skip navigation
Incognito

Incognito(1998)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

John Badham Director
speccase

Cast

Jason Patric Harry Donovan
IrFne Jacob Marieke Van Den Broeck
Thomas Lockyer Alistar Davies
speccase
Ian Richardson Turley--Prosecutor
Simon Chandler Iain Iii
Pip Torrens White--Defense
speccase
Michael Cochrane Detective Inspector Deeks
Rod Steiger Milton A Donovan
Togo Igawa Thomas Agachi
speccase
Joseph Blatchley Professor Scheerding
Paul Brennen Detective Sergeant Steed
speccase
Peter Gale Andrew Westerbrook
David Marrick Richard Bright
speccase
Ricardo Montez Juan Del Campo
speccase
Bryan Matheson Concierge
Lex Van Delden Dutch Expert
speccase
Hugo Bower Dutch Expert
Walter Van Dyke Dutch Expert
speccase
John Tordoff Pub Owner
Jean-Luc Caron Cafe Intellectual
Maja Otteson Artist'S Model
speccase
Danielle Allan Museum Attendant
Anna Korwin Museum Official
David Sibley Pawn Shop Owner
speccase
John Paul Morgan Train Porter
Stephen Webber Iain Iii'S Solicitor
speccase
Keith Anderson Court Translator
Heike Willmann Saleswoman In Gallery
Miriam Karlin Saleswomam In Paint Shop
speccase
Jon Cartwright Auctioneer
Andrew Forbes Newscaster
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Denis Crossan Director Of Photography
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator
Nic Milner Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Jordan Katz Screenwriter
Julie Robinson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gary Barber Executive Producer
Bill Todman, Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Cammie Crier Associate Producer
Mark Berger Executive In Charge Of Music
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Mayer Supervising Editor
Kerry Dean Williams Dialogue Editor
speccase
Carol Lewis Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Larry Groupé Original Music
John Ottman Original Music
speccase
Damon Intrabartolo Original Music
Larry Groupé Orchestra Conductor
Lia Vollack Music Editor
speccase
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

David Tringham Assistant Director
Peter Heslop Assistant Director
Paul Higgins Assistant Director
speccase
Pascal Salafa Assistant Director (French Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mark Raggett Supervising Art Director
Su Whitaker Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Harris Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Lynda Armstrong Key Makeup Artist
Dave Elsey Prosthetic Makeup
Colin Jamison Key Hairstylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Stjernsward Costume Designer
Ros Ward Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Nick Walker Graffiti Artist
Steven Mitchell Scenic Artist
Jill Quertier Set Decorator
speccase
James Cornish Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jamie Leonard Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tim Boyle Recording Engineer
Paul Carden Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Joe Milner Co-Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
David Crozier Production Sound Recordist
John Casali "B" Camera Sound Recordist
Nancy Macleod Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Alexander Re-Recording Mixer
Mel Metcalfe Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Dahl Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Anna Bright Foley Editor
speccase
Joe Title Foley Editor
Scott Weber Foley Mixer
Mary Ruth Smith Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Kevin Tayler Adr Mixer
Natalie Bayford Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Noel Davis Casting
speccase

Stunts

Mark Boyle Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Ocs Production Company
speccase
Freeze Frame Production Company
Pixel Magic Production Company
Optical Illusions Inc Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Morgan Creek International Foreign Distribution Sales
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael D Roberts Production Control
Ian Hickinbotham Production Supervisor
Francesca Castellano Production Coordinator (London)
speccase
Sally Hayman Production Coordinator (London)
Lisa Campbell Demaine Production Coordinator (Los Angeles)
Lucette Legot Production Coordinator (French Unit)
speccase
Michelle Fox Production Associate
Frederic Bovis Production Manager (French Unit)
David Etherington Technical Advisor
speccase
Larry Keith Technical Advisor
Trevor Hermes Technical Advisor
Christopher Hawkins Technical Advisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Dunmore Location Manager
Colin Plenty Location Manager
Gilles Castera Location Manager (French Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Joep Bannenberg Amsterdam Location Consultant
speccase
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting
speccase
David Boysen Various
speccase
Larry Ross Various
Tim Boyle Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST