skip navigation
Carny

Carny(1980)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Carny Frankie and Patch are partners... MORE > $17.99 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Carny Frankie and Patch are partners... MORE > $17.99
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

Robert Kaylor Director
Garth Craven 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Gary Busey Frankie Chipman
speccase
Elisha Cook Jr. On-Your-Mark
speccase
Tina Andrews Sugaree
speccase
Alan Braunstein Willie Mae
speccase
Woodrow Parfrey W C Hannon
speccase
John Cassidy Harry The Hat
Margaret Jo Lee Pagan Knight
speccase
Bill Bartman Hi-Striker
Terry Beaver Trucker
speccase
speccase
Bob Hannah 1st Tough
Anita Haynes Waitress
speccase
Nancy Hazeltine Lesbian Girl
speccase
Virginia Logan Ticket Seller; Virginia
speccase
Nomi Mitty Eight-Color Girl
speccase
Tony C Petrea 5th Tough
speccase
Jeanie Rapp 2nd Twin
Mary Siceloff Georgene
Albert Smith Old Farmer
speccase
Janet Thomas 1st Twin
speccase
Janet Wieringa 2nd Lesbian
E Devan Young 4th Tough
Emmett Bejano Alligator Skin Man
speccase
Percilla Bejano Monkey Girl
Elaina Doucet Anatomical Contortionist
Jimmy Rapp Anatomical Contortionist; Sword Swallower
speccase
Pete Terhune Fire Eating Dwarf/Iron Tongue Act/Midget Snake Wrestler
Clint Ginn Boy With Tiger
speccase
Ben Brewton Great American Carnival Band Member
Davis Causey Great American Carnival Band Member
Randall Bramblett Great American Carnival Band Member
speccase
Bobby Pridgen Great American Carnival Band Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Harry Stradling Jr. Director Of Photography
Dick Meinardus Camera Assistant
Henry Harrison Camera Assistant
speccase
Robert Libby Camera Assistant
Doyle Smith Camera Assistant
Cliff Poland Camera Assistant
speccase
Ralph Gerling Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Tom Baum Screenwriter
Phoebe Kaylor From Story
Robert Kaylor From Story
speccase
Joanie Blum Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jonathan Taplin Executive Producer
Sylvia Lovegreen Assistant Producer
speccase

Editing

Dennis Dolan Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Jaime Robbie Robertson Music (Midway)
Henry Brant Original Music
speccase
Ken Runyon Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

William P Scott 1st Assistant Director
Nick Marck 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Carol Croft Choreography (Strip)
speccase

Art Director

Josan F Russo Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Adams R Calvert Special Effects
William Knapp Special Effects
Art Brewer Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Colleen Callaghan Hairstyles
speccase
Charlotte Harvey Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Hoffman Costumes (Men)
Chris Zamiara Costumes (Women)
speccase

Art Department

Ray Molyneaux Set Decorator
Charles R Pierce Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

William J Cassidy Production Designer
speccase

Sound

William B Kaplan Sound Recording Mixer
William Mccaughey Sound Rerecording Mixer
Robert L Harman Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Joel Fein Sound Rerecording Mixer
Sound Fx Inc Sound Editor
Dale T Johnson Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Carol Scott Casting (Local)
speccase

Stunts

Ed Lang Stunts
speccase
J Valderama Stunts
David Ellis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Victoria Arthur Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lorimar Film Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
United Artists Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Institute Of Contemporary Arts (Ica) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Debbie Smith Production Coordinator
Richard Hashimoto Production Manager
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
speccase
Armando Contreras Dolly Grip
Jack Wilson Gaffer
Tom May Key Grip
speccase
Maureen Lambray Special Photography
Steve Wever Stills
speccase
Allison Caine Technical Advisor (Vocal Effects)
Dani Dembrosky Technical Advisor
Terry Collis Transportation Captain
speccase
Ken Peterson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Casius Quitan Props Assistant
Edward Aiona Property Master
speccase

Location Manager

James Rosenfield Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sly Lonegren Assistant (To Producers)
Deborah D Johnson Assistant Production Accountant
Dick Dixon Auditor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST