skip navigation
Faithful

Faithful(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Faithful - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Paul Mazursky Director
speccase

Cast

Cher Margaret O'Donnell
Ryan O'Neal Jack O'Donnell
speccase
Paul Mazursky Dr Susskind
Amber Smith Debbie
speccase
Mark Nassar Maria'S Boyfriend
Stephen Spinella Young Man At Rolls
Jeffrey Wright Young Man At Rolls
speccase
David Merino Little Tony
Steven Randazzo Tony'S Father
Olinda Turturro Tony'S Mother
speccase
Max Norat Jewelry Store Salesman
Allison Janney Saleslady
speccase
Jerry Walsh Trucking Dispatcher
speccase
Paul Ronan Young Guy In Car
speccase
Steve Carreri Young Guy In Car
Peter Dunbar Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Fred Murphy Director Of Photography
Carol Loeb Camera Scenic
Larry McConkey Camera Operator
speccase
Larry Huston 1st Assistant Camera
Joseph R Collins 2nd Assistant Camera
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator
speccase
Richard Mader Video Playback
Dennis Green 24-Frame Video Playback
Joe Trammell 24-Frame Video
speccase
Sean Strong Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chazz Palminteri Screenwriter
Chazz Palminteri Play As Source Material ("Faithful")
Kay Chapin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jane Rosenthal Producer
Robert De Niro Producer
Peter Gatien Executive Producer
speccase
Dan Lauria Executive Producer
Henry Bronchtein Associate Producer
Geoffrey Taylor Co-Producer
speccase
Craig Gering Executive In Charge Of Production (Tribeca)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Spence Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Greg Finton Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
speccase
Samuel Craven Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Simeon Hutner Assistant Editor (Los Angeles)
Scott Bokun Assistant Editor (New York)
speccase
Pam Chmiel Assistant Editor (New York)
Nicole Smith Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Chandra Beard Music Supervisor
Joanie Madden Irish Music Coordinator
speccase
Andrew Caploe Music Producer (Voodoo Productions Limited)
David Brendel Associate Music Producer
Samantha Helen Black Assistant Music Producer
speccase
Sally Boldt Music Editor
Richard Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wayne Fitzgerald Title Design (Pittard/Sullivan/Fitzgerald)
speccase

Assistant Direction

Henry Bronchtein 1st Assistant Director
Michael Decasper 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Caty Maxey Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Wilfred Caban Key Special Effects Man
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Bero Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Michael Laudati Key Makeup Artist
Leonard Engelman Cher'S Makeup Artist
Peg Schierholz Key Hairstylist
speccase
Colleen Callaghan Cher'S Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Hope Hanafin Costume Designer
Juliet Polcsa Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
William A Campbell Wardrobe Supervisor
Irene Ferrari Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Emily Loreto Art Department Coordinator
Lee Howard Set Dresser
James T Fredericks Set Dresser
speccase
James Archer Set Dresser
Justin Scoppa Set Decorator
Shirley Belwood Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jeffrey Townsend Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Patrick Dodd Supervising Sound & Dialogue Editor
Erik Kaber Assistant Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Yin Cantor Assistant Dialogue Editor
David Parker Sound Effects Mixer
Samuel Hinkley Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Peter Darmi Record & Mix Engineer
William Daly Sound Mixer
Lisa Storer 1st Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Berger Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Additional Effects Re-Recording Mixer
Margie O'Malley Foley Walker
speccase
Jennifer Meyers Foley Walker
Adam Decoster Additional Foley Walker
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor
speccase
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
Francesca Dodd Adr Editor
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Additional Dialogue Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Seanna Hore Casting Assistant
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Pete Bucossi Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Betsy Sokolow Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tribeca Films Production Company
Grant Wilfley Casting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Saul Zaentz Film Center Production Company
Production Company
J.G. Films Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Axium International Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Duart Film And Video Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Studiocanal Theatrical Distributor
Hugh Little Cableman
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Cecchi Gori Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shochiku Company, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Miramax International Foreign Distribution Sales
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nan Bernstein Freed Line Producer
Michele Giordano Production Coordinator
Lucille Masone Smith Production Accountant
speccase
Amy Lauritsen Key Production Assistant
Mihcael Crimi Production Assistant
Jessica Johnson Production Assistant
speccase
Sirr Less Production Assistant
Preston Miller Production Assistant
Alex Nunez Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Sternin Production Assistant
Keith Gardner Boom Operator
Peter Petraglia (John) Best Boy Electrician
speccase
John Panaccio (Jack) Best Boy Grip
Kate Kelly Assistant Production Coordinator
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
Tom Gilligan Construction Grip
Louis Goldman Still Photographer
speccase
Daniel Craven Apprentice Editor (Los Angeles)
Abby Cantor Apprentice Sound Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom Boles Construction Coordinator
Dick Allen Carpenter
Kenneth G. Brown Set Production Assistant
speccase
Dylan Hopkins Set Production Assistant
Barbara Kastner Property Master
Lawrence Amanuel Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Fred Muller Electrician
Paul Kinghan Electrician
Peter Girolami Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Michael J Harker Post-Production Supervisor
Eric Bergman Post-Production Assistant
Tommy Salvatore Color Timer
speccase
Danny O'Grady Negative Cutter
Betsy Fuhr Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Maria T Biemiak Location Coordinator
Tony Vitale Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Laura Berning Location Assistant
Danny Coss Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Cheral Wright Assistant Post-Production Accountant
Roger Shank Production Design Assistant
Zetna Fuentes Assistant (To Jane Rosenthal)
speccase
Gina Salerno Assistant (To Paul Mazursky)
Cathleen Gallagher Assistant (To Paul Mazursky)
Maria Arago Assistant (To Chazz Palminteri)
speccase
Dana Seltzer Levin Assistant Production Accountant
Nick Dolan House Manager/Mansion
Ted Flaxman Video Consultant
speccase
Michael Sena Chazz Palminteri'S Trainer
Daniel Sperry Dolby Consultant
Michael I Smith Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Gerald Orange Security
speccase
Donny Golden Various
Michael Hyde Various
speccase
speccase
Fred Forster Various
Nick Hilton Various
Chris Berg Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Lorrie Goule Special Thanks
Samuel Halpert Special Thanks
T Alex Harrison Special Thanks
speccase
Edward Hopper Special Thanks
Joseph O'Sickey Special Thanks
Constance Richardson Special Thanks
speccase
Theodore Robinson Special Thanks
Clarice Smith Special Thanks
Frederich J Waugh Special Thanks
speccase
Scott Noel Special Thanks
Patty Look Lewis Special Thanks
Daniel Morper Special Thanks
speccase
Philip Geiger Special Thanks
George Harkins Special Thanks
Katherine Porter Special Thanks
speccase
Philip A Marraccini Special Thanks
Scott Fleischer Special Thanks
Dr. Gary Tracy Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST