skip navigation
Hercules And The Lost Kingdom

Hercules And The Lost Kingdom(1994)

Contribute

FOR Hercules And The Lost Kingdom (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hercules And The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Doug Lefler 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Alex Beasley Marathon Messenger No 1
Kevin Sorbo Hercules
Frances Bell Auctioner
speccase
Renee O'Connor Deianeira
Onno Boelee Gargan The Giant
speccase
George Boyle Old Man
Eric Close Prince Telamon
Lee-Jane Foreman 2nd Villager
speccase
Elizabeth Hawthorne Queen Omphale
Barry Hill King Ilus
speccase
Brenda Kendall Janus The Bartender
Nathaniel Lees Blue Priest
Eric Littlewood Gambling Villager
speccase
Todd Rippon Melus The Hood
Peter Rowley Auctioners Sidekick
Jay Saussey Village Girl
speccase
John Sumner Inn Owner
Maggie Tarver Motherly Fighter
speccase
Daniel Warren Strongman Brother
Darren Warren Strongman Brother
speccase
Patrick Wilson Chief Monk
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Bartle Director Of Photography
Rick Allender Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Cameron McLean A-Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Rob Marsh B-Camera 1st Assistant
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ira Turtill Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christian Williams Screenwriter
Lynn Marie Danzey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sam Raimi Executive Producer
Robert Tapert Executive Producer
speccase
Christian Williams Executive Producer
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer
David Eick Co-Producer
speccase
Alex Beaton Supervising Executive (Action Pack)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Martin Vce Editorial
Robert Field Prologue Editor
speccase
Darrin Navarro Assistant Film Editor
Anthony Scott Assistant Film Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
speccase
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Velton Ray Bunch Action Pack Theme Music
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase
Richard Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

George Lyle 1st Assistant Director
Charlie Haskell 2nd Assistant Director
Robin Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Jane Cresswell 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Grant Major Art Direction
Kim Jarrett Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Don Waller Digital Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Vance Hartwell Special Effects Technician
Sean Foot Special Effects Technician
Kent Parker Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Beattie Special Effects Technician
Christian Rivers Special Effects Technician
Grant Wallis Special Effects Technician
speccase
Dominic Taylor Special Effects Technician
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer
Pam Vick Vce Digital
speccase
William Conner Vce Digital
Elliot Blake Digital Transfer Engineer
speccase
George Port Digital Effects Supervisor
Waynee Rugg Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Richard F. Taylor Special Effects Designer
speccase
Kevin O'Neill Vce Visual Effects Supervisor
Tania Rodger Special Effects Coordinator
Jason Docherty Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marjory Hamlin Key Makeup Artist
Debra East Assistant Makeup Artist
Deb Watson Assistant Makeup
speccase
Deirdre Haworth Assistant Hairstylist
Deb Watson Assistant Hair
Francia Smeets Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Darragh Costume Designer
Marion Olsen Chief Costume Cutter
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Mistress
Emma Harre Wardrobe Standby
Shani Gyde Wardrobe Standby
speccase
Ross Duncan Wardrobe Standby
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe Runner
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Mcgregor (Liz) Wardrobe Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kate Highfield Art Department Manager
Sue Mercer Graphic Designer
Clive Jones Set Dresser
speccase
Jackie Gilmour Set Dresser
Paul Radford Head Scenic Artist
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist
speccase
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist
Shayne Radford Set Decorator
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist
speccase
John Bolton Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mick Strawn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Urmson Sound Design
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist
speccase
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Beth Wiehe Sound Effects Editor
John Ross Rerecording Mixer
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Paige Pollack Foley Artist
speccase
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
David Torres Foley Mixer
speccase
Tim Boggs Adr Editor
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand)
Ira Belgrade Casting (Usa)
Robyn Cammell Casting Assistant (New Zealand)
speccase
Babak Cyrus Razi Casting Assistant (United States)
Marie Adams Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bruce Brown Stunts
Ryan Carey Stunts
speccase
Mark Harris Stunts
speccase
Robert Lee Stunts
speccase
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Leah Krantzler Publicist (Lippin/Los Angeles)
Michael Wright Publicist (Lippin/New York)
Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Tv Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Warren Boswell Labourer
Sam Denny Labourer
Therese Curran Production Coordinator
speccase
Moira Grant Production Coordinator
Marilyn Nave Vce Production Coordinator
Liz Friedman Production Associate
speccase
Sue Binder Production Associate
Keith Mackenzie Production Accountant
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant
speccase
Justine Muxlow Art Department Runner
Kimberly Terhorst Vce Production Assistant
Avelino Deleon Vce Production Assistant
speccase
Chloe Smith Production Manager
Alexander Paton Boom Operator
Ian Philp Bestboy
speccase
Joseph Bidois Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steve Winn Grip Assistant
Simon Wheeler Grip Assistant
John Wheeler Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip
Pierre Vinet Stills Photographer
Jamie Selkirk Project Manager
speccase
Peter Jackson Project Manager
Mark Vette Animal Handler
Alison Vette Assistant Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Ward Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Worley Construction Engineer
Phil Chitty Construction Manager
John Miles Construction Manager
speccase
Piripi Taratoa Props Standby
Bevan Sweeney Props Runner
Michael Sudholter Standby Carpenter
speccase
Rod Bailey Carpenter
Ross Bethel Carpenter
Ben Bolt Carpenter
speccase
Ron Denny Carpenter
Richard Lane Carpenter
Paul McAllister Carpenter
speccase
Doug Mithcell Carpenter
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter
Brent Toy Carpenter
speccase
Mark Seidler On-Set Production Assistant
Grant Vesey Property Master
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props Standby
speccase
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props Standby
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Crowcroft Lighting Assistant
Neil Taylor Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sally Sherratt Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Wilson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tricia Lafferty 1st Assistant Accountant
Sherie Banes 2nd Assistant Accountant
Fran Mercer Accounting Intern
speccase
Deborah Harkin Producer'S Assistant
Mark Cross Unit Assistant
Dean Maxted Unit Assistant
speccase
Graeme Sang Unit Assistant
Ian Hunter Caterer
Reza Mokhtar Catering Assistant
speccase
Kim Rickard Catering Assistant
Philippe Ligot Catering Assistant
Joseph Conti Supervisor
speccase
David Emerson Supervisor
Brian Griffin Supervisor
Wade Brown Office Assistant
speccase
David Pollison Office Assistant (Usa)
Setu Lio Production Runner
Ofa Mounga Production Runner
speccase
Weta Digital, Ltd. Creature Makeup; Digital Effects
Visual Concept Entertainment (Vce) Visual Effects Production
Te Ari Heta Location Security
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Post-Production Sound
Anderson Video Post-Production Services
speccase
Arriflex Cameras And Lenses
Film Stock
speccase
Howard Anderson Company Titles And Opticals
All Payments Services Payroll Processor
speccase
Peter Gross Stand-In
Zo Hartley Stand-In
Ray Pearson Stand-In
speccase
speccase
Paul Samuels Various
Paul Turtill Various
Jules Cook Various
speccase
Janet Morgan Various
Gary Mackay Various
speccase
Marion Hera Various
Sue Holmes Various
Todd Hall Various
speccase
Liba Mann Various
Greg Tagawa Various
speccase
Steve Snow Various
John Baster Various
speccase
speccase
Dave Sowman Various
speccase
Josh King Various
speccase
Alan Pearson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST