skip navigation
Killer's Kiss

Killer's Kiss(1955)

Also Known As: Kiss Me, Kill Me |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Killer's Kiss - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

When he rescues a girl from her gangster lover, a prizefighter is marked for death.

Cast & Crew

Frank Silvera Vincent Rapallo
Jamie Smith Davey Gordon
Irene Kane Gloria Price
Alec Rubin Conventioneer
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  New York opening: 21 Sep 1955
Release Date:  1955 Production Date:  AFI*; EB; AFI Library
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  United Artists Corp.
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Minotaur Productions, Inc.
Duration(mins):  67 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • The Film Noir & the Beautiful

    Dave150 2011-02-08

    If you like film noir, you'll like Killer's Kiss. It has a look and feel like few other films have. The previous reviewer was right-it's... MORE>

  • Very stylish photography

    Bruno 2009-02-19

    Far from perfect, some weak acting (I suppose the low budget is showing) but a strong drama, a well-built story and already a very stylish photography. As... MORE>