skip navigation
Feeling Minnesota

Feeling Minnesota(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Feeling Minnesot... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Walt Lloyd Director Of Photography
Ayesha Fowler Camera Assistant
Greg Bubb Assistant Camera
speccase
James Thompson (J R) Assistant Camera
Chris Smith Assistant Camera
Mary Stankiewicz Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Smith Assistant Camera
Joel King Camera Operator
Amy Vincent Camera Operator
speccase
Ed Dally Loader
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Baigelman Screenwriter
Carol Banker Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Danny De Vito Producer
Stacey Sher Producer
speccase
Erwin Stoff Executive Producer
Carla Santos Macy Associate Producer
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive
speccase
Eric Mcleod Co-Producer
Ted Zachary Executive In Charge Of Production
Joe Fineman Executive In Charge
speccase
Toby Emmerich Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jimmy Sandoval Assistant Editor
Linda J Raths Assistant Editor
speccase
William D Dotson Dialogue Editor
Catherine M Speakman Dialogue Editor
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor
speccase
Etienne-Pascal Des Lauriers Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Los Lobos Music Composer
speccase
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Ring Of Fire")
The Temptations Song Performer ("Shakey Ground")
speccase
Helmet (Helmet) Song Performer ("Disagreeable")
Joe Henry Song Performer ("Safe With Me")
Jonny Polonsky Song Performer ("In My Mind")
speccase
The Replacements Song Performer ("I Will Dare")
Nancy Sinatra Song Performer ("How Does That Grab You Darlin'?")
Wilco Song Performer ("Blasting Fonda")
speccase
The Righteous Brothers (The Righteous Brothers) Song Performer ("You Can Have Her")
Michael Franti & Spearhead Song Performer ("Family Affair")
Son Volt (Son Volt) Song Performer ("Looking At The World Through A Windshield")
speccase
Los Lobos Song Performer ("Minnesota Medley")
Dondi Bastone Music Coordinator
Kristen Becht Music Coordinator
speccase
Joey Altruda Music Producer
Los Lobos Music Producer
John Paterno Music Producer
speccase
Mark S. Kaufman Music Executive
John Paterno Music Scoring Mixer
John Paterno Music Engineer
speccase
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Rob Crabtree Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jb Rogers 1st Assistant Director
Richard Brodsky Assistant Director
James B Rogers Assistant Director
speccase
Bob Saunders Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Terry Lovern Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Philip Messina Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Bruce R Anderson Mechanical Special Effects
Paul Murphy Mechanical Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Cheryl Nick Makeup Artist
Selina Jayne Makeup Artist
Garrett Immel Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Eugenie Bafaloukos Costume Designer
Michael Joseph Long Costume Supervisor
Holly Johnson Costumer
speccase
Lou Eyrich Key Costumer
Nancy Mrnak Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

John David Paul Art Department
Michelle Gilstead Art Department
Susan J Tveit Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Brett Von Shirley On-Set Dresser
David Eckel Painter
speccase
Maria Baker Painter
speccase
Beth Edelstein Scenic Artist
Jan Harvey Scenic Artist
Mike Iverson Scenic Artist
speccase
Denise Boquist Scenic Artist
Susan Palm Scenic Artist
Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer
speccase
Yvette Siegel Set Decorator
Evette F Siegel Set Decorator
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist
speccase
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Naomi Shohan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Matthew Magratten Sound Department
Paul Rodriguez Sound Department
Marc Fishman Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jonathan Karp Sound Effects Editor
Greg Meader Sound Effects Editor
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John C. Stuver Sound Effects Editor
Harry Woolway Sound Effects Editor
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer
speccase
William Freesh Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ken Teaney Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Laura Macias Foley Artist
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Lyle Foley Editor
Brian Geer Foley Mixer
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynn Blumenthal Casting Director
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate
speccase
Nancy Briggs Casting Assistant
Kathyrn Eisenstein Casting Assistant
M Liz Totten Extras Casting
speccase
Kelly Foster Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Jake Crawford Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alan Amman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Jersey Films Production Company
Production Company
Victor Duncan Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Efx Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Rga/La Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Dda Public Relations Production Company
speccase
Media Services Inc Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Minnesota Film & Tv Board Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Iatse Production Company
speccase
Kona Cutting Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment Film Distributors, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Verleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cecchi Gori Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lider Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
eOne Films Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Panasia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Erin Barrett Production
Angela Earl Production
Ron Sherman Production
speccase
Paul Prokop Production
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Marlene D Hart Production Coordinator
speccase
Bonnie Weis Production Accountant
Jon Levy Production Assistant
Jill F O'Shaughnessy Production Assistant
speccase
William R Oxley Production Assistant
Brian Stransky Production Assistant
Thomas Paczkowski Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle R Theis Production Secretary
Tom Hartig Boom Operator
Wilson Webb Best Boy
speccase
Niel Williams Best Boy Grip
Teresa L E Meyer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Milo Durben Dolly Grip
speccase
David Evans Driver
speccase
Gene Kisch Driver
speccase
Marti Smith Driver
speccase
speccase
Peter Clemence Key Grip
Darren Michaels Still Photographer
speccase
Mike Harwell Swing Gang
Stuart Skrien Swing Gang
Steve Speers Swing Gang
speccase
Bob Wiesner Swing Gang
Jeff Couch Transportation Captain
Michael J Kennedy Transportation Captain
speccase
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator
Victoria Freyberger Craft Service
Mike Gemberling Craft Service
speccase
Barbara O'Brien Animal Trainer
Meredith West Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Eric Mcleod Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Curtis W Baruth Construction Coordinator
Don Stuber Carpenter
speccase
Robb Anderson Carpenter
Brian Bebler Carpenter
Kirk G Erikson Carpenter
speccase
Andrew Foster Carpenter
Paul Hankey Carpenter
Patrick Owen Carpenter
speccase
Daryl Smith Carpenter
Gerald S Upham Carpenter
Roger L King Foreman
speccase
Greg Banks Foreman
speccase
Duane Rogers Foreman
Craig Comstock Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Garces Cerchiai Set Production Assistant
speccase
Carol Gronner Set Production Assistant
Marcy Guiragossian Set Production Assistant
Perry A Sutker Set Production Assistant
speccase
Blanche Sindelar Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lawrence Root Generator Operator
Wilson Webb Electrician
William Felker Electrician
speccase
David Gillen Electrician
Zaque Meyers Electrician
John H Maninger Rigging Gaffer
speccase
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Judah Hannah Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Sara Romilly Post-Production Supervisor
Lee Tucker Film Lab
Mike Stanwick Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
Robert Taleghany Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Timothy Hillman Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Rachell T Kapel Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Eddie Fickett Assistant Location Manager
Kelly Heikkila (K2) Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Middag Accounting Assistant
John Albrecht Accounting Assistant
Frankii Elliot Assistant
speccase
David Miner Assistant
Joshua Levinson Assistant
speccase
Michelle Minyon Assistant
Rob Valois Assistant
speccase
Sheryl Hayward Assistant
Beth Smith Assistant
Noah Levinson Assistant
speccase
Aleim Johnson Assistant
David Sporn Business Affairs
speccase
Carol Banker Continuity
speccase
Amy Gittleman Legal Services
Phillip L Rosen Legal Services
Anita Serwacki Legal Services
speccase
Susan Benner Office Assistant
Tony Hoffman Product Placement
speccase
Ken Green Stand-In
Bob Lange Stand-In
speccase
Julie Mattson Stand-In
Joe Moser Stand-In
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST