skip navigation
Point Break

Point Break(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Point Break A rookie FBI agent, hoping to break a bank robbery ring,... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Point Break A rookie FBI agent, hoping to... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Glenn Wilder 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Keanu Reeves Johnny Utah
Gary Busey Angelo Pappas
speccase
Lori Petty Tyler Ann Endicott
speccase
John Philbin Nathanial
Julian Reyes Alvarez
speccase
Daniel Beer Babbit
Vincent Klyn Warchild
speccase
Dave Olson Archbold
speccase
Sydney Walsh Miss Deer
Dino Andino Psycho-Stick
speccase
Michael Kopelow Passion For Slashin
Matt Archibold Surf Rat
Julie Michaels Freight Train
speccase
Kimberly Martin Fiberglass
Jack Kehler Halsey
speccase
Galyn Gorg Margarita
Paulo Tocha Cab Driver
Elizabeth Berkley Macrame Girl
speccase
Betsy Lynn George Girl At Party
Shannon Brook Fast Food Girl
speccase
Gloria Mann Fierce Woman
Ping Wu Dispatcher
speccase
John Apicella Security Guard
Anthony Mangano Off Duty Cop
speccase
Deborah Lemen Miss Jennings
Mick Regan Mr Duggan
Randy Walker Combat Alley Supervisor
speccase
Marsha L Carter Fbi Reception
Sedrick J Azurdia Fruit Vendor
Peter Phelps Australian Surfer
speccase
Gary Roberts Australian Cop 1
Owen Rutledge Australian Cop 2
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald Peterman Director Of Photography
Steve Yaconelli Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tom Sanders Helmet Cameraman (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Ray Cottingham Helmet Cameraman (Aerial Unit)
Frank Holgate Aerial Cameraman (Aerial Unit)
Bill Clevenger Camera Assistant
speccase
Jay Peterman Camera Assistant
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant
Scott Goodrich Camera Assistant
speccase
Bernie Baker Camera Assistant (Water Unit)
Chester Lau Camera Assistant (Water Unit)
Chris Moseley Camera Assistant (Water Unit)
speccase
Jessie Pasqual Camera Assistant (Water Unit)
Taro Pasqual Camera Assistant (Water Unit)
Keith Peterman Camera Operator
speccase
Michael St Hilaire Additional Camera Operator
Jeff Laszlo Additional Camera Operator
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator
speccase
Mark T Davidson Steadicam Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

W. Peter Iliff Screenwriter
W. Peter Iliff From Story
Rick King From Story
speccase
P R Tooke Script Supervisor
Nancy Hansen Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Abrams Producer
Robert L. Levy Producer
James Cameron Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Rauch Co-Producer
Rick King Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Scott Conrad Additional Editing
Bert Lovitt Additional Editing
speccase
Ann E Martin 1st Assistant Editor
Alex Gibson 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Olson Music Librarian
Gary Goetzman Music Supervisor
speccase
Sharon Boyle Music Supervisor
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor (Mca)
Ratt Song Producer ("Nobody Rides For Free")
speccase
Steve Caton Song ("Nobody Rides For Free")
Mick Guzauski Song Producer ("Nobody Rides For Free")
Concrete Blond (Concrete Blond) Song Producer ("I Want You")
speccase
Chris Tsangarides Song Producer ("I Want You")
Johnette Napolitano Song ("I Want You")
speccase
Charles Chandler Song Producer ("If Six Was Nine")
John Clayton-Felt Song ("Rose Colored Glasses")
Michael Ward Song ("Rose Colored Glasses")
speccase
Josh Porter Song ("Rose Colored Glasses")
Ralph Jezzard Song Producer ("So Long Cowboy")
speccase
Spencer Sercombe Song ("My City")
Greg Ellis Song ("My City")
Duncan Bridgeman Song Producer ("My City")
speccase
John Lydon Song ("Criminal")
John Mcgheog Song ("Criminal")
Alan Dias Song ("Criminal")
speccase
Ian Gillian Song ("Smoke On The Water")
Roger Glover Song ("Smoke On The Water")
Ritchie Blackmore Song ("Smoke On The Water")
speccase
Jon Lord Song ("Smoke On The Water")
Ian Paice Song ("Smoke On The Water")
Joel Martin Song Producer ("Smoke On The Water")
speccase
Sheryl Crow Song; Song Producer ("Hundreds Of Tears")
Bob Marlette Song ("Hundreds Of Tears")
Arthur Lee Song; Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
speccase
Jac Holzman Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
Marc Abramson Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
Paul Rothchild Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
speccase
Bruce Botnick Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
Todd Rigione Song Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
John Hanlon Song Co-Producer ("7 And 7 Is")
speccase
Wire Train (Wire Train) Song Producer ("I Will Not Fall")
Kevin Hunter Song ("I Will Not Fall")
Brian Mcleod Song ("I Will Not Fall")
speccase
Anders Rundbland Song ("I Will Not Fall")
Jeff Trott Song ("I Will Not Fall")
T Guns Song ("Over The Edge")
speccase
M Cripps Song ("Over The Edge")
P Lewis Song ("Over The Edge")
K Nickels Song ("Over The Edge")
speccase
S Riley Song ("Over The Edge")
Michael James Jackson Song Producer ("Over The Edge")
Ronald Curtis Young Song ("Down To The Wire")
speccase
Jimmy Haynes (Apache) Song ("Down To The Wire")
Fidel Angel Paniagua Song ("Down To The Wire")
Lauren Douglas Molinaire Song ("Down To The Wire")
speccase
Thomas Nielson Morris Song ("Down To The Wire")
Mike Clink Song Producer ("Down To The Wire")
Ratt Song Performer
speccase
Jimi Hendrix Song Performer ("If Six Was Nine")
School Of Fish (School Of Fish) Song Performer ("Rose Colored Glasses")
speccase
Westworld (Westworld) Song Performer ("So Long Cowboy")
Shark Island (Shark Island) Song Performer ("My City")
speccase
Loudhouse (Loudhouse) Song Performer ("Smoke On The Water")
Sheryl Crow Song Performer
Liquid Jesus (Liquid Jesus) Song Performer ("7 And 7 Is")
speccase
Love Song Performer ("7 And 7 Is")
Wire Train (Wire Train) Song Performer
L A Guns (L A Guns) Song Performer ("Over The Edge")
speccase
Little Caesar (Little Caesar) Song Performer ("Down To The Wire")
Mark Isham Original Motion Picture Score Producer
Stephen Krause Original Motion Picture Score Producer
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Herb Gains 1st Assistant Director
Chitra F Mojtabai 2nd Assistant Director
Hilbert Hakim 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Carla Mccloskey 1st Assistant Director (Aerial Unit)
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director
Glenn Sanford 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Pamela Marcotte Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Rhonda Gunner Computer Animation And Displays 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Gregory L Mcmurry Computer Animation And Displays 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Richard Hollander Computer Animation And Displays 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
John J Walsh Computer Animation And Displays 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Donovan Ahuna Special Effects (Hawaii Unit)
Donald L. Frazee Special Effects Assistant
Donald E Myers Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant
Geno Crum Special Effects Assistant
Ken Estes Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michael Mills Additional Makeup
Paulette Crammond Body Makeup (Hawaii Unit)
Wes Dawn Makeup Artist
speccase
Greg Lacava Makeup Artist
Paul Abascal Hair Stylist
Dino Ganziano Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
Bunny Parker-Adamson Hair Stylist (Aerial Unit)
Don Sheldon Hairstylist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Carolyn L. Elias Hair Stylist (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ed Fincher Costumer
Leah Brown Costumer
Charles W Kaeo Costumer (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Colby Bart Costume Supervisor
Louis Infante Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Linda Spheeris Set Decorator
Ann Harris Set Designer
speccase

Production Designer

Peter Jamison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Baylis Glascock Sound Assistant
Dana Gustafson Sound Assistant
Denise Cochran Sound Assistant
speccase
Donald Flick Sound Editor
David A. Whittaker Sound Editor
David Bartlett Sound Editor
speccase
Joel R Valentine Sound Editor
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Effects
John Dunn Sound Effects
speccase
David Macmillan Sound Mixer
Stephen Krause Engineer And Mixer
Donald O Mitchell Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Beamer Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell Re-Recording Mixer
Joan Rowe Foley
speccase
David Miranda Foley Recording
Roberta Alstadter Foley Recording
speccase
Erza Dweck Foley Re-Recording
Judee Flick Foley Editor
Dean Beville Foley Editor
speccase
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
Thomas J. O'Connell Adr Recording
Avram D Gold Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Curt Schulkey Adr Editor
Judee Flick Adr Editor
Jessica Gallavan Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sharon Bialy Casting
Anne Mongan Casting Assistant
speccase
Bill Dance Extra Casting
Dick Kindelon Extra Casting (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ted Barba Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Ron Bonham Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Jan Davis Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Jeff Habberstad Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Graig Hosking Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Jeffrey Jones Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Jack Lombard Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Gerald Myers Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Steven Rahm Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
speccase
Jim Wallace Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Karl Wickman Aerial Stunts (Aerial Unit)
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
Shane Dixon Stunts
speccase
Eddy Donno Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
Jeff Imada Stunts
speccase
John Meier Stunts
Don Pulford Stunts
speccase
R A Rondell Stunts
speccase
Gar Stephen Stunts
Glenn Wilder Stunt Coordinator
Jodie Cooper Lori Petty'S Surfing Double (Water Unit)
speccase
Matt Archibold Patrick Swayze'S Surfing Double (Water Unit)
Darrick Doerner "Big Wave" Surfing Double (Wave Unit)
Todd Coffey Surfing Double (Water Unit)
speccase
Paul Dunn Surfing Double (Water Unit)
Gary Jackson Surfing Double (Water Unit)
Mickey Neilson Surfing Double (Water Unit)
speccase
Bryan Wisely Surfing Double (Water Unit)
Ralph Younkers Surfing Double (Water Unit)
Scott Wilder Stunt Man (For Patrick Swayze)
speccase
Pat Banta Stunt Man (For Keanu Reeves)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tapestry Films Production Company
Largo Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Hollywood Studios Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Fantasy Ii Film Effects Inc Production Company
Video Images Production Company
Hewlett Packard Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
California Film Commission Production Company
Continental Airlines Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Hawaii Film Office Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Reebok Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Dan Kent Cable Operator
20th Century Fox World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kommunenes Filmcentral Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Penta Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael H Wynards Labor Foreman
Valerie Mickaelian Kucera Production Coordinator
James Mathews Production Accountant
speccase
Curtis Edge Additional Editing Assistant
Karyn L Alexander Production Assistant
Lennie Appelquist Production Assistant
speccase
Peter J Etnoyer Production Assistant
Stephen Hollocker Production Assistant
Joshua Levinson Production Assistant
speccase
John Preiskel Production Assistant
Ricki Spector Production Assistant
Tina Stauffer Production Assistant
speccase
Emmett Dennis Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit)
Daryl Carson Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit)
Sam Green Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Astrid Walti Production Assistant (Hawaii Unit)
Gary Daigler Production Manager
Burt Bluestein Production Manager
speccase
Geoffrey Patterson Boom Operator
speccase
Jennifer Abbott Assistant Production Coordinator
Gerri Char Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii Unit)
Don Hartley Dolly Grip
speccase
Don Bassett Driver
speccase
George Bess Driver
speccase
Allan Falco Driver
speccase
Pamela Luly Driver
speccase
Stanley Yamashita Driver (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Gary Palmer Gaffer
Dean Dejarlais Gaffer (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Larry Ryan Grip (Hawaii Unit)
Erick Lebuse Grip (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Cal Sterry Key Grip
Frank J Keever Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Richard Foreman Still Photographer
speccase
Yuri Farrant "Big Wave" Photographer (Water Unit); Water Photography (Water Unit)
Ron Condon "Big Wave" Photographer (Water Unit); Water Photography (Water Unit)
Bob Condon "Big Wave" Photographer (Water Unit); Water Photography (Water Unit)
speccase
Lee Allison "Big Wave" Photographer (Water Unit)
Lee Tucker Projectionist
Eric Ramirez Swing Gang
speccase
Michael D Kuljis Transportation Captain
speccase
Raleigh Otineru Transportation Captain (Hawaii Unit)
Steve Imbler Transportation Coordinator
Harland Reed Transportation Coordinator (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
James F Lacroix Craft Service
Billy Koshi Craft Service (Hawaii Unit)
Karen Schwartz Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Henry Neheu Construction Laborer (Hawaii Unit)
Warren Roberts Construction Laborer (Hawaii Unit)
Stacey S Mcintosh Construction Coordinator
speccase
Jerry Moss Property Master
Ken Peterson Props Assistant
Michael Hunter Property Assistant
speccase
Ralph Reis Property Assistant (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chuck Cullen Generator Operator (Hawaii Unit)
Bud Theurin Generator Operator (Hawaii Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Mike Stanwick Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Deborah Laub Location Manager
Craig Pointes Location Manager
Stephanie Spangler Location Manager (Hawaii Unit)
speccase

Location Assistant

Diana Myers Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Denise Snyder Fitness Advisor
Dennis Jarvis Surfing Advisor
Rick Neuheisel Football Advisor
speccase
Julia Gibson Aerial Effects Advisor (Aerial Unit)
Lisa Spota-Pastrana Assistant (To Peter Abrams And Robert L Levy)
J J Shea Assistant (To Kathryn Bigelow)
speccase
Rosie Hygate Assistant (To Patrick Swayze)
Lelaine Lau Assistant (To Gary Busey)
Steve Villager Assistant (To Patrick Swayze (Water Unit))
speccase
Julianne Berdrow Assistant Production Accountant
Susan D Alcott Assistant Production Accountant
Vince Heilson Hawaiian Auditor (Hawaii Unit)
speccase
Jerri Lucas Dga Trainee
Jason Saville Dga Trainee
Phyllis Levin Construction First Aid
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Michael Cameron Researcher
speccase
Fred White Various
speccase
Dirk Girod Various
speccase
Terry Fisher Various
Dino Andino Various
speccase
Terry Ahue Various
George Mason Various
speccase
speccase
Tom Difloure Various
Tom Gordon Various
Isamu Oshiro Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Dan Moore Thanks
Alan Munro Thanks
speccase