skip navigation
One Night Stand

One Night Stand(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

One Night Stand - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Figgis Director
speccase

Cast

Wesley Snipes Max Carlyle
speccase
Ming-Na Wen Mimi Carlyle
Marcus T Paulk Young Charlie
speccase
John Calley Charlie'S Father
speccase
Margaret Makinen Receptionist
Mike Figgis Hotel Clerk
Edita Brychta Karen'S Business Associate
speccase
Hans Tester Karen'S Business Associate
Richard Paradise Karen'S Business Associate
Joe Drago Karen'S Business Associate
speccase
Johanna Torell Armani Model; Doctor Olsson
Julian Sands Nurse Chris
speccase
Ione Skye Charlie'S Friends
Xander Berkeley Charlie'S Friends
Greta Gaines Charlie'S Friends
speccase
Crystal Pite Title Dance Sequence/Featured Dancer
Chris Bauer Bartender
speccase
Nick Sandow Mugger
Michela Zanchi Armani Woman
Tiffany Hecht Armani Woman
speccase
Bill Raymond Gridlock Taxi Driver
Tracy Thorne Helicopter Traffic Woman
Oscar Colon Delegate In Lines
speccase
Ahmed Ben Larby Delegate In Lines
Saffron Burrows Supermodel
Robie Yamamoto Featured Male Model
speccase
Caroline Hepburn Armani Model
Sheetel Bhagat Armani Model
speccase
Jesus Yinh Armani Model
Emily Hseih Armani Model
Sabrina Van Tassel Armani Model
speccase
Cleveland Mitchell Armani Model
Lisa Ann Cabasa Armani Model
Kort Anderson Armani Model
speccase
Michael Pauldine Armani Model
Karis Jagger Armani Model
Freeman White Armani Model
speccase
Stacey Elder Agency Model
Heidi Komarek Agency Model
Nelle Dreyer Agency Model
speccase
Michelle Merkin Agency Model
Chris Edwards Policeman
speccase
Joseph John Scott Flower Vendor
Trula Marcus Party Guest
speccase
Tava Smiley Hotel Receptionist
David Acosta Caterer
Aixa Maldonado Caterer'S Assistant
speccase
Nadira Hall Middle Eastern Musician
Lee Wells Doorman
speccase
Xavier Urquieta Pakastani Diplomat
speccase
Mike Figgis Performer
Dave Hartley Performer
Frank Ricotti Performer
speccase
Robert Mann Performer
Joel Smirnoff Performer
Joel Krosnick Performer
speccase
Robert Mann Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Declan Quinn Director Of Photography
Richard Cantu Camera Operator
Richard Eliano Camera Operator (New York)
speccase
Joe Broderick Steadicam Operator
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mike Figgis Screenwriter
Ira Hurvitz Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Figgis Producer
Annie Stewart Producer
Ben Myron Producer
speccase
Robert E. Engelman Executive Producer
Michael De Luca Co-Executive Producer
Richard Saperstein Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
Carla Fry Executive In Charge Of Production
Joe Fineman Executive In Charge Of Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julian Slater Effects Editor
Mathew Knights Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

Laurence Cottle Bass Guitar
speccase
John Parricelli Electric/Spanish & Acoustic Guitars
Ray Warleigh Alto & Baritone Saxes
Tony Braunagel Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
speccase
Johnny Lee Schell Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
James Hutchinson (Hutch) Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
Darrell Leonard Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
speccase
Joe Sublett Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
Scarlet Rivera Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
Marty Grebb Musician (Padlock/Wade Party Band)
speccase
Nick Ingman Orchestrations/Conductor
Mark S. Kaufman Music Executive
Lori Silfen Music Executive
speccase
Steve Price Music Engineer
Ludwig van Beethoven Music ("Cavatina (From 'String Quartet In B Flat Major--Opus 130')")
Johann Sebastian Bach Music (Adagio (From 'Violin Sonata No 1--1st Movement')" "Air On A G String)
speccase
Mike Figgis Original Music Production
Nick Ingman Original Music
Mark Tucker Original Music Production
speccase
Dana Sano Music Supervisor
Tony Braunagel Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
Johnny Lee Schell Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
speccase
James Hutchinson (Hutch) Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
Darrell Leonard Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
Joe Sublett Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
speccase
Scarlet Rivera Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
Marty Grebb Songs ("Roll On" "When You Leave This World")
speccase
Will Hudson Song ("The Organ Grinder'S Swing")
Irving Mills Song ("The Organ Grinder'S Swing")
Mitchell Parish Song ("The Organ Grinder'S Swing")
speccase
Dorothy Fields Song ("Exactly Like You")
Jimmy McHugh Song ("Exactly Like You")
Deborah Harry Song ("Heart Of Glass")
speccase
Chris Stein Song ("Heart Of Glass")
Arlen Figgis Song ("Heart Noir")
speccase
Joh Philip Sousa Song ("Liberty Bell March")
Thomas Moore Song ("The Minstrel Boy")
speccase
Mark Whitfield Song Performer ("The Blues From Wayback")
Jimmy Smith Song Performer ("The Organ Grinder'S Swing")
Nina Simone Song Performer ("Exactly Like You")
speccase
Blondie Song Performer ("Heart Of Glass")
Greta Gaines Song Performer ("Charlie, Happy Birthday")
Donovan Leitch Song Performer ("Charlie, Happy Birthday")
speccase
Aoki Shizuo Song Performer ("Shika No Tone")
Yokoyama Katsuya Song Performer ("Shika No Tone")
Tottenville High School Marching Band (Tottenville High School Marching Band) Song Performer ("Battle Hymn Of The Republic" "Liberty Bell March")
speccase
Eddy Davis' New Orleans Jazz Band (Eddy Davis New Orleans Jazz Band) Song Performer ("Battle Hymn Of The Republic")
The Pipes & Drums Of The Emerald Society Song Performer ("The Minstrel Boy")
Miriam Stockley Solo Soprano
speccase
Maggie Nicols Solo Vocal
Julie Glaze Music Coordinator
Helle O'Connell Music Coordinator
speccase
Nigel Heath Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gary Marcus Assistant Director
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director
Meta Puttkammer Assistant Director
speccase
Amy Lynn Assistant Director (New York)
Marlene Arvan Assistant Director (New York)
Megan Monaghan Assistant Director (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Barry Kingston Art Director
Ginger Tougas Art Director (New York)
speccase

Visual Effects

Gary F Bentley Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Kathryn Bihr Key Makeup Artist
Laura Deluisa Key Hairstylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Laura Goldsmith Costume Designer
Enid Harris Costume Designer
Rhona Meyers Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Florence Fellman Set Decorator
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decorator (New York)
Theodore Sharps Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Nigel Heath Supervising Sound Editor
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer
Mike Dowson Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Taylor Re-Recording Mixer
Rod Howick Foley Supervisor
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
speccase
Diane Greaves Foley Recordist
Kevin Taylor Foley Recordist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting
Eve Battaglia Casting (New York)
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
Jeff Ward Stunt Coordinator (New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Ben Myron Productions Production Company
Cineimage Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
Monopole Pathe Films Ag Theatrical Distributor
speccase
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cecchi Gori Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Alliance Releasing Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Line International Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Carol Bulger Production Supervisor
Michele Mcguire Production Supervisor
Jane Raab Production Supervisor (New York)
speccase
Barbara Spitz Production Coordinator
Susan Fitzer Production Coordinator
Lois Otto Nalepka Production Coordinator (New York)
speccase
Paul Prokop Production Controller
Lee Tucker Preview Technical Supervisor
Emily Glatter Coordinator
speccase
Steve Berens Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Robert E. Engelman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo New York Helicopter Pilot
Alan Purwin New York Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor
Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Gerrit Folsom Location Manager
Megan Monaghan Location Manager (New York)
speccase

Misc. Crew

John Plosay Medical Adviser
speccase
Chris Laurence Double Bass
Michael De Luca Studio Executive
speccase
Gavyn Wright Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST