skip navigation
Invasion U.S.A.

Invasion U.S.A.(1985)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invasion U.S.A. An army of Eastern Bloc... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Invasion U.S.A. An army of Eastern Bloc... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Joseph Zito Director
Newton Arnold 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Chuck Norris Matt Hunter
speccase
Eddie Jones Cassidy
speccase
Jon Devries Johnston
Billy Drago Mickey
speccase
Jaime Sanchez Castillo
Dehl Berti John Eagle
speccase
Nate Esformes Terrorist
Tony Bolano Terrorist
Nick Ramus Clark Little Hawk
speccase
Bernie Mcinerney Detective Tom Green
Marilyn Romero Maria'S Girlfriend
speccase
Sheryl Brown Girl On Car
speccase
Dan Albright Gentleman Shopper
Megan Blake Girlfriend
Jason Ehrlich Mall Brat
speccase
Charles Kahlenberg Mall Security Guard
Randy Parks Policeman
Katherine Ann Payne Katherine Martin
speccase
Bill Alexander Newscaster
Peter Bannon Newscaster
Bella Shaw Newscaster
speccase
Tom Mintier Newscaster
Bob Varsha Newscaster
speccase
Monica Kaufman Newscaster
Don Miller Newscaster
Art Eckman Newscaster
speccase
Jack Bell Newscaster
Gene Griessman Newscaster
Beth Burns Girl In Car
speccase
Jeff Benninghofen Boy In Car
Bernard Barrow Supermarket Manager
Bruce Evers Guardsman Terrorist
speccase
Lisa Stahl Teenage Girl On Beach
Rene Rokk Teenage Boy On Beach
Joe Frasca Young Cop
speccase
Dan Fitzgerald Veteran Cop
Robin Kinsey Beach Waitress
Michael T Kelly Male Tourist
speccase
Ruben Rabasa Sick Old Man
Raymond Rosario Young Boy
Howard Jackson Street Person
speccase
Jim Towers Captain
Kevin Maggiore Security Guard
Andrew Stahl Christmas Father
speccase
Chondra Wolle Christmas Mother
Jana Camp Christmas Daughter
Tommy Nowell Christmas Son
speccase
Bob Hannah Father At Church
Laura Whyte Mother At Church
speccase
Jennifer Sullivan Daughter At Church
Dick Tirschel Church Terrorist
Alex Malenky Church Terrorist
speccase
Gerry Murphy Bouncer
Maria Doest Mickey'S Coke Girl
speccase
Afif Yordi Arab Commando
Tarek Yordi Arab Commando
Pete Levin Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joao Fernandes Director Of Photography
Ray De La Motte Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Robert Deming Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
John Elton Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
S Phillip Sparks Camera Operator
Bill Mills Camera Operator
speccase
Ed Myers Camera Operator
Michael P. McGowan Camera Operator
Lawrence Karman 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Dick Montagne 1st Assistant Camera
David Lang Assistant Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Julian Wilson 1st Assistant Camera
Jeff Wolf 1st Assistant Camera
Steven Barnes 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
David Blackburn 2nd Assistant Camera
Daniel Wagner 2nd Assistant Camera
John Connell 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Gordon Miller 2nd Assistant Camera
Roger Shinn 2nd Assistant Camera
Joseph Thomas 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
William Walsh 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chuck Norris Screenwriter
James Bruner Screenwriter
James Bruner From Story
speccase
Aaron Norris From Story
Charlene Webb Script Supervisor
Janine Stover Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Menahem Golan Producer
Yoram Globus Producer
Jeffrey Silver Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase

Editing

Brian Wierda Editor (Videotape)
speccase
Anne Couk 1st Assistant Editor
John Allen Assistant Editor
Patricia Bennett Assistant Editor
speccase
Lee Fonvielle Assistant Editor
Vanessa Procopio Associate Editor
Richard King Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alec Head Music Scoring Engineer
Barb Luby Original Music
speccase
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Dan Curry Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

David Anderson 1st Assistant Director
Leo Zisman 2nd Assistant Director
Marty Eli Schwartz 1st Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Steven Cohen 2nd Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Barbara Shelton Art Direction Assistant
speccase

Visual Effects

Jack Bennett Special Effects
Paul H Haines Special Effects
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects
speccase
Vincent Mclaughlin Special Effects
Mark Wiggins Special Effects
Bill Cobb Special Effects
speccase
Lloyd Hamlett Special Effects
Dale Martin Special Effects
Gill Purcell Special Effects
speccase
Ralph A Winiger Special Effects
Dennis Dion Special Effects
Greg Hull Special Effects
speccase
Wayne Moseley Special Effects
Joe Quinlivan Special Effects
Roger Winiger Special Effects
speccase
Gary F Bentley Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marlana May Makeup
Jack Engle Makeup
Tom Savini Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Howard Berger Additional Special Makeup Effects
Dean Gates Additional Special Makeup Effects
Ricardo Gonzales Additional Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Pete Mitchell Additional Special Makeup Effects
Greg Nicotero Additional Special Makeup Effects
Ilona Bobak Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Ilona Bobak Hairstyles Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Fred Long Costume Designer
Donna O'Neil Wardrobe Assistant
Dorothy Amos Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Roger Braxton Wardrobe Assistant
Gaye Lakin Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Peter Farber Set Dresser
Sue Ringle Set Dresser
Mindy Myshrall Set Dresser
speccase
Tony Belko Set Dresser
Glen Anderson Set Dresser
Diane Cawthon Set Dresser
speccase
Regina Mclarney Set Decorator Supervisor
Monica Paige Set Designer
Katherine Ernst Art Department Member
speccase
Kurt Wolfe Art Department Member
Chris Ernst Art Department Member
Hilary Henkin Art Department Member
speccase
Lea Lasiter Art Department Member
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ladislav Wilheim Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Rich Sound Recording Mixer
David O'Dell Sound Assistant
Chris Jenkins Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gary Alexander Sound Rerecording Mixer
Larry Stensvold Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jerry Ross Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
George Berndt Sound Editor Supervisor (Dialogue)
James A Borgardt Sound Editor (Dialogue)
Tom Fucci Sound Editor (Dialogue)
speccase
Lorrie Oshatz Sound Editor (Dialogue)
Marva Fucci Sound Editor Assistant
Susan Mazzei Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Amelia Vincent Sound Editor Assistant
Andrew Silver Sound Editor Assistant
Marian Wilde Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Jenny Weyman-Cockle Sound Editor Assistant
Dan Engstrom Sound Editor Assistant
Ron Bartlett Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Craig Weintraub Sound Editor Assistant
Jack Tillar Sound Editor Supervisor (Music)
Andy Aaron Sound Effects Recording
speccase
David Bartlett Sound Effects Editor
Baird Bryant Sound Effects Editor
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Effects Editor
Allen Hartz Sound Effects Editor
Martin Maryska Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ira Spiegel Sound Effects Editor
Fred Wasser Sound Effects Editor
Susan Dudeck Foley Editor
speccase
Hugo Weng Foley Editor
Steve Richardson Foley Editor
Tracey Smith Adr Editor
speccase
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Anthony Barnao Casting (Los Angeles)
Kay Allison Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

Allan Bodoh Stunts
speccase
Geof Brewer Stunts
speccase
Tom Harper Stunts
Brett Jones Stunts
speccase
Eddie Abele Stunts
speccase
B J Davis Stunts
speccase
Gary Duncan Stunts
speccase
Andy Gill Stunts
Joe Hess Stunts
speccase
Jay Amor Stunts
Ron Bledsoe Stunts
Clay Boss Stunts
speccase
Hal Burton Stunts
speccase
Jon Epstein Stunts
Greg Gault Stunts
Tim Gilbert Stunts
speccase
Luke Halpin Stunts
Al Jones Stunts
speccase
speccase
Eric Norris Stunts
speccase
Benny Podda Stunts
Don Pulford Stunts
speccase
Don Ruffin Stunts
speccase
speccase
Stacy Logan Stunts
Alan Marcus Stunts
Max Maxwell Stunts
speccase
Kelly Ott Stunts
speccase
Don Pike Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Joe Mascaro Stunts
speccase
Ellie Mite Stunts
Nick Nelson Stunts
speccase
Gary Pike Stunts
Karen Price Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tom Shirley Stunts
speccase
Bob Wall Stunts
Gene Witham Stunts
speccase
Soren Jenson Stunt Pilot
Harry Hauss Stunt Pilot
Karl Wickman Stunt Pilot
speccase
Jaime Namson Stunt Pilot
Aaron Norris Stunt Coordinator
Don Pike Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Anne Cochran Publicity Coordinator
Donzaleigh Abernathy Promotion Manager
Joe Litsch Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Taj Soundworks Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Modern Film Effects Production Company
World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steve Traxler Production Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Susan Feldott Production Coordinator
Caroline St Clair-Gandy Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Roda Production Associate
Margaret Moore Production Coordinator Assistant
Ginger Dorsey Production Coordinator Assistant
speccase
Cathy Jones Production Assistant
Albert Cho Production Assistant
Joel Wein Production Assistant
speccase
Charlene Murray Production Assistant
David Platt Boom Operator
speccase
Brian Gunter Bestboy
Mike Clayton Bestboy Grip
Thomas Barkstedt Bestboy Grip
speccase
Robert Kempf Bestboy Grip
Matt Schirmer Driver (Picture Car)
Leonard Spears Driver (Picture Car)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Bob Good Gaffer
speccase
Skip Cook Key Grip
David M Holt Key Grip
speccase
John Elton Aerial Photography
Jim Coe Stills
speccase
Walter B Johnson Technical Advisor (Military)
William T Nesbitt Technical Advisor (Military)
James R Griffin Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
William J Doll Technical Advisor (Military)
Barry Moore Technical Advisor (Military)
Allan Harmon Transportation Safety Coordinator
speccase
Allan Fox Transportation Safety Coordinator
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Captain
Joel Renfro Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Jeffrey Lyles Transportation Coordinator
Ralph Stuart Apprentice Editor
Nick Hunter Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter A Runfolo Unit Production Manager
James Herbert Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Elliott Construction Crew Member
Mike Floyd Construction Crew Member
Paul Huggins Construction Crew Member
speccase
James Kovar Construction Crew Member
Bill Long Construction Crew Member
Gail Pearson Construction Crew Member
speccase
Tony Kupersmith Construction Coordinator
Merritt Ambrose Props Assistant
Steve Burris Props Assistant
speccase
Mary Deacon Props Assistant
Sarah Gaskins Props Assistant
M Loring Props Assistant
speccase
Nicole Matlack Props Assistant
Reni Mosley Props Assistant
Mary Wellnitz Props Assistant
speccase
John Brooke Window Dresser
Paige Parshall Window Dresser
Anthony Raffalovich Window Dresser
speccase
Stephen Ramey Window Dresser
Richard Schoessler Window Dresser
Steve Shinn Window Dresser
speccase
Charlie Simpson Window Dresser
Scott Leftridge Construction Foreman
Frank Galline Property Master
speccase
Michael C Price Property Master
Scott Stephens Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andrew Clapp Electrician
Carl Johnson Electrician
speccase
Joseph Pruitt Electrician
Todd R Smith Electrician
Marivee Cade Electrician
speccase
Carl Davin Electrician
Mark Lecato Electrician
Deborah O'Neal Electrician
speccase
Mike Stone Electrician
Howard Chapman Electrician
Jerry Gilleland Electrician
speccase
Harvey Mills Electrician
Ruben Rodriguez Electrician
Joseph Clayton Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Alden Post-Production Coordinator
Ron Vitello Negative Cutter
speccase
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Peter Pastorelli Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Robert Tripka Location Manager Assistant
George Bosley Location Manager Assistant
Gerald Arty Location Assistant
speccase
Mark Benoit Location Assistant
Randy Leroy Location Assistant
Steven G Swindell Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Wendy Chesebrough Assistant (To Joseph Zito)
Stefani Deoul Assistant (To Joseph Zito)
Howard Jackson Assistant (To Chuck Norris)
speccase
Diane Foti Unit Production Manager Assistant
Herbert Hetzer Auditor Assistant
Diane Dubose Auditor Assistant
speccase
Caroline Baron Assistant (To Producers)
M Carol Hughes Construction Coordinator Assistant
Cynde Harmon Location Auditor
speccase
Pete Mitchell Paramedic
Tina Banning Paramedic
Jan Berry Paramedic
speccase
Greg Birge Paramedic
Adrienne Dervan Paramedic
Tina Goodbread Paramedic
speccase
Ed Leiter Other
speccase
speccase
Mike C Smith Security Coordinator
Carl Pyrdum Additional Security
Roberta Brescher Additional Security
speccase
Ed Leiter Various
speccase
Will Purcell Various
Gary Duncan Various
speccase
Luke Halpin Various
speccase
Randy Weaver Various
Michael Bush Various
Thomas Hall Various
speccase
Gary Rich Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST