skip navigation
Second Civil War, The

Second Civil War, The(1997)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Second Civil War, The Set in the not-too-distant... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Second Civil War, The Set in the not-too-distant... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Joe Dante Director
Robert King 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Beau Bridges Governor Jim Farley
Joanna Cassidy Helena Newman
speccase
James Coburn Jack Buchan
Phil Hartman The President
Dan Hedaya Mel Burgess
speccase
Denis Leary Vinnie Franco
Brian Keith General Buford
Kevin Dunn Jimmy Cannon
speccase
Elizabeth Pe±a Christina Fernandez
Ron Perlman Alan Manieski
Kevin McCarthy Chief Of Staff
speccase
Dick Miller Eddie O'Neill
William Schallert Secretary Of Defense
speccase
Jerry Hardin Colonel Mcnally
Larry Jenkins Kenya Nkomo
Ben Masters Matthew Langford
speccase
Roger Corman Sandy Collins
Rance Howard Arnold Toomey Jr
Anthony Lee Steven Kingsley
speccase
Andrew Hill Newman Chris Vincent
Neil Roberts Tony Phillips
speccase
Hank Stratton Blaine Gorman
Alexandra Wilson Caroline Dawes
Scott Atkinson Young Militia Man
speccase
Belinda Balaski The Graphic Designer
Eve Brenner Elderly Militia Woman
Jordan Bridges Farley'S Aide
speccase
Jennifer Carlson Newsnet Assistant
Melissa Chan Mary Anne Wong
Florinel Fatulescu Romanian Chauffeur
speccase
Leah Gale White House Reporter
Chalo Gonzalez Old Mexican
speccase
Richard Gross Militia Leader
Paul Guyot Newsnet Technician No 3
speccase
Stogie Kenyatta Firing Squad Officer
Terry Knight Boise Reporter
Jim Lau Chinese Congressman
speccase
Sean Lawlor Brendan
Dana Lee Chinese Colonel
Ming Lo Simultaneous Translator
speccase
Shelley Malil Congressman Singh
Christine Jane Newman Militia Child
Peter Radon National Guardsman
speccase
Jit Sarkar Chauffeur Najib
William Schenker Chauffeur Vaclav
speccase
Darrel Van Leer Mohammed Amin
Jodi Verdu Newsnet Technician No 1
speccase
James Victor Mutinous Sergeant
John Wesley Chairman Of The Joint Chiefs
Jeffrey Wetzel The Technical Director
speccase
Lily Wong Chinese Interpreter
Jamison Yang Newsnet Technician No 2
Richard Yniguez Javier Clark
speccase
John Zipperer Rebellious Soldier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mac Ahlberg Director Of Photography
speccase
Onofrio Pansini Camera Assistant
Ziad Doueiri Camera Assistant
Robert W Meadows Camera Assistant
speccase
Gene Warren Camera Assistant
David Boyd Camera Operator
Nate Goodman Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen G Pizzo Assistant Camera Operator
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Operator
Harry Garvin Steadicam Operator
speccase
Kenny K Tong Steadicam Operator
Robert Morgenroth Video Playback
Nancy Shumovich Video Playback
speccase
Geoffrey Haley Video Playback
Ken Roy Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Martyn Burke Screenwriter
Joanne Small Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Guy Riedel Producer
Barry Levinson Executive Producer
Chip Diggins Executive Producer
speccase
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer
Dana Goldberg Baltimore Pictures Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Benjamin Thau Associate Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Chris Ledesma Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jeffrey Wetzel Assistant Director
Susan Helimann Assistant Director
Thomas A Keith Assistant Director
speccase
Mark Bashaar Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Shepherd Frankel Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gregory C Landerer Special Effects
Lee Alan Mcconnell Special Effects
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects
speccase
Hacene Haquas Visual Effects
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Lisa Rocco Makeup Artist
Elisabeth Fry Makeup Assistant
Shannon Soucie Hair Assistant
speccase
David Fields Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Dan Moore Costume Designer
Mari-an Ceo Costume Supervisor
Michael J Long Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Gail Sonnenfeld Art Department Coordinator
Steven W Davis Graphics
Desmond O'Regan On-Set Dresser
speccase
Nina Robin Richner On-Set Dresser
Lauren Lustig On-Set Dresser
Wilfredo Antonio Sola On-Set Dresser
speccase
Holly Davis Set Costumer
Sabine Kelling Set Costumer
Robert L Zilliox Set Decorator
speccase
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph P Lucky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Eric Lindemann Sound Editor
Michael Chock Sound Editor
John Hulsman Sound Editor
speccase
Lou Kleinman Sound Editor
Steve Lee Sound Effects
Ken King Sound Mixer
speccase
Nancy Barker Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Oreckinto Rerecording
Patrick Cyccone Jr. Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
speccase
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Scott Weber Foley Mixer
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Elliot L. Koretz Adr Supervisor
Leigh French Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mike Fenton Casting
Rachel Davies Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Robert King Stunt Coordinator
Eugene Collier Stunt Player
Jonathan Eisley Stunt Player
speccase
Dean Ferrandini Stunt Player
Richard Humphreys Stunt Player
Steve Kelso Stunt Player
speccase
Kim Koscki Stunt Player
Justin Lundin Stunt Player
Bob Minor Stunt Player
speccase
Greg Owen Stunt Player
Monte Perlin Stunt Player
Mario Roberts Stunt Player
speccase
Von Roddy Stunt Player
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player
Vern Savage Stunt Player
speccase
Dennis R. Scott Stunt Player
Paul Short Stunt Player
Patrick J Statham Stunt Player
speccase
Kurt Strommer Stunt Player
Andre Veluzat Stunt Player
Renaud Veluzat Stunt Player
speccase
Merritt Yonhka Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Judy Arthur Publicity
Susan Nowak Publicity
Nancy Lesser Publicity
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Baltimore Pictures Production Company
Hbo Films Production Company
Owen & Desalvo Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Us Film Force Production Company
speccase
Silver Grill Catering Production Company
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
Four Mc Film Sound Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
La Digital Post Production Company
speccase
Ronnen Editing Production Company
Production Company
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
In Frame Inc Production Company
speccase
Sacramento Film Commission Production Company
Airboss Stock Production Company
speccase
Nbc News Production Company
Zielinski Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bajaj Productions Usa Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
American Stock Exchange Production Company
Image Bank Production Company
speccase
Cnn Production Company
speccase
Paul Coogan Cable Operator
James R Einolf Cable Operator
Hbo Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jean Costello Production Coordinator
Dawn Darfus Production Accountant
Belinda A Pennett Production Assistant
speccase
Gregg Harris Boom Operator
Bruce Jagado Best Boy
Aaron Lemos Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ellen Turner Assistant Production Coordinator
John R Koth Dolly Grip
Jon Caradies Dolly Grip
speccase
Dietmar Wendelin Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary Dionne Driver
Anthony Fox Driver
speccase
David Jones Driver
speccase
Paul Jones Driver
Jim Moores Driver
speccase
Mike Palmer Gaffer
speccase
Sean Crowell Key Grip
Randy Tepper Photography
Christopher Warren Photography
speccase
John Huneck Photography
David A Georgi Technical Advisor
Emerson W Pittman Technical Advisor
speccase
John Simanovich Transportation Captain
Pat Ellis Stubbs Transportation Co-Captain
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator
speccase
J J Geary Craft Service
Tod Benton Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Erich W Schultz Construction Coordinator
Nicole Barnette Set Production Assistant
Christian John Irwin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kenny Miller Set Production Assistant
Edgar Pablos Set Production Assistant
Bruce Sands Set Production Assistant
speccase
Matthew D. Smith Set Production Assistant
Wayne Witherspoon Set Production Assistant
Eric A Holst Property Master
speccase
Timothy M Zillion Props Assistant
Carol Lea Pike Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Len Levine Electrician
Chris Bothwell Electrician
Barbara Kallir Electrician
speccase
Lee Majors Electrician
James M. McClure Electrician
Jon D Morrison Electrician
speccase
Thoma Reavis Electrician
Steve Reinhardt Electrician
Glenn Whiteford Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor
Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Allen Logan Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Flint Maloney Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Rick Scott Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Ward (Wes) Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Robin Cross Accounting Assistant
Bill Povletich Accounting Assistant
speccase
Cammie Crier Assistant
Betty Moos Assistant
speccase
Mary Sze Assistant
John T. Dorsey Assistant
speccase
Rich Romero Caterer
Ana Rivera Caterer
Tim Molinder Supervisor
speccase
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor
Glen Beaudin Office Assistant
speccase
Yvonne Hobbelink Office Assistant
Julie Rasmussen Office Assistant
speccase
John Addison Various
speccase
speccase
Jaime Oria Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Peter Kuran Thanks
speccase