skip navigation
Matlock: The Legacy

Matlock: The Legacy(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Matlock: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Harvey Laidman Director
speccase

Cast

Andy Griffith Ben Matlock; Charlie Matlock
Brynne Thayer Leanne Matlock
Clarence Gilyard Conrad Mcmasters
speccase
Wilbur T Fitzgerald Arthur; Jake Kendall
Mary-Margaret Humes Candace Winfield
James Mcdonnell George Winfield
speccase
Adam Biesk Josh Winfield
Beth Toussaint Yolanda Bergstrom
Anita Morris Elaine Genrich
speccase
Lee Lively Judge Robert Caldwell
James Burgess 1st Street Kid
Jeremy Mcclerran 2nd Street Kid
speccase
Mitchell Laurance Assistant District Attorney Richard Jenkins
Rick Warner Lieutenant Bigelow
Sharyn Greene Sabrina Bergstrom
speccase
Joan Riordan Sylvia Martell
William Neeley Police Lieutenant
Dan Cox Officer
speccase
Lee Spencer Henry/Young Police Officer
Terri Dollar Young Sylvia
Jackson Faw Young Lee Martell
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Jiggs Garcia Director Of Photography
D Michael Wheeler Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

D O'Brien Screenwriter
Gerald Sanoff From Story
Rosemary Dorsey Script Supervisor
speccase
Carolyn A Koppel Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jeff Peters Supervising Producer
Anne Collins Producer
Gerald Sanoff Producer
speccase
Fred Silverman Executive Producer
Andy Griffith Executive Producer
Joel Steiger Executive Producer
speccase
John Mcclean Associate Producer
Donna Colabella Production Executive
William S Kerr Co-Producer
speccase
Mike Moder Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Donald Rounds Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Dick DeBenedictis Theme Music
Stan Jones Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Charles Scott Jr. Assistant Director
Michele M Ziegler (Shelly) Assistant Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Donna Maloney Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Marthe Pineau Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

John D Jeffries Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Friedgen Sound Effects
Peter Bentley Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Eric Dawson Principal Casting
Robert J Ulrich Principal Casting
Carol Kritzer Casting Associate
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Fincannon & Associates Production Company
Production Company
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ingrid Johanson Production Coordinator
Cleve Reinhard Production Accountant
speccase
Scott D. Davis Key Grip
Neil Hyman Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Chester Spier Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Hal Harrison Post-Production Executive
Amy Harrington Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

John B Griffin Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase