skip navigation
Rescuers Down Under, The

Rescuers Down Under, The(1990)

Contribute

FOR Rescuers Down Under, The (1990) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Rescuers Down... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Hendel Butoy Director
Mike Gabriel Director
speccase

Cast

Bob Newhart Voice Of Bernard
Eva Gabor Voice Of Miss Bianca
John Candy Voice Of Wilbur
speccase
Tristan Rogers Voice Of Jake
Adam Ryen Voice Of Cody
Wayne Robson Voice Of Frank
speccase
George C. Scott Voice Of Mcleash
Douglas Seale Voice Of Krebbs
Frank Welker Voice Of Joanna
speccase
Bernard Fox Voice Of Chairmouse And Doctor
Peter Firth Voice Of Red
Billy Barty Voice Of Baitmouse
speccase
Ed Gilbert Voice Of Francoise
Carla Meyer Voice Of Faloo And Mother
Russi Taylor Voice Of Nurse Mouse
speccase
Margareta Sjobin Voice Of Bianca (Swedish-Dubbed Version)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Cox Screenwriter
Karey Kirkpatrick Screenwriter
Byron Simpson Screenwriter
speccase
Joe Ranft Screenwriter
Joe Ranft Story Supervisor
Margery Sharp Characters As Source Material
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Kathleen Gavin Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

speccase

Music

speccase

Art Director

Maurice Hunt Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Will Finn Character Animator
James Baxter Character Animator
Ron Husband Character Animator
speccase
David Burgess Character Animator
Alex Kupershmidt Character Animator
Chris Bailey Character Animator
speccase
Mike Cedeno Character Animator
Rick Farmiloe Character Animator
Jacques Muller Character Animator
speccase
Dave Pruiksma Character Animator
Rejean Bourdages Character Animator
Roger Chiasson Character Animator
speccase
Ken Stuart Duncan Character Animator
Joe Haidar Character Animator
Ellen Woodbury Character Animator
speccase
Jorgen Klubien Character Animator
Gee Fwee Border Character Animator
Barry Temple Character Animator
speccase
David P Stephan Character Animator
Chris Wahl Character Animator
Larry White Animator
speccase
Brigitte Hartley Character Animator
Doug Krohn Character Animator
Phillip Young Character Animator
speccase
Tom Roth Character Animator
Leon Joosen Character Animator
Ted Kierscey Effects Animator
speccase
David A Bossert Effects Animator
Kelvin Yasuda Effects Animator
Mark Myer Effects Animator
speccase
Eusebio Torres Effects Animator
Christine Harding Effects Animator
Barry Cook Effects Animator
speccase
Glenn Chaika Effects Animator
Mark Dindal Effects Animator
Tina Price Computer Animation
speccase
Andy Schmidt Computer Animation
Scott Johnston Computer Animation Engineer
Mary Jane Turner Computer Animation Engineer
speccase
Linda Bel Computer Animation Assistant
Thomas Cardone Computer Animation Assistant
Gregory Griffith Computer Animation Assistant
speccase
Ed Gombert Animation Supervisor
Glen Keane Animation Supervisor
Mark Henn Animation Supervisor
speccase
Russ Edmonds Animation Supervisor
David Cutler Animation Supervisor
Ruben Azama Aquino Animation Supervisor
speccase
Nik Ranieri Animation Supervisor
Anthony Derosa Animation Supervisor
Kathy Zielinski Animation Supervisor
speccase
Duncan Marjoribanks Animation Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lisa Keene Backgrounds Supervisor
Randy Fullmer Effects Supervisor
Debbie Dubois Backgrounds Assistant
speccase
Serge Michaels Backgrounds Assistant
Dan Chaika Effects Animator Assistant
John Tucker Effects Animator Assistant
speccase
Mabel Gesner Effects Animator Assistant
Steve Starr Effects Animator Assistant
Allen Blyth Effects Animator Assistant
speccase
Mark Barrows Effects Animator Assistant
Allen Stovall Effects Animator Assistant
Jeff Dutton Effects Animator Assistant
speccase
Kevin Turcotte Effects Animator Assistant
Margaret Craig-Chang Effects Animator Assistant
Lee Crowe Effects Animator Assistant
speccase
Rob Bekuhrs Effects Animator Assistant
James Tooley Effects Animator Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jim Coleman Backgrounds
Donald Towns Backgrounds
Doug Ball Backgrounds
speccase
Philip Phillipson Backgrounds
Cristy Maltese Backgrounds
Dean Gordon Backgrounds
speccase
Tom Woodington Backgrounds
Diana Wakeman Backgrounds
Robert E Stanton Backgrounds
speccase
Michael Humphries Backgrounds
Tia Kratter Backgrounds
Dan Hansen Layout Artist Supervisor
speccase
Rasoul Azadani Key Layout Artist
Bill Perkins Key Layout Artist
Karen Keller Layout Artist
speccase
Robert Walker Layout Artist
Michael O'Mara Layout Artist Assistant
Fred Craig Layout Artist Assistant
speccase
Mac George Layout Artist Assistant
Andre Clavel Layout Artist Assistant
Anthony Christov Layout Artist Assistant
speccase
Tom Shannon Layout Artist Assistant
David C. Gardner Layout Artist Assistant
Bob Smith Layout Artist Assistant
speccase
Bruce Zick Layout Artist Assistant
Daniel Hu Layout Artist Assistant
Mitchell Bernal Layout Artist Assistant
speccase
Mark Wallace Layout Artist Assistant
Ed Gombert Storyboards
Gary Trousdale Storyboards
speccase
Brenda Chapman Storyboards
Roger Allers Storyboards
speccase
Will Finn Storyboards
Glen Keane Storyboards
Robert Lence Storyboards
speccase
Vance Gerry Storyboards
Kirk Wise Storyboards
Kelly Asbury Storyboards
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Fred Judkins Sound Editor
Doug Jackson Sound Editor
Lenny Geschke Sound Editor
speccase
Nils C Jensen Sound Editor
Robert O'Brien Sound Editor
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor
speccase
Angela K Lucky Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Silver Screen Partners Iv Production Company
Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Animation Studios Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Sarah Mcarthur Unit Production Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Scott Anderson Assistant
Carl A Bell Character Keys Assistant
Susan Craig Character Keys Assistant
speccase
James A Davis Character Keys Assistant
Lee Dunkman Character Keys Assistant
Teresa Eidenbock Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Mike Genz Character Keys Assistant
Karen Hardenbergh Character Keys Assistant
Johan Klingler Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Terrey Legrady Character Keys Assistant
Steve Lubin Character Keys Assistant
Teresa Martin Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Brian Mckim Character Keys Assistant
Mike Mckinney Character Keys Assistant
Terry Naughton Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Eric Pigors Character Keys Assistant
Pres Romanillos Character Keys Assistant
Juliet Stroud Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Peggy Tonkonogy Character Keys Assistant
Marshall Toomey Character Keys Assistant
Marianne Tucker Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Susan Zytka Character Keys Assistant
Kathleen M Bailey Character Keys Assistant
Judith A Barnes Character Keys Assistant
speccase
Bill Berg Supervisor
Brian Clift Supervisor
Renee Holt Supervisor
speccase
Emily Jiuliano Supervisor
Martin Korth Supervisor
Vera Lanpher Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Sam Ewing Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jesus Cortes Various
Nancy Kniep Various
speccase
Dan Tanaka Various
speccase
Alex Topete Various
speccase
Tom Bancroft Various
Wesley Chun Various
speccase
Sam Ewing Various
Tom Ferriter Various
Trey Finney Various
speccase
Gail Frank Various
Ray Harris Various
speccase
Lori M Noda Various
speccase
Alan Simpson Various
Dave Suding Various
Jane Tucker Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST