skip navigation
Invaders From Mars

Invaders From Mars(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Invaders From... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tobe Hooper Director
John Dykstra 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Hunter Carson David Gardner
Timothy Bottoms George Gardner
speccase
Laraine Newman Ellen Gardner
James Karen General Wilson
Louise Fletcher Mrs Mckeltch
speccase
Bud Cort Mark Weinstein--Young Nasa Scientist
Jimmy Hunt Police Chief
Eric Pierpoint Sergeant Rinaldi
speccase
Christopher Allport Captain Curtis
Donald Hotton Old Nasa Scientist
Kenneth Kimmins Officer Kenney
speccase
Charlie Dell Mr Cross
William H Bassett Nasa Scientist
speccase
Eric Norris 2nd Mp
Debra Berger Corporal Walker
speccase
Eddy Donno Hollis
Daryl Bartley Classmate
speccase
Roy Mansano Classmate
Shonda Whipple Classmate
Amy Fitzpatrick Classmate
speccase
Shawn Campbell Classmate
Brett Johnson Classmate
Dale Dye Squad Leader/Dragon Gunner
speccase
Douglas Simpson Drone; Lieutenant
Lonny Low Communications Officer; Drone
Scott Leva Marine Officer
speccase
Scott Wulff Drone; Young Marine
Michael Mcgrady 2nd Marine
speccase
J Acheson 4th Marine
speccase
Steve Lambert 41st Marine; Demolition Man
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Daniel Pearl Director Of Photography
J Michael Mcclary Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Joe Dunton Cameras
speccase
Samuel Fries Additional Camera Assistant
Shelly Bates Additional Camera Assistant
Peter Mercurio Additional Camera Assistant
speccase
Luc Nicknair Additional Camera Assistant
Jack Anderson Vistavision Camera Assistant
Eric Peterson Vistavision Camera Assistant
speccase
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. Optical Camera Assistant
Bruce Pasternack Camera Operator
Vincent J Baldino Additional Camera Operator
speccase
Douglas Smith Camera Operator
John Sullivan Vistavision Camera Operator
Jerry Pooler Optical Camera Operator
speccase
Ronny Dana 1st Assistant Camera
Jerold Chan 2nd Assistant Camera
Samuel Fries 1st Assistant Camera 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ron Halpern Assistant Camera Operator
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dan O'Bannon Screenwriter
Don Jakoby Screenwriter
Richard Blake From Original Screenplay ("Invaders From Mars")
speccase
Marion Webb Script Supervisor
Brenda Weisman Script Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Yoram Globus Producer
Menahem Golan Producer
Paul Boyington Producer
speccase
Wade H Williams Associate Producer
Edward L. Alperson Associate Producer
Roee Sharon Co-Producer (Mechanical Effects)
speccase
Mati Raz Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Daniel Lowenthal Additional Editing
Denny Kelly Editorial Supervisor
speccase
Kobi Dagan 1st Assistant Editor
Anne Couk 1st Assistant Editor
Mike Mulconery 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Christopher Notarthomas 2nd Assistant Editor
Iris Dagan 2nd Assistant Editor
Justine Vacco 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
Gina Gallo Paris 2nd Assistant Editor
Dave Degeus 2nd Assistant Editor
Robert Ulrich Dialogue Editor Supervisor
speccase
James A Bogardt Dialogue Editor
Virginia Ellsworth Dialogue Editor
Ruth Schell Dialogue Editor
speccase
Victor Grodecki Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Storrs Additional Synthesizer Music
Paul Francis Witt Music Consultant
speccase
Marvin Mcneil Electronic Music Engineer
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor
speccase
Paul Francis Witt Music Conductor
Jack Tiller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wenden K Baldwin Title Design
Kyle Seidenbaum Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Womark 1st Assistant Director
David Lipman 2nd Assistant Director
Tommy Burns 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Carol D Bonnefil 3rd Assistant Director
Dennis White 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Larry Litton 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Craig Stearns Art Direction
Paul Boyington Art Direction (Mechanical Effects)
speccase

Animation

Jim Dixon Computer Animator
Clint Colver Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

John Dykstra Special Visual Effects
Robert Shepherd Special Effects Producer
Kenneth C Clark Special Effects
speccase
Ken Ebert Special Effects Crew
Greg Benson Special Effects Crew
Mike Paris Special Effects Crew
speccase
Stuart Ziff Chief Modelmaker
Hans Metz Special Effects Supervisor
Ray Svedin Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stan Winston Invader Creature Design
Phil Corey Special Effects Coordinator
Rick Lazzarini Mechanical Department Coordinator
speccase
David Arthur Nelson Mechanical Department Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Dee Mansano Key Makeup
speccase
Mony Mansano Prosthetics
Mony Mansano Hairstyles Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Schulze Hairstyles
Vered Hochman Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Carin Hooper Costume Designer
Dana Lyman Costume Supervisor
Louis Valadez Costume Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

William Stout Concept Artist
Leonard Ryn Lead Sculptor
Brian E Cole Lead Sculptor
speccase
Amanda Flick Lead Sculptor
Shane Mahan Art Department
John Rosengrant Art Department
speccase
Tom Woodruff Jr. Art Department
Brian Penikas Art Department
Everett Burrell Art Department
speccase
Scott Wheeler Art Department
Willie Whitten Art Department
Shannon Shea Art Department
speccase
Gregory Figiel Art Department
Kevin Yagher Art Department
Matt Rose Art Department
speccase
Steve Wang Art Department
Kevin Reter Art Department
Brian Reter Art Department
speccase
Robert Kurtzman Art Department
Howard Berger Art Department
Alec Gillis Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Portia Iversen Set Dresser
Cricket Rowland Set Decorator
Randy Moore Set Designer
speccase
Keith Crossley Storyboard Artist
Kara Lindstrom Set Dresser Assistant
Lisa Dean Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Leslie Dilley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Larry Stensvold Sound Rerecording Mixer
Nick Alphin Sound Rerecording Mixer
Paul Welles Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David Bartlett Sound Editor Supervisor
Ron Bartlett Special Martian Vocal Effects
Jim Cushinery Special Martian Vocal Effects
speccase
Craig Bodkin Special Martian Vocal Effects
Tony Campisi Special Martian Vocal Effects
Trevor Keates Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Noah Blough Sound Effects Editor
Sandy Gendler Sound Effects Editor
Zack Davis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Julie Hall Sound Effects Editor
Randy Vandegrift Sound Effects Editor
Gilberto Costa Nunes Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Albert Gasser Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Anthony Wakefield Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Viviane Carley Sound Effects Editor Assistant
speccase
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Midge Costin Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Oscar Mitt Sound Effects Editor Assistant
speccase
Paula Greatbatch Sound Effects Editor Apprentice
Nelson Davilla Sound Effects Editor Apprentice
Russell Williams Sound Mixer
speccase
Mark Eiges Foley Editor
Baird Bryant Foley Editor
Richard Villa Foley Editor
speccase
Denise Cochran Foley Editor Assistant
Peter Foster Adr Editor
Jessica Gallavan Adr Editor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Lincoln Simonds Stunt Safety
Ken Bates Stunts (Marine)
Tony Brubaker Stunts (Marine)
speccase
Mike Cassidy Stunts (Marine)
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts (Marine)
Roydon Clark Stunts (Marine)
speccase
Matt D Johnston Stunts (Marine)
Mike Johnson Stunts (Marine)
Joel Kramer Stunts (Marine)
speccase
Julius Leflore Stunts (Marine)
Alan Michael Lerner Stunts (Marine)
Bernhard Pock Stunts (Marine)
speccase
Peter Strader Stunts (Marine)
Steve Lambert Stunt Coordinator
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Laura Dash Stunt Man
Donna Garrett Stunt Man
Lee Popple Stunt Man
speccase
Spiro Razatos Stunt Man
Karen Warner Stunt Man
Terry Jackson Stunt Man
speccase
Beth Nufer Stunt Man
Tim A Davison Stunt Player
speccase
R H Farnsworth Stunt Player
Diane Hetfield Stunt Player
Ken Lesco Stunt Player
speccase
Richard Washington Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Scot Holton Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Post Logic Studios Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Glen Glenn Sound Company Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Boyington Studios, Inc. Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Caren Marinoff Production Supervisor
Iya Labunka Production Coordinator
Larry Litton Key Production Accountant
speccase
Leslie Linville Production Assistant
Evelyn Nussenbaum Production Assistant
Aimee Orkin Production Assistant
speccase
Marc S Fischer Production Auditor
Mary Jo Evenny Boom Operator
Rick Heebner Bestboy Electric 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jose Santiago Bestboy Grip
Bob Decker Dolly Grip
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip
speccase
Theodore Holt Gaffer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Wes Dempster Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert Studenny Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Kevin Wodowsky Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dave Gordon Key Grip 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Rory Flynn Stills
speccase
Eric Lasher Stills
Richard Rownak Special Effects Photographer
Dale Dye Technical Advisor (Marine Corps)
speccase
Frederick C Peck Technical Advisor (Marine Corps)
Chuck Henry Technical Advisor (Marine Corps)
Ted Mehous Transportation Captain
speccase
Jimmy Jones Transportation Coordinator
Chris Stevenson Craft Service
Tina Garmaise Craft Service
speccase
Scott A. Bobbitt Craft Service
Alexandra Dillon Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Cyrus Yavneh Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeff L Christeson Construction Coordinator
David Park Construction Coordinator
Dan Peterson Props Assistant
speccase
Tina Garmaise Props Assistant
Robert "Rock" Galotti Props Assistant
Ian Sheibel Props Assistant
speccase
Ken Howland Lead Carpenter
Nick Reade Lead Carpenter
Jim Richards Lead Carpenter
speccase
Ed Price Lead Carpenter
David Long Standby Carpenter
Douglas Fox Property Master
speccase
Russell Bobbitt Property Master Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

C D Simpson Vari Lite Automated Lighting Technician
Dan Koniar Vari Lite Automated Lighting Technician
Lee Lawley Vari Lite Automated Lighting Technician
speccase
Gary Randall Vari Lite Automated Lighting Technician
Bob Krebsbach Bestboy Electrician
Tim Magaraci Electrician
speccase
Rick Herres Electrician
Scott Grinham Electrician
Mark Sasen Electrician
speccase
Elliot Nachbar Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
David Decarlo Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Barbara Way Electrician 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Department
Steve James Mechanical Department
Bill Sturgeon Mechanical Department
speccase
Wayne Sturm Mechanical Department
Ted Rea Mechanical Department
Larry Odien Mechanical Department
speccase
James Bogard Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael R Sloan Post-Production Coordinator
Angelo Russo Color Timer
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Allen Alsobrook Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Peter Combs Assistant (To Tobe Hooper)
Andrew Silver Dialogue Editor Assistant
Holly Huckins Dialogue Editor Assistant
speccase
Sarah Sheranian Dialogue Editor Assistant
Roger Dorney Supervisor
Grant Mccune Supervisor
speccase
Brenda Kalosh Dga Trainee
speccase
Ed Mabe Other
speccase
Stan Winston Various
Dave Snyder Various
speccase
Will Combs Various
Mony Mansano Various
speccase
Ed Mabe Various
Renee Prince Various
speccase
Linda Elster Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST