4(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mic Rodgers 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Conrad Palmisano 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Steve Perry 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Mel Gibson Martin Riggs
Danny Glover Roger Murtaugh
Joe Pesci Leo Getz
speccase
Rene Russo Lorna Cole
Chris Rock Lee Butters
Jet Li Wah Sing Ku
speccase
Steve Kahan Captain Murphy
Kim Chan Uncle Benny
Darlene Love Trish Murtaugh
speccase
Traci Wolfe Rianne
Eddy Ko Hong
Jack Kehler State Department Official
speccase
Calvin Jung Detective Ng
Damon Hines Nick Murtaugh
Ebonie Smith Carrie Murtaugh
speccase
Mary Ellen Trainor Stephanie Woods
Michael Chow Benny'S Assistant
speccase
Tony Keyes Ng'S Partner
Richard Riehle Ins Agent
speccase
speccase
Zu-Wu Quin Uncle Chung
Raymond Ma Doctor Cheng
speccase
Jennie Le Tugend Cheng'S Receptionist
Elizabeth Sung Hong'S Wife
Jessica Jann Little Girl
speccase
Danny Wynands Human Tank
Paul Tuerpe Helicopter Co-Pilot
James Lew Freighter Captain
speccase
Conan Lee One Of Four Father
James Wing Woo One Of Four Father
Raymond Moy One Of Four Father
speccase
Fran├žois Chau One Of Four Father
Stephen Liska Detective
Robin Link Detective
speccase
Ben King Detective
John Harms Detective
speccase
Al Sapienza Detective
Darren Peel Detective
Jamie Donovan Detective
speccase
Shawn Michaels Detective
Paul Bollen Detective
Jeanne Chinn Ping'S Mother
speccase
Ray Chang Ping'S Father
Ryan C Benson Construction Worker
Daniel Getzoff Construction Worker
speccase
Theodore Toure Johnson Construction Worker
Dana Lee General
speccase
Edward J Rosen Maurtaugh'S Neighbor
Jay Fiondella Maurtaugh'S Neighbor
J Matthew Jordan Maurtaugh'S Neighbor
speccase
Lisa Rhianna Smith Maurtaugh'S Neighbor
Marian Collier Maternity Worker
Cece Neber Labao Maternity Worker
speccase
Glenn Tannous Patrolman
Larkin Campbell Patrolman
speccase
Doug Weaver Police Officer
Glenn Friedman Police Officer
Brittany Gamble Police Officer At Port
speccase
James Oliver Police Officer At Port
Rick Hoffman Police Officer At Port
Sarah Sullivan News Reporter
speccase
Tim Cooney News Cameraman
Bill Henderson Angry Patient
Philip Tan Waiter
speccase
Judith Woodbury Question Lady
Jey Wada Master Printer
Wallce Gudgell Atf Officer
speccase
Gary Hand Coroner'S Assistant
Nancy Rosenfield Candy Stripper
Kenneth Jackman Hospital Employee
speccase
Nancy Hopewell Patient With Hiv
Bruce Orchid News Crew
speccase
Richard M Sieker Motorcycle Officer
Jen Wei Chang Bicycle Guy
James W Gavin Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Andrzej Bartkowiak Director Of Photography
Rick Bota 2nd Unit Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Pete Romano Underwater Camera
speccase
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator
Vern Nobles Camera Operator
Michael Scott Camera Operator
speccase
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Joe Thibo Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chris Skinner Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Chris Moseley Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Frank Perl Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator
Stefan Von Bjorn Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Bill Brummond Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Channing Gibson Screenwriter
Jeffrey Boam Screenwriter
Jonathan Lemkin From Story
speccase
Alfred Gough From Story
Miles Millar From Story
Shane Black Characters As Source Material
speccase
Sioux Richards-Mclane Script Supervisor
P R Tooke Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Joel Silver Producer
Steve Perry Executive Producer
Jim Van Wyck Executive Producer
speccase
Ilyse A. Reutlinger Associate Producer
Spencer Franklin Associate Producer
Jennifer Gwartz Associate Producer
speccase
J. Mills Goodloe Co-Producer
Dan Cracchiolo Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kevin Stitt Film Editor
speccase
Eric S Strand Film Editor
Avram D Gold Supervising Dialogue Editor
Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Dudeck Dialogue Editor
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Michael Kamen Music; Music Score Producer
speccase
Marcus Miller Additional Music
Stephen McLaughlin Music Score Producer
Robert Fernandez Music Score Recordist
speccase
Lee Manning Music Score Recordist
Michael Kamen Original Music
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music
speccase
Chris Boardman Original Music
Brad Warnaar Original Music
Michael Kamen Conductor
speccase
Eric Clapton Song/Song Performer ("Pilgrim")
John Williams Song ("Jaws Theme")
speccase
Simon Climie Song ("Pilgrim")
Sylvester Allen Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Harold Brown Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
Morris Dickerson Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Leroy Jordan Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Charles W Miller Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
Lee Oskar Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Howard Scott Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
Jerry Goldstein Song ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
Van Halen Song Performer ("Fire In The Hole")
War Song Performer ("Why Can'T We Be Friends")
speccase
John Fogerty Song Performer ("Premonition")
Zig Gron Music Editor
Daryl Kell Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jim Van Wyck Assistant Director
Craig Pinckes Assistant Director
John Elmore Assistant Director
speccase
Jackie C Lee Assistant Director
Albert Cho Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
J Tom Archuleta Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Joan Cunningham Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Xochi Blymyer Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
David Ascher Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Foongy Lee Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Klassen Supervising Art Director
Richard F Mays Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Kirk Barton Special Effects
Jon Bethke Special Effects
Bill Cobb Special Effects
speccase
Frank Davis Special Effects
William Dawson Special Effects
Michael Duenas Special Effects
speccase
Manny Epstein Special Effects
David Escher Special Effects
Lucinda Foy Special Effects
speccase
Dan Gaspar Special Effects
Michael Gaspar Special Effects
Ronald D. Goldstein Special Effects
speccase
Tonja Leialoha Hill Special Effects
Peter King Special Effects
Steve Luport Special Effects
speccase
Barry Mcqueary Special Effects
Christine Onesky Special Effects
Jose Paramo Special Effects
speccase
Alan Rifkin Special Effects
Robert Serrano Special Effects
Bob Sturgis Special Effects
speccase
Clark Templeman Special Effects
Mario Vanillo Special Effects
Leonel Zapien Special Effects
speccase
Roy Augesntein Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Jay Bartus Special Effects (2nd Unit)
R Michael Bisetti Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eric P Cook Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Blair Foord Special Effects (2nd Unit)
John Fleming Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Don Hathaway Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Jeffrey C Machit Special Effects
Garth Majors Special Effects
speccase
Ken Mieding Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Martin Montoya Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Dennis K Petersen Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Paul Sabourin Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Hal Selig Special Effects (2nd Unit)
Harry Smith Special Effects (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael L. Fink Visual Effects
Marc Baird Illustrator
William Maher Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Matt Sweeney Special Effects Coordinator
Jon G Belyeu Special Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Bob Stoker Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Lucinda Strub Special Effects Foreman
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman
Bruce Kuroyama Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Fred Tessaro Special Effects Foreman
Richard Zarro Special Effects Foreman
Gary Zink Special Effects Foreman (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gary Liddiard Key Makeup Artist
Robert Scribner Key Makeup Artist
Charlene Johson Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Chris Lee Key Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Kimberly Guenther Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Lauri Gaffin Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

J. Michael Riva Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Design
speccase
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor
Lou Kleinman Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Curt Schulkey Sound Effects Editor
Christopher T Welch Sound Effects Editor
Tim Cooney Production Sound Mixer
speccase
John T Reitz Re-Recording Mixer
David E Campbell Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ken S Polk Re-Recording Mixer
Dan Hiland Re-Recording Mixer
Gary D Rogers Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor
Rick Mitchell Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer
James Simcik Adr Supervising Editor
speccase
William Carruth Adr Editor
Marshall Winn Adr Editor
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Douglas Wright Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Corey Yuen Martial Arts Fight Choreographer
Chi Wah Ling Martial Arts Fight Choreographer
Mic Rodgers Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Silver Pictures Production Company
Donners' Company Production Company
Cinesite Europe, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Black Box Digital Production Company
speccase
Greenberg/Schluter Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Art Fransen Technical Advisor
speccase

Film Production - Unit

Tony Brown Unit Production Manager
Jack Clements Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Ilyse A. Reutlinger Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

F Stanley Pearse Jr. Supervising Location Manager
Michael Haro Location Manager
Deborah J Page Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew