skip navigation
Man Who Died Twice, The

Man Who Died Twice, The(1973)

Also Known As: Spanish Portrait, A |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Man Who Died... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Originally called "A Spanish Portrait" when filmed in 1970 and then put on the shelf, this movie follows an aimless drifter and painter in Spain who surfaces after seven years, only to find himself plagued by art forgeries and a crooked dealer.

Cast & Crew

Joseph Sargent Director
Stuart Whitman Erik Seward
Jeremy Slate Joe Larrbee
Bernard Lee Francis Cumberland
Peter Damon Kincaid
Gabriel Torres Director Of Photography
Jackson Gillis Screenwriter
Steve Shagan Producer
Renn Reynolds Film Editor
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  1973 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Tv Distributor, CBS Entertainment .....Network
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: