skip navigation
Hercules And The Circle Of Fire

Hercules And The Circle Of Fire(1994)

Contribute

FOR Hercules And The Circle Of Fire (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hercules And The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Doug Lefler Director
Jack Perez 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kevin Sorbo Hercules
Tawny Kitaen Deianeira
speccase
Christopher Brougham Janus; Warlock
Mark Ferguson Prometheus
speccase
Simone Kessell Dirt Hag
speccase
Kerry Gallagher Amalitheo
Leonard Twins Baby Koro
John Watson Temple Priest
speccase
Sharon Tyrell Temple Priestess
Yvonne Lawley Peasant Woman
Zo Hartley 1st Peasant
speccase
Geoff Snell 2nd Peasant
Lisa Chappell 1st Daughter
speccase
Kim Michaels 2nd Daughter
Leticia Bridges 3rd Daughter
Amy Morrison 1st Cold Child
speccase
Patrick Morrison 2nd Cold Child
Joy Watson Voice Of Hera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Bartle Director Of Photography
Rick Allender Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Cameron McLean A-Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Rob Marsh B-Camera 1st Assistant
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ira Belgrade Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Barry Pullman Screenwriter
Daniel Truly Screenwriter
Melissa Wikaire Script Supervisor
speccase
Jenny Vial Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sam Raimi Executive Producer
Robert Tapert Executive Producer
speccase
Christian Williams Executive Producer
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer
David Eick Co-Producer
speccase
Alex Beaton Supervising Executive (Action Pack)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Martin Vce Editorial
Robert Field Prologue Editor
speccase
Darrin Navarro Assistant Film Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Velton Ray Bunch Action Pack Theme Music
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

George Lyle 1st Assistant Director
Phee Pahanshell 2nd Assistant Director
Tim Stewart 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Charlie Haskell 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Sherie Baines 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Grant Major Art Direction
Kim Jarrett Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Don Waller Digital Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Vance Hartwell Special Effects Technician
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Technician
Peter Kuran Vce Visual Effects
speccase
Alan Munro Digital Matte Painting
Pam Vick Vce Digital
speccase
John Baster Model Maker
Elliot Blake Digital Transfer Engineer
George Port Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Wayne Rugg Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Richard F. Taylor Special Effects Designer
Kevin O'Neill Vce Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tania Rodger Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Docherty Mechanical Effects Assistant
Jason Durey Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marjory Hamlin Key Makeup Artist
Deb Watson Assistant Makeup
Deirdre Haworth Assistant Hairstylist
speccase
Deb Watson Assistant Hair
Francia Smeets Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Darragh Costume Designer
Rosemary Gough Costume Construction
Janet Morgan Costume Construction
speccase
Marion Olsen Chief Costume Cutter
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer
Ellen O'Neill Wardrobe Mistress
speccase
Emma Harre Wardrobe Standby
Shani Gyde Wardrobe Standby
Ross Duncan Wardrobe Standby
speccase
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe Runner
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant
Elizabeth Mcgregor (Liz) Wardrobe Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kate Highfield Art Department Manager
Justine Muxlow Art Department Manager
Gary Mackay Sculptor
speccase
Bob Buck Sculptor
Guy Moana Sculptor
Paul Radford Head Scenic Artist
speccase
Bob Askwith Scenic Artist
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist
Shayne Radford Set Decorator
speccase
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mick Strawn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jason Schmid Sound Effects Editor
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Gregory Hainer Sound Effects Editor
James A Williams Assistant Sound Editor
John Ross Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Paige Pollack Foley Artist
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
speccase
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer
Steve Heinke Foley Mixer
speccase
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
Tim Boggs Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand)
Robyn Cammel Casting Assistant (New Zealand)
Tracy Hampton Extras Casting
speccase

Stunts

Ben Cooke Stunts
speccase
Mark Harris Stunts
Ryan Carey Stunts
Robert Lee Stunts
speccase
Bruce Brown Stunts
speccase
Augie Davis Stunts
Jim Scorrar Stunts
speccase
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Leah Krantzler Publicist (Lippin/Los Angeles)
Michael Wright Publicist (Lippin/New York)
Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Tv Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Therese Curran Production Coordinator
Moira Grant Production Coordinator
Marilyn Nave Vce Production Coordinator
speccase
Liz Friedman Production Associate
Sue Binder Production Associate
Keith Mackenzie Production Accountant
speccase
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant
Kimberly Terhorst Vce Production Assistant
Avelino Deleon Vce Production Assistant
speccase
Chloe Smith Production Manager
Alexander Paton Boom Operator
Ian Philip Bestboy
speccase
Joseph Bidios Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steve Winn Grip Assistant
Simon Wheeler Grip Assistant
John Wheeler Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip
Pierre Vinet Stills Photographer
William Conner Vce Effects Photography
speccase
Katsuyoshi Arita Vce Effects Photography
Jamie Selkirk Project Manager
Peter Jackson Project Manager
speccase
Mark Vette Animal Handler
Alison Vette Assistant Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Ward Unit Department Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Worley Construction Engineer
Phil Chitty Construction Manager
John Miles Construction Manager
speccase
Piripi Taratoa Props Standby
Michael Sudholter Standby Carpenter
Ben Bolt Carpenter
speccase
Ron Denny Carpenter
Mark Irvine Carpenter
Richard Lane Carpenter
speccase
Paul McAllister Carpenter
Doug Mitchell Carpenter
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter
speccase
Richard Sheath Carpenter
Brent Toy Carpenter
Paul Worley Carpenter
speccase
Grant Vesey Property Master
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props Standby
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props Standby
speccase
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Crowcroft Lighting Assistant
Julian Arahanga Lighting Assistant
Neil Taylor Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sally Sherratt Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Wilson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tricia Lafferty 1st Assistant Accountant
Fern Mercer Accounting Intern
Tamara Dow Assistant (To Sam Raimi)
speccase
Deborah Harkin Producer'S Assistant
Mark Cross Unit Assistant
Graeme Sang Unit Assistant
speccase
Bill Shepherd Unit Assistant
Ian Hunter Caterer
Reza Mokhtar Catering Assistant
speccase
Philippe Ligot Catering Assistant
Joseph Conti Supervisor
David Emerson Supervisor
speccase
Brian Griffin Supervisor
Wade Brown Office Assistant (Usa)
Ofa Mounga Production Runner
speccase
Edith Production Runner
Weta Digital, Ltd. Creature Makeup; Digital Effects
Visual Concept Entertainment (Vce) Vce Visual Effects Production
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Audio Post-Production
Anderson Video Post-Production Services (Usa)
Digital Post Post-Production Services (New Zealand)
speccase
Lightworks
Film Facilities Editor Arriflex Cameras And Lenses
Film Stock
speccase
Magic Films & Video Works Negative Conforming
Ti Ari Heta Location Security
speccase
Katrina Moodie Phaedra Gymnastic Double
speccase
speccase
Paul Samuels Various
Paul Turtill Various
Jules Cook Various
speccase
Gary Mackay Various
Bob Buck Various
Sue Holmes Various
speccase
Debra East Various
Todd Hall Various
Liba Mann Various
speccase
Greg Tagawa Various
Ross Bethell Various
speccase
speccase
Dave Sowman Various
speccase
Dave Casey Various
Sam Denny Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST