skip navigation
Hercules In The Underworld

Hercules In The Underworld(1994)

Contribute

FOR Hercules In The Underworld (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hercules In The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill L. Norton Director
Josh Becker 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Kevin Sorbo Hercules
Tawny Kitaen Deianeira
speccase
Jorge Gonzales Eryx The Boxer
speccase
Timothy Balme Lycastus
Michael Hurst Aelus; Charon The Boatman
speccase
Grant Bridger Pinched Face
Pio Terei Sestus
Scott Michael Wilson Opium/Echion
speccase
Buzz Moller Cletis
speccase
Jason Hunt Boy From Town
Simone Kessell Worshipper
speccase
Yvonne Lawley Old Woman In Market
speccase
Andrew Kovacevich Berserk Man In Inn
Sydney Jackson Rustic Innkeeper
Vicki Burrett Haggard Woman
speccase
Amber-Jane Raab 1st Townsperson
Peter Morgan 2nd Townsperson
Mario Gaoa 3rd Townsperson
speccase
Hilary Cleary Gryphon Elder
Nic Fay Runner From Gryphon
Nicky Mealings 1st Seductress
speccase
Liseli Mutti 2nd Seductress
Phaedra 3rd Seductress
Vernon King Wall Ghoul
speccase
Sarah Litherland Woman In Elysian Fields
Stig Eldred Minion Leader
speccase
Gordon Hatfield 1st Minion
Stephen Hall 2nd Minion
John Dybvig 3rd Minion
speccase
Al Chalk Prologue Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Bartle Director Of Photography
Rick Allender Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Cameron McLean A-Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Rob Marsh B-Camera 1st Assistant
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ian Turtill Camera Operator
speccase
Rick Allender Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Daniel Truly Screenwriter
Lynn Maree Danzey Script Supervisor
Melissa Wikaire Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase

Producer

Sam Raimi Executive Producer
Robert Tapert Executive Producer
speccase
Christian Williams Executive Producer
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer
David Eick Co-Producer
speccase
Liz Friedman Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Alex Beaton Supervising Executive (For The Action Pack)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Martin Vce Editorial
Robert Field Prologue Editor
speccase
Tim Batt Assistant Film Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Tripoli Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Velton Ray Bunch Action Pack Theme
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Chris Short 1st Assistant Director
Victoria Hardy 2nd Assistant Director
Jane Cresswell 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Tim Stewart 2nd Assistant Director
Charlie Haskell 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Grant Major Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Don Waller Digital Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Kent Parker Special Effects Technician
Andrew Beattie Special Effects Technician
Christian Rivers Special Effects Technician
speccase
Peter Kuran Vce Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Kutchaver Digital Compositor
Pam Vick Vce Digital
speccase
Elliot Blake Digital Transfer Engineer
Waynne Rugg Mechanical Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kevin O'Neill Vce Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Docherty Mechanical Effects Assistant
Jason Durey Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marjory Hamlin Key Makeup Artist
Debra East Assistant Makeup Artist
Deb Watson Assistant Makeup
speccase
Deirdre Haworth Assistant Hairstylist
Deb Watson Assistant Hair
Francia Smeets Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Darragh Costume Designer
Rosemary Gough Costume Construction
Janet Morgan Costume Construction
speccase
Marion Olsen Chief Costume Cutter
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer
Emma Harre Wardrobe Standby
speccase
Shani Gyde Wardrobe Standby
Ross Duncan Wardrobe Standby
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe Runner
speccase
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Assistant
Elizabeth Mcgregor (Liz) Wardrobe Assistant (2nd Unit)
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kate Highfield Art Department Manager
Gary Mackay Sculptor
Guy Moana Sculptor
speccase
Clive Jones Set Dresser
Jackie Gilmore Set Dresser
Paul Radford Head Scenic Artist
speccase
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist
Shayne Radford Set Decorator
speccase
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mick Strawn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jason Schmid Sound Effects Editor
David Melhase Sound Effects Editor
Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Editor
John Ross Rerecording Mixer
Joshua E Schneider Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Paige Pollack Foley Artist
speccase
Ginger Geary Foley Artist
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
Steve Jaszkowiak Foley Mixer
speccase
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
Tim Boggs Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand)
Ira Belgrade Casting (Usa)
Robyn Cammel Casting Assistant (New Zealand)
speccase
Babak Cyrus Razi Casting Assistant (Usa)
Marie Adams Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ben Cooke Stunts
speccase
Mark Harris Stunts
Robert Lee Stunts
speccase
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Publicity
Leah Krantzler Publicist (Lippin/Los Angeles)
Michael Wright Publicist (Lippin/New York)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Tv Distributor
speccase
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Moira Grant Production Coordinator
Therese Curran Production Coordinator
Marylin Nave Vce Production Coordinator
speccase
Sue Binder Production Associate
Keith Mackenzie Production Accountant
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant
speccase
Justine Muxlow Art Department Runner
Kimberly Terhorst Vce Production Assistant
Avelino Deleon Vce Production Assistant
speccase
Chloe Smith Production Manager
Alexander Paton Boom Operator
Ian Philip Bestboy
speccase
Joseph Bidois Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steve Winn Grip Assistant
John Wheeler Grip (2nd Unit)
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip
speccase
Pierre Vinet Stills Photographer
William Conner Vce Effects Photography
Katsuyoshi Arita Vce Effects Photography
speccase
Mark Vette Animal Handler
Iain Newton (Horace) Head Wrangler
Alison Vette Assistant Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Ward Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Worley Construction Engineer
Phil Chitty Construction Manager
John Miles Construction Manager
speccase
Piripi Taratoa Props Standby
Bevan Sweeney Props Runner
Michael Sudholter Standby Carpenter
speccase
Rod Bailey Carpenter
Ben Bolt Carpenter
Ron Denny Carpenter
speccase
Paul McAllister Carpenter
Doug Mitchell Carpenter
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter
speccase
Brent Toy Carpenter
Mark Seidler On-Set Production Assistant
Grant Vesey Property Master
speccase
Steve Snow Supervising Property Master
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props Standby
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props Standby
speccase
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Crowcroft Lighting Assistant
Sonny Arahanga Lighting Assistant
Neil Taylor Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sally Sherratt Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Wilson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tricia Lafferty 1st Assistant Accontant
Sherie Baines 2nd Assistant Accountant
Fern Mercier Accounting Intern
speccase
Tamara Dow Assistant (To Sam Raimi)
Deborah Harkin Producer'S Assistant
Mark Cross Unit Assistant
speccase
Graeme Sang Unit Assistant
Jamie Selkirk Operations Manager
Peter Jackson Operations Manager
speccase
Ian Hunter Caterer
Reza Mokhtar Catering Assistant
Kim Rickard Catering Assistant
speccase
Philippe Ligot Catering Assistant
Greg Nicotero Supervisor
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor
speccase
Joseph Conti Supervisor
David Emerson Supervisor
Brian Griffin Supervisor
speccase
Wade Brown Office Assistant (Usa)
David Pollison Office Assistant (Usa)
Setu Lid Production Runner
speccase
Ofa Mo'unga Production Runner
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Special Makeup Effects
Weta Digital, Ltd. Production Credit ("Eryx The Boxer" Creature); Prosthetic Effects
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Audio Post-Production
Anderson Video Post-Production Services (Usa)
speccase
Digital Post Post-Production Services (New Zealand)
Lightworks
Arriflex Cameras And Lenses
speccase
Howard Anderson Company Titles And Opticals
Magic Films & Video Works Negative Conforming
All Payments Services Payroll Processing
speccase
Te Ari Heta Location Security
Peter Gross Stand-In
Zo Hartley Stand-In
speccase
Ray Pearson Stand-In
speccase
Paul Samuels Various
speccase
Paul Turtill Various
Jules Cook Various
Gary Mackay Various
speccase
Sue Holmes Various
Shannon Shea Various
Wayne Toth Various
speccase
John Bisson Various
Ted Haines Various
speccase
Heidi Snyder Various
speccase
Douglas Noe Various
Jeff Edwards Various
speccase
Tania Rodger Various
speccase
Sean Foot Various
Todd Hall Various
Lisa Mann Various
speccase
Greg Tagawa Various
John Baster Various
speccase
speccase
Dave Sowman Various
speccase
Sam Denny Various
Josh King Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST