skip navigation
Heart Of Justice

Heart Of Justice(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Heart Of Justice - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bruno Barreto Director
speccase

Cast

Eric Stoltz David Leader
Dennis Hopper Austin Blair
speccase
Jennifer Connelly Emma Burgess
speccase
Bradford Dillman Mr Burgess
Dermot Mulroney Elliot Burgess
speccase
Joanna Miles Mrs Burgess
Harris Yulin Keneally
speccase
Ross Leon Officer Mccrane
speccase
Theresa Bell Interviewer
James W. Adams Book Salesman
speccase
Dorothy Dorian James Receptionist
Isaac Clay Adamson
speccase
Kurt Fuller Dr Leonard
James Sweeney Clothing Store Salesman
speccase
Joe Baker Coat Checkman
Alexander Bookston Man On Blanket
speccase
Richard Grant Dr Webster
Ken Kerman Doorman
Cynthia Gouw Woman At Counter
speccase
Nancy Fallace Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Declan Quinn Director Of Photography
Mitchell Amundsen Camera Operator
Rudy Fenenga Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Wendell Morris Assistant Camera Operator
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Keith Reddin Screenwriter
Kathleen Mulligan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Michael Brandman Executive Producer
Sarah Bowman Associate Producer
speccase
Barbara Corday Co-Executive Producer
Leanne Moore Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Cannon Film Editor
Brian Thomas Nist Effects Editor
Rich Thomas Effects Editor
speccase
Mary Pritchard Assistant Editor
Irene Schonwit Assistant Editor
Patrick Mccormick Dialogue Editor
speccase
Barbara Issak Dialogue Editor
Ron Evans Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Leland Bond Original Music
Jeff Charbonneau Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

James Sbardellati Assistant Director
Peter Merwin Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

speccase

Visual Effects

John Hartigan Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Ildiko Laszlo-Hutkoff Makeup Assistant
Michele Bloom Hair Assistant
speccase
Lelis Aramita Arroyo Hair Assistant
Julie Lorensen Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betty Pecha Madden Costume Designer
Clifford Cassidy Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Kouba Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mat Kozinets On-Set Dresser
Troy Myers Set Decorator
Andrea Dietrich Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Peter Paul Raubertas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

David O Weathers Sound Editor
Peter Austin Sound Editor
speccase
Jim Hebenstreit Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting
speccase
Mary Vernieu Casting Associate
Julie Calman Extras Agent/Coordinator
Carissa Blix Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jerry Spicer Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Amblin Television Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Turner Pictures Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Michelson'S Food Services Inc Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Tv Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steven J Brandman Production Supervisor
Dan Kaplow Production Coordinator
Matthew David Hensley Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark Romano Production Accountant
Matt Finn Production Assistant
Aeden Sutherlin Production Assistant
speccase
Bill Wolff Production Assistant
Ellen W Dunlap Production Assistant
Gary Guss Production Assistant
speccase
Robyn Taylor Production Assistant
Bob Perry Boom Operator
Rick Boyle Dolly Grip
speccase
Michael R Oddo Dolly Grip
Toby Irwin Dolly Grip
speccase
Kevin Smyth Key Grip
Eric Heinila Photography
speccase
Chris Nelson Swing Gang
Theodor Reinke Swing Gang
Andrew Broomhead Transportation Captain
speccase
Christopher M Waldoch Transportation Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Ruth-Christi Syes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David A Carpender Property Master
Rick Samuels Props Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

T J Tollefson Electrician
Ron Cicero Electrician
Charles F Ozeas Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Mark Kaplan Post-Production Supervisor
Keith Parrish Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Robert E Craft Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michael Cain Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Colleen Arnaud Accounting Assistant
Kimberly P Harmon Accounting Assistant
Nunzio Fazio Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Harry Stanbeck Security
Sally Collings Stand-In
speccase
Martina Webber Stand-In
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Ross Patton Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST