skip navigation
Popcorn

Popcorn(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Popcorn - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mark Herrier Director
speccase

Cast

Tony Roberts Mr Davis
Ray Walston Dr Mnesyne
speccase
Scott Thompson Bearded Guy
Will Knickerbocker Landlord; Warden ("Electrified Man")
Ethan Ormsby Two Headed Guy
speccase
Ben Stotes Hatchethead
Ken Ryan Radio Announcer
Mat Falls Lanyard Gates ("The Possessor")
speccase
Cindy Tavares-Finson Gloria Gates ("The Possessor")
Giana Hanly Sarah Gates ("The Possesor")
Barry Jenner Lieutenant Bradley ("Mosquito")
speccase
Suzanne Hunt Doctor Latimer ("Mosquito")
Robert Dickman Skeeter ("Mosquito")
Thom Adcox Corky ("Mosquito")
speccase
Bruce Glover Vernon ("Electrified Man")
Munair Zaza Doctor ("Electrified Man")
Bobby Ghisays Judge ("Electrified Man")
speccase
Lori Creevay Marge ("Electrified Man")
Edward Amatrudo Boy Friend ("Electrified Man")
George O 1st Hood ("Electrified Man")
speccase
Nico Bernuth 2nd Hood ("Electrified Man")
Rohan Henry 3rd Hood ("Electrified Man")
Maki Fame Lab Technician ("The Tench")
speccase
Kimio Satoh Scientist ("The Stench")
Fumito Naozaki 1st Miner ("The Stench")
Hikonori Washino 2nd Miner ("The Stench")
speccase
Adam Ormsby Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
April Harris Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
Mike Stephens Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
speccase
Lindenberg Von Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
Ray Garaza Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
Wayne Farnes Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
speccase
Guy Christopher Student In Theatre ("The Stench")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Ron Taylor Director Of Photography
John Harris Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Chick Anstiss Camera Operator
speccase
Richard Lanaman Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Thom Ryan 1st Assistant Cameraman
Christopher Browne 2nd Assistant Cameraman
speccase
Dwight Ramsay Assistant Cameraman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Alan Ormsby Screenwriter
Mitchell Smith From Story
Lisa Katcher Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Torben Johnke Producer
Gary Goch Producer
Ashok Amritraj Producer
speccase
Howard Hurst Executive Producer
Karl Hendrickson Executive Producer
Howard Baldwin Executive Producer
speccase
Sophie Hurst Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stan Cole Editor
Peter Riley Assistant Editor
Viktoria Cseh Assistant Editor
speccase
Melodie Long Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul J Zaza Music Conductor
Paul J Zaza Song ("Scary Scary Movies")
speccase
Ossie D Song ("Scary Scary Movies")
Stevie G Song ("Scary Scary Movies")
Barry Mann Song ("Saturday Night At The Movies")
speccase
Cynthia Weil Song ("Saturday Night At The Movies")
Lloyd Lovindeer Song; Song Publishing ("Pocomania Days")
speccase
Movie Partners Inc (Movie Partners Inc) Song Publishing ("Scary Scary Movies" "Up Over You")
Ossie D Song Performer ("Saturday Night At The Movies" "Scary Scary Movies")
Stevie G Song Performer ("Saturday Night At The Movies" "Scary Scary Movies")
speccase
Lloyd Lovindeer Song Performer
Chalice (Chalice) Song Performer ("Pocomania Days")
Yvonne Murray Song Performer ("Up Over You")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Phil Dupont 1st Assistant Director
John Wildermuth 2nd Assistant Director
Frank Kostenko Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Frank Marzouca Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

John Myhre Art Director
Jeffrey Ginn Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Schnier Special Effects Animation
Georgio Ferrari Special Effects Supervisor
Bob Clark Special Effects Make-Up Supervisor
speccase
Clovis Nelson Special Effects Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Michael Douglas Special Effects Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Paul Bryan Special Effects Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mike Tullock Special Effects Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Earl Reid Special Effects Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Mat Falls Special Effects Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Wayne Toth Special Effects Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Tim Huizing Special Effects Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Judy Murdoch Makeup Artist
Terri Ratray-Wright Makeup Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Myrna Laughton Assistant Hair Dresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
G Elliott Assistant Hair Dresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Maxine Rennes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Heidi Kaezenski Costume Designer
Elizabeth Thompson Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Zoya Bergman Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ruth Francis Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Roxroy Denham Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Marcia Buchanan Wardrobe Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Deborah Latham Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Warren Dunn Sculptor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Virginia Burke Graphic Artist 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Hugh Scaife Set Dresser
speccase
Chris Kenmay Assistant Set Dresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Louisa M Towes Assistant Set Dresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Henry Rocks Assistant Set Dresser 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Hamilton Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Carmen Franczyk Art Department Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Murton Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor
Oscar Lawson Sound Recordist
Steven Cole Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John Gare Sound Mixer
Barry P Jones Sound Mixer
David Cole Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Beck Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Gingras Assistant Sound Editor
Terry Burke Foley Artist
speccase
Janice Ierulli Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Donna De Seta New York Casting
Joseph D'Agosta Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Mike Johnson Stunt Man
Derek Rydall Stunt Man
Richard Butler Stunt Man
speccase
James B Winburn Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Candi Cazau Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film House Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Norman Marsh Cableman 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Cineplex Odeon Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Rca/Columbia Pictures Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Candi Cazau Production Supervisor
Mary Wells Assistant Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Claudia Dunlop Production Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Doreen Davis Production Accountant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Coleen Snyder Production Accountant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Natalie Thompson Production Manager
speccase
Bob Hicks Post-Production Manager
Suzanne Colvin Post-Production Manager
Ty Church Boom Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Keith Wheeler Best Boy Electric 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Roderick Levy Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mike Sobeck Honey Wagon Driver
speccase
Rayborne Thompson Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Linford Roye Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alfred Steele Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ogilvie Watson Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Leslie Burnett Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Clive Thompson Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Gerry Belnavis Transportation Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Ken Pattenden Construction Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
James Ferrell Prop Master
Dominic Ghisays Standby Props
speccase
Mark Wilkinson Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Leroy Grant Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Michael Mays Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Eyton Benjamin Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Terrence Marriott Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ewart Phipps Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Andrew Jackson Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Machado Smith Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Verbert Bryan Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Franklyn Richards Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Earl Irwing Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Daniel Richards Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Aubrey Lewis Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Noel Williams Carpenter 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sarah Shields Set Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Maxine Walters Prop Buyer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Peter Roper Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Leon Virgo Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Roy Fletcher Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sylbert Francis Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ralston Williams Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ian Thompson Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Earl Campbell Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Raymond Plummer Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Clendon Turner Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Alvin Martin Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Sally Porteous Location Manager 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase

Location Casting

Dee Miller Miami Casting
Cecille Burrowes Jamaica Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michelle Williams Assistant Accountant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Mignon Ghisays Assistant (To Torben Johnke)
Lori-Ann Carmichael Catering Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Milton Olshin Supervisor
speccase
Carl Lesley Various
speccase
Dennis Chen Various
Bruce Chung Various
Merrick Reid Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST