skip navigation
Mrs. Winterbourne

Mrs. Winterbourne(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Mrs. Winterbourn... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Patrick Palmer Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Shirley MacLaine Grace Winterbourne
Ricki Lake Connie Doyle
Brendan Fraser Bill Winterbourne; Hugh Winterbourne
speccase
Jane Krakowski Christine
Loren Dean Steve Decunzo
speccase
Peter Gerety Father Brian
Debra Monk Lieutenant Ambrose
speccase
Kate Hennig Sophie
Susan Haskell Patricia Winterbourne
speccase
Alec Thomlison Baby Hughie
Tony Munch Steve'S Pal
speccase
Nesbitt Blaisdell Homeless Man
David Lipman Conductor
Jim Feather Conductor
speccase
Irene Pauzer Woman On Train
Johnie Chase Detective At Steve'S
speccase
Victor Young Dr Hopley
Paul Richards Leadman (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Alex Nepomniaschy Director Of Photography
Brian Heller Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Rebecca Michaels Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Harald Ortenburger Camera Operator
David Sheridan 1st Assistant Camera
John Escapa 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Paone 1st Assistant Camera (Boston/New York Unit)
Bob Becchio 2nd Assistant Camera (Boston/New York Unit)
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Phoef Sutton Screenwriter
Lisa-Marie Radano Screenwriter
Suzanna David Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Dale Pollock Producer
Ross Canter Producer
Oren Koules Producer
speccase
Patrick Palmer Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul H Martinez 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Paula Greatbatch Assistant Film Editor
Constance A Kazmer Dialogue Editor
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Lawrence Ashmore Orchestrator
Roy Prendergast Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Credits Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Mcaree 1st Assistant Director
Elizabeth Scherberger 1st Assistant Director
Cathie Mcgaw 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Mark Wallace 2nd Assistant Director
Jonathan Wright Second 2nd Assistant Director
Jill Samson Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Glen Trotiner 1st Assistant Director (Boston/New York Unit)
Dean Pulver 1st Assistant Director (Boston/New York Unit)
Paula Brody 2nd Assistant Director (Boston/New Yorkk Unit)
speccase
Stephen Glanzrock 2nd Assistant Director (Boston/New York Unit)
Dean Garvin Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Adam Shankman Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Dennis Davenport Art Director
Suzy Abbott Art Director (Boston/New York Unit)
Andrew Stearn Assistant Art Director
speccase
Elis Lam Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Michael Kavanagh Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Ricci Special Effects Coordintor (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase

Make-Up

Christine Hart Key Makeup Artist
Inge Klaudi Makeup Artist
Jennifer Bower Key Hairstylist
speccase
Janice Miller Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Theoni V. Aldredge Costume Designer
Gail Filman Costume Supervisor
Graham Docherty Costume Supervisor
speccase
Deborah Newhall Wardrobe Supervisor (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Henry Jesiak Set Dresser
Ian Nelmes Chargeman Scenic Artist
Tim Murton Assistant Key Scenic Artist
speccase
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator
Katherine Conklin Set Decorator (Boston/New York Unit)
Michael Franklin Assistant Property Master
speccase
Jennifer Engel Assistant Property Master (Boston/New York Unit)
Russ J Griffon Assistant Property Master (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Eveyln Sakash Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mike Dobie Supervising Sound Editor
James Klinger Sound Effects Editor
Gary Krivacek Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Pat Bietz Sound Effects Editor
Richard Lightstone Sound Mixer
Todd Egan Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory H Watkins Re-Recording Mixer
Scott Jackson Foley Editor
speccase
Chuck Neely Foley Editor
Dick Friedman Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ross Clydesdale Casting (Toronto)
Nancy Foy Casting Director
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate
speccase
Jane Rogers Extras Casting
Carolyn Pickman Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Larry Mclean Stunt Coordinator
Erin Jarvis Stunt Man (For Ricki Lake)
Shelley Cook Stunt Man (For Susan Haskell)
speccase

Publicity

Jane Lanouette Unit Publicist
Michelle Cooper Unit Publicist
speccase
Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Tristar Pictures Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Production Company
By David'S Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Massachusetts Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nathan Gendzier Production Supervisor
Sheenah Andrews Production Office Coordinator
Pamela Hochschartner Production Office Coordinator
speccase
James L Williams Production Accountant
Kimberlee Morley Production Assistant
Vanessa Ireson Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Badder Production Assistant
Glen Carbutt Production Assistant
Tim Biggins Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda Kronenberg Production Assistant
David Melito Production Assistant
Jennifer Murphy Production Assistant
speccase
Elisabeth O'Kelly Production Assistant
Sara Suskin Production Assistant
Adam J Shully Production Manager
speccase
Jim Thompson Boom Operator
Christopher O'Donnell Boom Operator (Boston/New York Unit)
John Fundus Boom Operator (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
Michael Galbraith Best Boy Electric
David Margolis Best Boy Electrician (Boston/New York Unit)
Kevin Fitzpatrick Best Boy Electrician (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
speccase
Robert Tompkins Key Grip (Boston/New York Unit)
Richard Guinness Key Grip (Boston/New York Unit)
Bruce Macaulay Still Photographer
speccase
Mikki Ansin Still Photographer (Boston/New York Unit)
Michael Ginsberg Still Photographer (Boston/New York Unit)
Gerry Savoy Transportation Captain
speccase
Neil Montgomerie Transportation Coordinator
William O'Brien Transportation Coordinator
Theodore A. Brown Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator
Norman White Construction Coordinator
Frenchie Berger Gun Wrangler
speccase
Tory Bellingham Property Master
William F. Reynolds Property Master (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Ferrier Chief Lighting Technician
James Hirsh Chief Lighting Technicians (Boston/New York Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Mike Peavey Helicopter Pilot (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Gloria Kaiser Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Ted Miller Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Martin Dzatko Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ursula Easton Assistant Accountant
Howard Stellmacher Assistant Accountant
Pam Cane Assistant (To Theoni V Aldredge)
speccase
Arthur Rowsell Assistant (To Theoni V Aldredge)
Rebecca Ruddle Assistant (To Ricki Lake)
Jennifer Appleberry Assistant (To Richard Benjamin)
speccase
Jeff Mako Assistant (To Dale Pollock)
Bill Marks Assistant (To Dale Pollock)
Michelle Palmer-Bray Assistant (To Patrick Palmer)
speccase
Christian Kutzer Assistant (To Patrick Palmer)
speccase
Cornell Woolrich Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
speccase
Tim Guinness Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Robin Dawson Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Office)
Tim Graft Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Office)
Peggy Ings Special Thanks (City Of Boston Cultural Affairs)
speccase
Mike Collins Special Thanks (Boston Transportation Department)
Kyle Mccarthy Special Thanks (Metropolitan Transprotation Authority New York City)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST