skip navigation
Messenger Of Death

Messenger Of Death(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Messenger Of... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Charles Bronson Garret Smith
Trish Van Devere Jastra Watson
speccase
Daniel Benzali Chief Barney Doyle
Marilyn Hassett Josephine Fabrizio
Charles Dierkop Orville Beecham
speccase
Jeff Corey Willis Beecham
John Ireland Zenas Beecham
Penny Peyser Trudy Pike
speccase
John Solari Senior Assassin
speccase
Duncan Gamble Lieutenant Scully
Bert Williams Sheriff Yates
speccase
Cheryl Waters Magda Beecham
Melanie Noble Rebecca Beecham
speccase
Patricia Allison Florinda Beecham
Maria Mayenzet Esther Beecham
Sheila Gale Kandlbinder Ursula Beecham
speccase
Margaret Howell Namoi Beecham
Warner Loughlin Ruth Beecham
Kimberly Beck Piety Beecham
speccase
Beverly Thompson Mrs Lucy Bigelow
Don Kennedy Cyrus Pike
Susan Bjurman Mrs Doyle
speccase
John F Mccarthy Sergeant Purdue
Phil Zuckerman Caleb Beecham
David Cooper Willis'S Follower
speccase
Jeffrey Concklin Joshua--The Priest
Jim J Bullock Neighbor
Erez Yaoz Party Guest
speccase
Saladin James Maitre D'
Enrica Gaspari Willis'S Daughter
Joseph Darrell Contributor To Fund Raiser
speccase
Menash Benmoshe Contributor To Fund Raiser
Tarrish Potter Elizabeth Beecham
Eric Fry Timothy Beecham
speccase
William Phipps Doc Turner
Tim Keegan Leadman
Michael A Allowitz Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gideon Porath Director Of Photography
Vito Depalma Additional Camera Assistant
Tom Neuwirth Camera Operator
speccase
Sean Mclin Additional Camera Operator
Guy Ladd Skinner 1st Assistant Camera
Richard Haas 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
John F Karls 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Achilles Screenwriter
Karin Cooper Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Pancho Kohner Producer
Menahem Golan Executive Producer
Yoram Globus Executive Producer
speccase
Patricia G Payro Associate Producer
Marc S Fischer Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Mary E Jochem 1st Assistant Editor
Rolf Johnson 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Robert C Ortwin 1st Assistant Director
George Van Noy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

W Brooke Wheeler Art Direction
Phil Brandes Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

Carla Fabrizi Key Makeup
Linda Vallejo Makeup Assistant
Carla Fabrizi Key Hairstyles
speccase
Manny Benmoshe Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shelley Komarov Costume Designer
Scilla Scandiuzzi Extra Wardrobe Assistant
Sherry Reavis Wade Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Gerald Witt On-Set Dresser
Craig Gadsby Set Dresser
Kevin Long Set Dresser
speccase
Loy Hopkins Set Dresser
Tony Velasco On-Set Costumer
Susan Carsello-Smith Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Craig Felburg Sound Recording Mixer
speccase

Casting

Dennis Hansen Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Ray Bickel Stunts
Bob F Brown Stunts
speccase
Al Jones Stunts
Bob Herron Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jp Romano Stunts
speccase
Rick Seaman Stunts
Brian Smrz Stunts
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Arrangement Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
General Camera Production Company
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
Christopher M Taylor Cable Operator
Pathe Image World Wide Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gretchen Iversen Production Coordinator
Joe Benn Production Assistant
Virlana Kardash Production Assistant
speccase
Fabricio Disanto Production Assistant
Tommy Barts Production Assistant
George Sweney Production Auditor
speccase
Emily Rice Production Auditor
Sheridan Dar Reid Production Manager
Cameron Hamza Boom Operator
speccase
Scott Lieu Bestboy Grip
Christopher Hager Dolly Grip
Frank E Ellison Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Crompton Dolly Grip
Brian Devin Dolly Grip
Mark Boyles Driver
speccase
Robert J Babin Key Grip
Edward Flotari Transportation Captain
speccase
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
Robert Wishnefsky Craft Service
speccase
Laura Lee Bong Apprentice Editor
Lucy Hofert Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Maisto Construction Coordinator
John Kaye Property Master
Gerry Wade Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Vance Phillips Bestboy Electrician
Lon Thompson Electrician
Lloyd Moriarity Electrician
speccase
David Wood Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Larry Pearson Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kelly A Snyder Auditor Assistant
speccase
Don L Morton Extra Wrangler
Rex Burns Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Gerry Wade Various
Mark Boyles Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST