skip navigation
Matilda

Matilda(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Matilda Matilda is an extraordinary... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Matilda Matilda is an extraordinary... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Danny De Vito Director
speccase

Cast

Mara Wilson Matilda
Danny De Vito Harry Wormwood
Rhea Perlman Zinnia Wormwood
speccase
Embeth Davidtz Miss Honey
Pam Ferris Trunchbull
Paul Reubens Fbi Agent
speccase
Tracey Walter Fbi Agent
speccase
Sara Magdalin Matilda--Age 4
speccase
Fred Parnes Waiter
Kiami Davael Lavender
Leor Livneh Hackel Julius Rottwinkle
speccase
Jacqueline Steiger Amanda Thripp
Jimmy Karz Bruce Bogtrotter
speccase
Liam Kearns Charles
Mark Watson Magnus
speccase
J C Alexander Nearby Boy
Malone Brinton Older Boy
speccase
Joshua Alvarez Child At Assembly
Max E Blum Child At Assembly
Erin M Gray Child At Assembly
speccase
Misty L Oppenheim Child At Assembly
Christopher Shepard Hughes Child At Assembly
Rachel Lena Snow Child At Assembly
speccase
Craig Lamar Traylor Child In Classroom
Jennifer Key Child In Classroom
Marty Bautista Child In Classroom
speccase
Anthony Hernandez Child In Classroom
Raina Cease Child In Classroom
Jonathan Cease Child In Classroom
speccase
Vinnie Buffolino Child In Classroom
Marcella Sassano Child In Classroom
Johnny Thomas Child In Classroom
speccase
Shannon Hughes Child In Classroom
Christel Khalil Child In Classroom
Cassie Colaw Child In Classroom
speccase
Justin Stout Child In Classroom
Cindy Tran Child In Classroom
Jonathan Feyer Child In Classroom
speccase
Alissa Graham Matilda--Newborn
Amanda Graham Matilda--Newborn
Trevor Gallagher Matilda--Newborn
speccase
James Gallagher Matilda--Newborn
Kayla Fredericks Matilda--Age 9 Months
Kelsey Fredericks Matilda--Age 9 Months
speccase
Amanda Brooke Fein Matilda--Toddler
Caitlin Ashley Fein Matilda--Toddler
Nicholas Cox Michael--Age 6
speccase
Amanda Summers Miss Honey--Age 2
Kristin Summers Miss Honey--Age 2
Phoebe Pearl Miss Honey--Age 5
speccase
Kathy Barbour Million Dollar Sticky Showgirls
Donna Spangler Million Dollar Sticky Showgirls
Marianne Curan Million Dollar Sticky Contestant
speccase
Penny Holland Million Dollar Sticky Contestant
Richard E Coe Million Dollar Sticky Contestant
speccase
Sir Issac Newts
Wayne Newts
Bonnie Bennetts Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stefan Czapsky Director Of Photography
Bill Neil Visual Effects Cinematography
Lydia Smith "B" Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator
Mark Streapy "B" Camera Operator
Eric Tramp 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Deena DeNaro 2nd Assistant Camera
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator
speccase
Ian C Kelly Video Engineer
Wayne Shepherd Video Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robin Swicord Screenwriter
Nicholas Kazan Screenwriter
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Danny De Vito Producer
Stacey Sher Producer
speccase
Liccy Dahl Producer
John Follmer Supervising Producer (Metrolight Studios)
Michael Peyser Executive Producer
speccase
Martin Bregman Executive Producer
Joshua Levinson Associate Producer
Robin Swicord Co-Producer
speccase
Nicholas Kazan Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Brent White Editor
Melissa Bretherton 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Hofacre 1st Assistant Editor
Margaret Liu 1st Assistant Editor
Polly Walter Editorial Assistant
speccase
James Matheny Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mark W Ryan Assistant Music Editor
Robert Fernandez Music Recorder
speccase
Bruce Botnick Music Recorder
Xandy Janko Original Music
Marty Frasu Synthesizer Programmer
speccase
Tom Villano Supervising Music Editor
J J George Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Cara Giallanza 1st Assistant Director
Marge Piane 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Risoli Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Philip Toolin Art Director
Jay Pelissier Assistant Art Director
Jason Weil Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Yau Chen Senior Technical Animator (Metrolight Studios)
Jerry Weil Senior Technical Animator (Metrolight Studios)
speccase

Visual Effects

Donald Elliott Special Effects
Cory Faucher Special Effects
Tom Tokunaga Special Effects
speccase
Tom Pahk Special Effects
Louie Lantieri Special Effects
Matt Mcdonald Special Effects
speccase
Dan Ossello Special Effects
Lori J Nelson Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale Digital Effects Producer (The Computer Film Company)
speccase
Aisling O'Brien Digital Effects Producer (The Computer Film Company)
Barry Watkins Digital Visual Effects Producer (Cinesite)
Sean O'Connor Digital Visual Effects Compositor (Cinesite)
speccase
Nelson Sepulveda Digital Visual Effects Compositor (Cinesite)
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Watts Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ariana Aguilar Digital Visual Effects Coordinator (Cinesite)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Julie Hewett Additional Makeup
Ve Neill Key Makeup Artist
Edouard F Henriques Makeup Artist
speccase
Brian Penikas Prosthetics
Yolanda Toussieng Key Hairstylist
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
speccase
Jo An Phillips Additional Hair Stylist
Kim Santantonio Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Ruhm Costume Designer
Lucinda Campbell Key Costumer
Patricia Mclauglin Costume Supervisor
speccase
Donna Marcione Pollack Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Conny Boettger Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Baum Key Set Dresser
Lori Stilson Set Costumer
speccase
Nadine Reale Set Costumer
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer
speccase
Andrew Neskoromny Set Designer
Barbara Mesney Set Designer
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master
speccase
Otniel Gonzalez Assistant Property Master
Brett Gollin Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Brzeski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor
Bobby Mackston Supervising Sound Editor
Blake Leyh Sound Effects Recorder
speccase
Eugene Gearty Sound Effects Editor
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor
David Kelson Sound Mixer
speccase
Ben Cheah Assistant Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor
Kim Drummond Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lola Hoover Assistant Sound Editor
Kimberly R Mccord Assistant Sound Editor
Donald O Mitchell Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Rick Kline Re-Recording Mixer
Frank Montano Re-Recording Mixer
Bruce Pross Foley Supervisor
speccase
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Steve Visscher Foley Editor
speccase
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor
Rick Canelli Adr Recorder
Renee Tondelli Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Stacey Rosen Casting Associate
speccase
Chris Lowden Casting Assistant
Brent Scarpo Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

May Boss Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
Laura Dash Stunts
speccase
Eddie Hice Stunts
speccase
Deep Roy Stunts
speccase
R A Rondel Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Jersey Films Production Company
Bill Dance Casting Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Studio Animal Services Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Cinesite Europe, Ltd. Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scott Sherline Cable Operator
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Kendrick Wallace Line Producer (Metrolight Studios)
Jeremiah Samuels Production Supervisor
Debbie Schwab Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Denise Mcgrath Production Accountant
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Production Assistant
Mark Freedman Production Assistant
speccase
Marcel Lundberg Production Assistant
Loren Elkins Production Assistant
David Bernstein Production Assistant
speccase
Bartou Chandler Production Assistant
Jeff Kamin Production Assistant
J J Erlichman Production Assistant
speccase
Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
Steven Givens Best Boy Electrical
John Cucura Best Boy Electrical Rigger
speccase
Huston Beaumont Rigging Best Boy Grip
Barbara Casner Assistant Production Office Coordinator
speccase
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
John Cassidy Key Grip
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
David Needham Swing Gang
Bart Hubenthal Swing Gang
speccase
David Jernigan Transportation Captain
Richard Chouinard Transportation Co-Captain
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Winn Craft Service
Bill Turchyn Craft Service
Karen Mcelhatton Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Peyser Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
James F. Walker Construction Foreman
Emily Ferry Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Vecchio Chief Lighting Technician
John Pierce Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Lisa Yesko Post-Production Supervisor
Martin Lazzarini Post-Production Assistant
Bob Putynkowksi Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Ned Shapiro Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ellen Gessert Assistant Location Manager
Gregory Alpert Assistant Location Manager
Amanda Gill Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rachel Epstein Greenwald Children'S Coach
Pamela Abdy Assistant (To Danny Devito)
Brian Rosenberg Assistant (To Danny Devito)
speccase
Peter Ward Assistant (To Michael Peyser)
Sandra Shimooka Assistant (To Jeremiah Samuels)
Victoria Gregory Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Janek Sirrs Supervisor
Harold Michelson Visual Consultant
Bill Green Pam Ferris' Trainer
speccase
Michael J Mcalister Visual Effects Consultant
Krystyna Newman Scoring Consultant
Douglas Greenfield Dolby Consultant
speccase
Phill Norman Title Consultant
Jackie C Lee Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Fred Scialla Stand-In
Joan Donnelly Stand-In
speccase
Debra Heesch Stand-In
speccase
Roald Dahl Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Marcy Brown Various
speccase
speccase
David Fuhrer Various
Kathy Mccart Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Remus Yazoo Special Thanks
Nikki Allyn Grosso Special Thanks
speccase