skip navigation
D3: The Mighty Ducks

D3: The Mighty Ducks(1996)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

D3: The Mighty Ducks This time, the coolest team on... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

D3: The Mighty Ducks This time, the coolest team on... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Rob Lieberman Director
Steve Boyum Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Emilio Estevez Gordon Bombay
Jeffrey Nordling Coach Orion
Josh Jackson Charlie
speccase
David Selby Dean Buckley
speccase
Shaun Weiss Goldberg
speccase
Ty O'Neal Dwayne
speccase
Eliza Coyle Angela Delaney
James Craven Mr Barber
Claudia Wilkins Mrs Madigan
speccase
Jack White Coach Wilson
speccase
Steven Brill Arcade Attendant
Mary Brill Jeannie
Jeannette Kerner Board Member
speccase
Herbert Brill Board Member
Mike Kelly Referee
speccase
Jerry Kerner Costumer At Mickey'S Diner
Bert Sandberg Costumer At Mickey'S Diner
John Adolph (Pipes) Opposing Team Player
speccase
Josh Jorgenson Opposing Team Player
Jaimey Bailey Opposing Team Player
Matt Kelly Opposing Team Player
speccase
Chad Brennan Opposing Team Player
Darrin Kennedy Opposing Team Player
Zach Brennan Opposing Team Player
speccase
Aaron Laszlo Opposing Team Player
Jaime Degriselles Opposing Team Player
Jeremy Lewis Opposing Team Player
speccase
Jason Evers Opposing Team Player
Lonnie Mcdermott Opposing Team Player
speccase
Chris Melak Opposing Team Player
Ricco Guzman Opposing Team Player
Chris Pietrzak Opposing Team Player
speccase
Kevin Halsey Opposing Team Player
Mark Rice Opposing Team Player
Tyler Hutson Opposing Team Player
speccase
Peter Sellwood Opposing Team Player
Andrew Jones Opposing Team Player
Wes Van Vickle Opposing Team Player
speccase
Chad Vezina Opposing Team Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

David Hennings Director Of Photography
Steve Boyum Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Ian Fox Camera Operator
speccase
Bruce Benedict Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Jeremy Briggs 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
James Thompson (J R) 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Afshin Shahidi 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Elizabeth Zeigler Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steven Brill Screenwriter
Harris Goldberg Screenwriter
Jim Burnstein Screenwriter
speccase
Jim Burnstein Story By
Steven Brill Characters As Source Material
speccase
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor
Nita Boyum Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jon Avnet Producer
Jordan Kerner Producer
Steven Brill Executive Producer
speccase
C Tad Devlin Executive Producer
Kathy L Menzies Associate Producer
Elizabeth Stephen Co-Producer
speccase
Marsha Oglesby Avnet-Kerner Development Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Covington 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Peter Devaney Flanagan 1st Assistant Editor
Yvonne Valdez 2nd Assistant Editor
Melissa Kent 2nd Additional Assistant Editor
speccase
Skip Williams Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Richard A Harrison Assistant Music Editor
Andy D'Addario Music Mixer
speccase
Luigi Boccherini Composer ("Minuet #5 In E Major")
David Newman Composer ("Original Mighty Ducks Theme")
speccase
Andy Creeggan Song ("Grade 9")
Jim Creegan Song ("Grade 9")
Steven Page Song ("Grade 9")
speccase
Ed Robertson Song ("Grade 9")
Tyler Stewart Song ("Grade 9")
Royston Langdon Song ("Never Coming Down (Part Ii)")
speccase
Mars Bonfire Song ("Born To Be Wild")
Barbara Keith Song ("Changing Of The Guard")
John O'Kennedy Song Performer ("Dwayne'S Puck-It 2-Step")
speccase
The O'Combo (The OCombo) Song Performer ("Dwayne'S Puck-It 2-Step")
Josteldol'N (JosteldolN) Song Performer "Bjonnvalsen" ("The Bear Waltz")
Rick Rhodes Song Performer ("International Intrigue")
speccase
Danny Pelfrey Song Performer ("International Intrigue")
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Grade 9")
Spacehog (Spacehog) Song Performer ("Never Coming Down (Part Ii)")
speccase
The Coyotes (The Coyotes) Song Performer ("Changing Of The Guard")
Isobel Griffiths Orchestra Contractor
Michael T Ryan Supervising Music Editor
speccase
George A Martin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Michael Curtis Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Rick R Johnson 1st Assistant Director
David Fudge 2nd Assistant Director
Richard Coad 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Todd Corman 2nd Additional Assistant Director
Philip Elins Second 2nd Assistant Director
Donna L Shreve Second Additional 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
J Alan Hopkins 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Robert A Saunders 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Harry Darrow Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robin Richesson Illustrator
Mark Dornfeld Title Optical Effects Supervisor
Bruce R Anderson Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Eric Howell Special Effects Assistant
Paul Murphy Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Stolz Mechanical Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cheryl Nick Key Makeup Artist
Doug Cress Assistant Make-Up Artist
speccase
Meryl Verkins Assistant Make-Up (2nd Unit)
Kim Carrillo Emilio Estevez Hair & Make-Up
Claire Bastien Hair (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robin Jacobs Assistant Hairstylist
Roxanne Wightman Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kimberly A Tillman Costume Designer
Dana Kay Hart Key Costumer
Allyson Brown Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jenny Singsaas Seamstress
Christina Anderson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Amy Thornberry Assistant Head Painter
Maria Baker Art Department Coordinator
Tim Snowber On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeannine Bourdaghs Set Costumer
Annie Miller Set Costumer
Susan Strubel Set Costumer
speccase
Robin Peyton Set Decorator
Tim Y Wetzel Assistant Property Master
Jill Stevenson Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Storer Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
Robert L Sephton Sound Supervisor
Jeffrey Payne Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Tim Cooney Sound Mixer
Geoff Foster Scoring Recorder & Mixer
speccase
Tom Dahl Effects Mixer
F. Scott Taylor 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Ritter Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
speccase
Dan Yale Foley Editor
John Kwiatkowski Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
G W Brown Adr Supervisor
Rick Ash Dialogue Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Judy Taylor Casting
Nicole Gelbard Casting Associate
Andrea Wulff Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Jack White Hockey Choreographer
Steve Boyum Stunt Coordinator
Jimmy Trimble Rollerblading Double (For Joshua Jackson)
speccase
Chris Edwards Rollerblading Double (For Shaun Weiss)
Josh Duerkop Skating Double (For Jeffrey Nordling)
Todd Tosel Skating Double (For Joshua Jackson)
speccase
Peter Mullin Skating Double (For Elden Ryan Ratliff)
Mike Craine Skating Double (For Shaun Weiss)
Matt Ostrow Skating Double (For Vincent A Larusso)
speccase
Andrew Carlson Skating Double (For Matt Doherty)
Garrette Noel Skating Double (For Garette Ratliff Henson)
Brooke Ballinger-White Skating Double (For Marguerite Moreau)
speccase
Colin Burton Skating Double (For Marguerite Moreau)
Matt Remore Skating Double (For Michael Cudlitz)
Steve Tournabee Skating Double (For Christopher Orr)
speccase
Dan Hurdley Skating Double (For Aaron Lohr)
Ryan Ford Skating Double (For Ty O'Neal)
Titus Strohman Skating Double (For Kenan Thompson)
speccase
Mike Moorman Skating Double (For Mike Vitar)
Casey Rooney Skating Double (For Mike Vitar)
John Oliver Skating Double (For Colombe Jacobsen)
speccase
Andy Peters Skating Double (For Colombe Jacobsen)
David May Skating Double (For Justin Wong)
Katie Boyum Stunt Player
speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Player
Bob F Brown Stunt Player
Stacy Logan Stunt Player
speccase
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player
Matt Mcbride Stunt Player
James Fierro Stunt Player
speccase
Joel K Neubeck Stunt Player
Nita Gayle Stunt Player
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player
speccase
Steve Holladay Stunt Player
Jennifer Rose Stunt Player
Alan Hopkins Stunt Player
speccase
Kevin Sorenson Stunt Player
Eric Howell Stunt Player
speccase
Rose Williams Stunt Player
Michael F Kelly Stunt Player
speccase
Lois Yaroshefsky Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Claire Raskind Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Avnet/Kerner Company Production Company
Segue Music Inc Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ken & Art'S Catering Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Nike Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Minnesota Film & Tv Board Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ruth Irvine-Hauer Production Coordinator
Lisa Haleski Masseur Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Kirsten Hermann Production Accountant
speccase
Heather Anderson Production Assistant
Wendell Anderson-Falls Production Assistant
Andre Campbell Production Assistant
speccase
Kyle Clementson Production Assistant
Mark Demarais Production Assistant
Kelly Foster Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Geiger Production Assistant
Sheryl Hayward Production Assistant
Matthew Heien Production Assistant
speccase
Debra A Kaszynski Production Assistant
Lori J Ness Production Assistant
Todd Remely Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Lee Sundby Production Assistant
Michelle R Theis Production Assistant
Angela Witzke Production Assistant
speccase
Aaron Worrell Production Assistant
Theresa Meyer Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Jill O'Shaunassey Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Beth Smith Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Todd Bassman Boom Operator
Thomas Franchett Best Boy Electric
speccase
Joe Slagerman Best Boy Grip
Niel Williams Best Boy Grip
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Donna Wells Assistant Production Coordinator
Mary Banovetz Assistant Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Milo R Durben Dolly Grip
speccase
Ace Eastman Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeff Villars Rigging Grip
Stephen Lang Rigging Key Grip
speccase
Peter Clemence Key Grip (2nd Unit)
Meila Penn Still Photographer
Adam L Beck Swing Gang
speccase
John A Champion Swing Gang
Jeff Daniels Swing Gang
Tim Hanson Swing Gang
speccase
Scott Nordhausen Swing Gang
Jack White Technical Advisor
Linda R Olson Transportation Captain
speccase
Loren Anderson Transportation Coordinator
Daniel G Runyon Craft Service
Barbara Spado Craft Service
speccase
Ben Georgiades Scoring Assistant Engineer
Will Harrison Scoring Assistant Engineer
Tony Oftedahl Horse Handler
speccase
Jonathan Alvord Apprentice Editor
Elisa Cohen Apprentice Editor
Paul Kiernan Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

C Tad Devlin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Langsdorf Construction Coordinator
Donavan M Hake Construction Foreman
Chris Ubick Property Master
speccase
Tammy Banal Property Assistant
Sydney Lunn Props Assistant
Leah Otto Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Reinhart Peschke Chief Lighting Technician
Zachary Meyers Electrician
speccase
Peter Pearce Electrician
Wilson Webb Electrician
Darren Drew Electrician (2nd Unit)
speccase
Tony Tucker Electrician (2nd Unit)
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Harve Cook Video Assist
Scott Christensen Video Assist (2nd Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Paula Endara Post-Production Supervisor
Peter Brayshaw Post-Production Assistant
Abdul Williams Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Robert Graf Location Manager
Robert J Boyle Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Jeffrey Abramson Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John C Warren Assistant Location Manager
Rachel Kapel Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lisa Thomas Payroll Accountant
Angela Witzke Accounting Assistant
Cathy Crandall Assistant (To Kimberly A Tillman)
speccase
Greg Rhineer 1st Assistant ("A" Camera)
Annie Mceveety 1st Assistant ("B" Camera)
David Rhineer 2nd Assistant ("A" Camera)
speccase
Ed Dally 2nd Assistant ("B" Camera)
Angela Rae Diemert Assistant (To Robert Lieberman)
Alison Treleaven Assistant (To Jordan Kerner)
speccase
Chris Gaiman Assistant (To Jordan Kerner)
Lyn Healy Assistant (To Jon Avnet)
Mickey McDermott Assistant (To Emilio Estevez)
speccase
Michael F Kelly Assistant Hockey Coach
John Brandon Adolph Hockey Assistant
Andrew Carlson Hockey Assistant
speccase
Taj Melson Hockey Assistant
Brad Perry Hockey Assistant
P J Perry Hockey Assistant
speccase
Cindy Lee Arnold 1st Assistant Production Accountant
Daryl C Lefever 2nd Assistant Production Accountant
Peter L Mullin Hockey Trainer
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Erica Spano Duck Wrangler
speccase
Denise Bell Various
Mike Boudry Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Paul Kariya Special Thanks
speccase