skip navigation
Shine

Shine(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Shine - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Scott Hicks Director
speccase

Cinematography

Geoffrey Simpson Director Of Photography
speccase
Paul Cross Camera
Craig Philpott (Rags) Camera Assistant
Geoffrey Simpson Camera Operator
speccase
Sally Eccleston Camera Focus Puller
Sam Garwood Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Sam Garwood Steadicam Operator
Jan Pester Steadicam Operator
speccase
Renee Hanna Videotape Operator
Alix Mumford Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jan Sardi Screenwriter
Scott Hicks Story By
John Macgregor Story Consultant
speccase

Producer

Jane Scott Producer
speccase

Editing

Pip Karmel Editor
Mark Ellis Assistant Editor
Livia Ruzic Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

David Hirschfelder Music Director And Composer
Kim Green Music
speccase
Robert John Original Music
Robin Gray Music Engineer
Michael Letho Music Engineer
speccase
Adam Rhodes Music Engineer
Dave Williams Music Engineer
Michael Costa Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Carolynne Cunningham 1st Assistant Director
Henry Osborne 2nd Assistant Director
Tom Read 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Guy Campbell Assistant Director
Stephen Woolfenden Assistant Director
Toby Coke Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Tony Cronin Art Director
David Mchenry Art Director
Johanna Graysmark Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ray Lowler Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Liz Dingle Makeup
Rick Martin Makeup
speccase
Lesley Vanderwalt Makeup Artist
Pamela Haddock Makeup Artist
Sue Black Makeup Assistant
speccase
Paul Williams Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Louise Wakefield Costume Designer
Marriott Kerr Costumes
Jeanette Luke Costumes
speccase
Jenny Ramos Costumes
Monica Willis Costumes
Angela Winters Costumes
speccase
Mariot Kerr Costumes
Jenny Miles Costume Supervisor
Louise Wakefield Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Nina Parsons Standby Wardrobe
Sue Nicola Wardrobe
Iona Kenrick Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Ros Ward Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Adam Mcculloch Art Department
Perscia Brokensha Art Department
Jacqui Canty Art Department
speccase
Louise Cameron Art Department Coordinator
Judy Farr On-Set Dresser
Andrew Short On-Set Dresser
speccase
Alicia Walsh On-Set Dresser
Ben Johnson Painter
speccase
John Haratzis Scenic Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Vicki Neihus Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Toivo Lember Sound Recordist
Jim Greenhorn Sound Recordist
Gareth Vanderhope Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Martin Bayley Assistant Sound Editor
Roger Savage Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Liz Mulliner Casting
speccase
Jan Killen Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Richard Boue Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Fiona Searson Publicist
Tracy Mair Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pandora Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Allan Eaton Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Soundfirm Production Company
Production Company
Metrocolor Production Company
speccase
Opticals & Graphics Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Hw Wood Australia Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Great Scott Productions Production Company
NSW Film & Television Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Woodhall Catering Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
Screen Australia Production Company
speccase
Lucky Red Theatrical Distributor
Gaumont Buena Vista International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Svensk Filmindustri Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fine Line Features Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kuzui Enterprises Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bbc Worldwide Foreign Tv Distributor
Pandora Films Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Dda Public Relations Public Relations
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator
Hilary Benson Production Coordinator
Chris Maguire Production Accountant
speccase
Cherry Fiddaman Production Accountant
Stella O'Malley Production Assistant
Elizabeth Symes Production Manager
speccase
Susie Menzies Production Secretary
Heather Muirhead Production Secretary
Scott Piper Boom Operator
speccase
Joanne Stephens-Smith Boom Operator
Werner Gerlach Best Boy
Jim Atkins Driver
speccase
Harry Smith Driver
John Smith Driver
speccase
speccase
Brock Sykes Greensman
speccase
Jon Goldney Key Grip
Lisa Tomasetti Photography
Mark Tillie Photography
speccase
Jon Blaikie Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andrew Marshall Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Arthur Vette Construction Manager
speccase
Alastair Gow Carpenter
Kevin Jarrett Carpenter
speccase
Andrew Short Props Buyer
Tony Cronin Props Buyer
Judy Farr Props Buyer
speccase
Alicia Walsh Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tony Burnes Generator Operator
Peter Arnold Electrician
speccase

Post Production

Sylvia Walker-Wilson Post-Production Supervisor
Rohan Wilson Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Maurice Burns Location Manager
Charles Hubbard Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Josh Moore Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rikke Dakin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Colleen Kennedy Accountant
Sal Alba Advisor
Steve Crook Advisor
speccase
Rabbi Figdor Advisor
Paul Sarony Advisor
speccase
Tina Hennel Assistant
Deb Hanson Assistant
Paul Lightfoot Assistant
speccase
Julianna Byrne Assistant
Steve Marcus Caterer
speccase
Susanna Lenton Continuity
Jo Weeks Continuity
Kerry Heysen Creative Consultant
speccase
Frederic N Gaines Legal Counsel
Greg Sitch Legal Services
Ian Anderson Liaison
speccase
Helen Field Liaison
Scott Heysen Office Runner
speccase
Sara Morris Office Runner
speccase
Lee Abberley Stand-In
Martin Cousin Stand-In
Paul Linkson Stand-In
speccase
Yiani Harpas Stand-In
Ronald Markham Stand-In
Carolyn Pool Stand-In
speccase
Sara Smith Stand-In
Peter Spaeth Stand-In
Simon Tedeschi Stand-In
speccase
speccase
Ross Clunes Various
speccase
Brent Ottley Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST