skip navigation
Puppet Masters, The

Puppet Masters, The(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Stuart Orme Director
Jeff Dashnaw Director (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase

Cast

Donald Sutherland Andrew Nivens
Eric Thal Sam Nivens
Julie Warner Mary Sefton
speccase
Keith David Holland
Will Patton Graves
speccase
Tom Mason President Douglas
Yaphet Kotto Ressler
Gerry Bamman Viscott
speccase
Sam Anderson Culbertson
Marshall Bell General Morgan
speccase
speccase
Andrew Robinson Hawthorne
speccase
Elizabeth Sung Technician No 1
Dinah Leney Technician No 2
Tommy Dugan Operator No 1
speccase
Dale Dye Brande
John C Cooke Lt Abbey
Fabio Urena Infantryman
speccase
Michael Shamus Wiles Captain Earley
Todd Bryant Soldier
Don James Soldier
speccase
James Pearson Merging Soldier
speccase
K T Vogt Slugged Woman
Dale Harimoto Anchorwoman
Alexa Jago Wendy Markham
speccase
Eric Briant Wells Vince Hayward
Scott Armstrong Infected Boy
Marianne Curan Newscaster
speccase
Katy Summerland Graves Assistant
Jason Bedig Leadperson
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Clive Tickner Director Of Photography
John J Connor Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Tom Sanders Skydiving Cameraman (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Tony Gaudioz Camera Operator
Bruce Pasternack "B" Camera Operator
Joe Thibo "B" Camera Operator (2nd Unit) (/Iowa)
speccase
David L Butler Aerial Camera Operator (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Robert Heine "B" 1st Assistant Camera
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Ron Vargas 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Jeff Gershman "B" 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (/Iowa)
Scott Goodrich 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Steve Jackman Aerial 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Bernie Druckman Video Playback
Rick Whitfield Video Design & Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ted Elliott Screenwriter
Terry Rossio Screenwriter
David S. Goyer Screenwriter
speccase
Susan Bierbaum Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ralph Winter Producer
Michael Engelberg Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

William Goldenberg Film Editor
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Neysa Jew Assistant Editor
speccase
Kate Crossley Assistant Editor
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Editor
Aaron Glascock Assistant Editor
speccase
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dave Hunt Music
Colin Towns Original Music
speccase
Allan Wilson Conductor
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael N Grossman 1st Assistant Director
Pamela Sue Kuri 2nd Assistant Director
Conte Matal Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
James B Rogers 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Molly M. Mayeux 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James Hegedus Art Director
William J Durrell Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Bill Konersman Animator ("Alien Arrival" Sequence)
speccase

Visual Effects

Mike Wever Special Effects Technician
Michael Arbogast Special Effects Technician
Gustavo Ferreyra Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jim Jolley Special Effects Technician
Joseph F Griffith Illustrator
Carolyn Soper Visual Effects Producer (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Lydia Bottegoni Digital Coordinator
Kevin Koneval Digital Compositor
Winston Quitasol Digital Compositor
speccase
Bruce Tauscher Digital Compositor
Wally Schaab Membrane Compositor
Elissa Bello Digital Artwork
speccase
Allen Gonzales Digital Artwork
David Sosalla Creature Effects Coordinator
Denise Davis Visual Effects Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Roy Arbogast Special Effects Coordinator
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman
Kevin Pike Special Effects Foreman (On-Set)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ann Brodie Donald Sutherland'S Makeup
Lee C Harman Donald Sutherland'S Makeup
Greg Cannom Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Ann Masterson Key Makeup Artist
Susan Mayer Makeup Artist
Hazel Catmull Key Hairstylist
speccase
Dorothy D Fox Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tom Bronson Costume Designer
Kenn Smiley Men'S Costumer
J J Jenkins Women'S Costumer
speccase
David Rawley Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Glen Hanz Sculptor
Linda Frobos Sculptor
Gina Cafasso Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Dan Dipaola Pre-Visualization Graphics
Aaron Campbell Computer Graphics Images (Cgi)
Aaron Sims Painter
speccase
Linda S Cormany Set Costumer
Cloudia Rebar Set Decorator
Alan Manzer Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Daniel Lomino Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Curt Schulkey Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor
speccase
Avram D Gold Sound Editor
David A. Whittaker Sound Editor
John Pospisil Sound Designer
speccase
Robert Anderson Sound Mixer
Rick Ash Re-Recording Mixer
Dean A Zupancic Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ezra Dweck Additional Pre-Dubs
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Solange Schwalbe Foley Editor
Eric Lindemann Foley Editor
Marilyn Graf Foley Recordist
speccase
Julia Evershade Supervising Adr Editor
Geoge Simpson Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Jon Hussein Adr Mixer (New York)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Douglas Wright Casting Associate
Charles Montoya Casting Assistant
speccase
Terence Mcilhargey Casting Assistant
Diana Carroll Extras Casting (Central Casting)
Kathryn Brown Extras Casting (Fresno)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bobby Bass Stunts
speccase
Ken Balzer Stunts
May Boss Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
speccase
Gil Combs Stunts
Jan Davis Stunts
speccase
Annie Ellis Stunts
speccase
John Meier Stunts
Danny Epper Stunts
speccase
Jack Gill Stunts
Tom Harper Stunts
speccase
Brad Hood Stunts
speccase
Jeff Imada Stunts
Jeff Jensen Stunts
speccase
Josh Kemble Stunts
Billy Lucas Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mic Rogers Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ron Stein Stunts
Moe Viletto Skydiving Stunt Safety Coordinator; Stunts
speccase
Dick Ziker Stunts
Terry Green Stunts
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jan Davis Aerial Stunt Coordinator
Chad Randall Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Deborah Wuliger Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Hollywood Pictures Production Company
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Whitfield Street Studios Production Company
Cts Studios Production Company
speccase
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
City of Fresno Production Company
City of Des Moines Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Sony Music Studios, London Production Company
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Logan Creature Fx Production Coordinator
Rebeca R Brookshire Production Coordinator
Lorie Zerweck Production Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Soraya Sesto Production Associate
Michael D Roberts Production Accountant
Roland Blancaflor Foam Runner
speccase
Louis Kiss Runner
Mitchell Pierson Production Assistant
Ron L Brinkerhoff Production Assistant
speccase
Jeff Lane Production Assistant
Ben Schneider Production Assistant
Lisa Joi Bloch Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Rogg Production Assistant
Darin Doell Production Assistant (Fresno)
Nancy Willis Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase
Kevin Hobbs Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Michealle Vanderpool-Kohrs Production Assistant (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
Brian Keeney Production Assistant
speccase
Joshua Arsenault Production Assistant
Dennis Fuller Boom Operator
John Sandau Best Boy Electric
speccase
Joseph Kelly Best Boy Grip
Derek Martin Wade Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Connors Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
speccase
Mario Davis Key Grip
Marsha Blackburn Stills Photographer
Lisa Hackler Projectionist
speccase
Gary Brewer Swing Gang
Scott A. Bobbitt Swing Gang
Joseph Genna Swing Gang
speccase
Gary Gero Head Trainer
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Tom Vilardo Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
John James Geary Craft Services
Larry Madrid Key Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Odien Animatronics Design
Elizabeth Mercado Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anthony Lamarca Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator
Frank Carter Construction Coordinator
Jim Zemansky Property Master
speccase
Jerry T Swift Assistant Props
Chuck Hermann Assistant Props
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

R Joe Pure Jr. Electrician
Cricket Sloat Electrician
Norman Ash Electrician
speccase
Brennan Price Electrician
John Skidmore Electrician
speccase
Charles H Mcintyre Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Bob Mcdonald Huey 212 Pilot
Mike Hoy Pilot (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase

Post Production

Bob Putynkowksi Color Timer
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Steve A. Dayan Location Manager
Timothy Hillman Location Manager (2nd Unit) (Iowa)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Darrin Liscomb Assistant Locations
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathleen Negata Payroll Accountant
Christopher Aubin 1st Assistant Accountant
James Ghormley Military Advisor (Colonel)
speccase
Marybeth Gentle Assistant (To Ralph Winter)
Jessica Alan Assistant (To Stuart Orme)
Darrin Harris Assistant (To Donald Sutherland)
speccase
Rick Brainin Caterer
Dorne Huebler Supervisor
Barnaby Jackson Supervisor
speccase
Adam Rosen Dga Trainee
speccase
Jan Davis Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Brad Hood Other
speccase
speccase
John S Platt Stand-In
speccase
Robert A. Heinlein Source Material (From Novel)
Skip Calta Various
Mark D Boyle Various
speccase
Andrew Adams Various
Larry Odien Various
speccase
Todd Tucker Various
speccase
Rob Watson Various
Jan Davis Various
speccase
Brad Hood Various
Alan Purwin Various
speccase
speccase
Lee Lanier Various
Scott Miller Various
Allan Wilson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST