skip navigation
Ironclads

Ironclads(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Ironclads - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Delbert Mann Director
speccase

Cast

Alex Hyde-White Lieutenant Catesby Jones
Virginia Madsen Betty Stuart
Reed Diamond Leslie Harmon
speccase
Fritz Weaver John Ericsson
E. G. Marshall Commodore Smith
Joanne Dorian Blossom Stuart
speccase
Christopher Northrup Spencer Brown
Leon B. Stevens Captain Franklin Buchanan
speccase
Phil Whiteway Commander Davis
Michal Leamer Ella Mae
Ernie Dunn Ensign Stone
speccase
George E M Kelly Lieutenant Samuel Greene
Philip Casnoff Lieutenant Guilford
Kevin O'Rourke Lieutenant Joe Smith Jr
speccase
Ford Flannagan Ensign Keeler
James Getty Abraham Lincoln
Roy Lind Secretary Mallory
speccase
Marty Terry Mrs Coyt
Joan Demarrais Mrs Fletcher
speccase
Tom Width Lieutenant Austin Pendergrast
Gayle Turner Quartermaster Williams
speccase
Michael Costello Engineer Ramsay
Greg Baber Sergeant Collins
J Michael Hunter Lieutenant Simms
speccase
Burt Edwards Edwin M Stanton
Mark Ransom Eis Seaman Stodder
Joel Abel Captain Van Brunt
speccase
Conrad Mclaren Gideon Welles
Duke Lafoon Seaman Yates
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

William Wages Director Of Photography
Arthur Wooster Cinematography (2nd Unit)
Robert Horne Camera Operator
speccase
Malcolm Macintosh Camera Operator
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Jerry Lane Assistant Camera Operator
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Harold Gast Screenwriter
James Retter From Story
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor
speccase
Becca Poulos Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Rosemont Producer
Norman Rosemont Executive Producer
Ira Marvin Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase

Editing

Bob Kagey Associate Film Editor
Lareine Johnston Assistant Editor
speccase
Lucyna Wojclechowski Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Allyn Ferguson Music Conductor
Lori Slomka Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Mcgann Assistant Director
Don Roberts Assistant Director
Johanna Jensen Santi Assistant Director
speccase
Bart Roe Assistant Director
Joseph Brad Kluge Assistant Director
Nick Prince Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Ingber Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Gwendolyn Glenn Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Charles Butcher Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rusty Childress Special Effects Assistant
David Hotz Special Effects Assistant
Steve Lillard Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Ralph Pivirotto Special Effects Assistant
Ed Stamps Special Effects Assistant
John Stephenson Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Steve Lillard II Special Effects Assistant
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator
Martin Gutteridge Miniatures
speccase
Joel Blanchard Effects Assistant
Raymond Tasillo Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Vicky Phillips Hairdresser
speccase
Taylor Knight Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Noel Taylor Costume Designer
James Permane Costumes
Michael T Boyd Costume Supervisor
speccase
Judith Bartnik Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Catherine Mckenney On-Set Dresser
Michael D Harrell On-Set Dresser
Shawn Green On-Set Dresser
speccase
Peter Tetlow On-Set Dresser
Stanley L Moore Set Costumer
David Ensley Set Decorator
speccase
Lisa K Sessions Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph R Jennings Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Burt Weinstein Sound Editor
Ken Ross Sound Mixer
Timothy Philben Rerecording
speccase
Scott Millan Rerecording
George R Groves Rerecording
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Julie Hughes Casting
Barry Moss Casting
Isabel Cramer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Pete Corby Stunts
Joe Fitos Stunts
speccase
Mike Russo Stunts
Gregg Smrz Stunts
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Claudia Harris Publicity
Robyn McPeters Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Cinesite Europe Ltd. Production Company
Larson Sound Center Production Company
speccase
Cinefilm Laboratory, Inc. Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Turner Home Entertainment Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mentor Huebner Production
Christopher Stark Production Coordinator
Camille Pollock Production Associate
speccase
Deborah Hebert Production Accountant
Rose Schureman Production Assistant
Ashley Goodwin-Hott Production Assistant
speccase
Todd Sessions Production Assistant
Hal Dowdy Production Assistant
Jeff Erickson Production Assistant
speccase
Charles Anger Production Assistant
Jeff Norton Boom Operator
Rick Anderson Best Boy
speccase
David Shannon Best Boy
Eddie Evans Best Boy
David Grant Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip
Skelly Cummings Dolly Grip
Ron Allard Driver
speccase
Bob Crouch Driver
speccase
Bob Foster Driver
Roy Grace Driver
speccase
Liz Fowler Driver
Joe Clayton Gaffer
speccase
Billy Sherrill Key Grip
speccase
Ron Goldsmith Key Grip
Paul Wilson Photography
Terry Clark Swing Gang
speccase
Duke Lafoon Swing Gang
Keith Nobles Swing Gang
John Swift Swing Gang
speccase
Erik Warner Swing Gang
S D Blackie Stephens Transportation Captain
Jack Terrell Transportation Captain
speccase
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Co-Captain
J. T. Lannen Transportation Manager
Scott Minor Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ira Marvin Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator
Robert R Smith Carpenter
speccase
Mark Szafranski Carpenter
Jimmy Carmickle Carpenter
David Clark Carpenter
speccase
Allen Gusti Carpenter
James Lanza Carpenter
Curtis Leyshon Carpenter
speccase
Eric L Paulson Carpenter
Francis Stead Carpenter
speccase
Chan Mentzer Foreman
Elena Santaballa Set Production Assistant
Jamie Elliott Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jerry Pendleton Set Production Assistant
Jennie Turner Set Production Assistant
Casey Mccormick Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kelly G Farrah Property Master
Ray Giron Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joseph M Mcculloch Electrician
Michael Flinn Electrician
Dale Fowler Electrician
speccase
Jay Kemp Electrician
Robert M Spencer Electrician
Raymond Moore Electrician
speccase
Russell Senato Electrician
Joe L Wright Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting
speccase

Location Manager

Kirk Poore Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Clay Valenti Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Deborrah Elliott Accounting Assistant
Kevin Dawson Assistant
Tom Mccutcheon Assistant
speccase
Lewis Tunstall Assistant
Tim Corbin Caterer
speccase
William B Berkemeyer Office Assistant
David V Butler Office Assistant
Hal Dowdy Office Assistant
speccase
Erik Fiks Other
speccase
speccase
Ron Field Other
speccase
Ron Field Various
Ray Herbeck Various
speccase
Dan Wiggins Various
Jeff Stern Various
Bill Wieters Various
speccase
speccase
Erik Fiks Various
Haven Storey Various
speccase
speccase
Sandra Reid Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST