skip navigation
Edward Scissorhands

Edward Scissorhands(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Edward Scissorhands A to himself man with scissors... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Edward Scissorhands A to himself man with scissors... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Tim Burton Director
speccase

Cast

Johnny Depp Edward Scissorhands
Winona Ryder Kim Boggs
Dianne Wiest Peg Boggs
speccase
O-Lan Jones Esmeralda
Vincent Price The Inventor
speccase
speccase
Biff Yeager George
speccase
Victoria Price Tv Newswoman
Stuart Lancaster Retired Man
speccase
Gina Gallagher Granddaughter
Aaron Lustig Psychologist
Alan Fudge Loan Officer
speccase
Steven Brill Dishwasher Man
Marc Macaulay Reporter
speccase
Brett Rice Reporter
Andrew Clark Beefy Man
speccase
Andrew Crofton Pink Girl
Linda Hess Hess Older Woman/Tv
Rosalyn Thomson Young Woman/Tv
speccase
Lee Ralls Red-Haired Woman/Tv
Eileen Meurer Teenage Girl/Tv
Bea Albano Rich Widow/Tv
speccase
Donna Pieroni Blonde/Tv
Ken Devaul Policeman
Michael Gaughan Policeman
speccase
Tricia Lloyd Other Teen
Kathy Dombo Police Sergeant
Sherry Ferguson Max'S Mother
speccase
Tabetha Thomas Little Girl On Bike
Tammy Boalo Neighborhood Extra
Jackie Carson Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Carol Crumrine Neighborhood Extra
Suzanne Chrosniak Neighborhood Extra
Ellin Dennis Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Kathy Fleming Neighborhood Extra
Jalaine Gallion Neighborhood Extra
Miriam Goodspeed Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Dianne L Green Neighborhood Extra
Mary Jane Heath Neighborhood Extra
Carol D Klasek Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Laura Nader Neighborhood Extra
Doyle Anderson Neighborhood Extra
Harvey Bellman Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Michael Brown Neighborhood Extra
Gary Clark Neighborhood Extra
Roland Douville Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Russell E Green Neighborhood Extra
Cecil Hawkins Neighborhood Extra
Jack W Kapfhamer Neighborhood Extra
speccase
Bill Klein Neighborhood Extra
Phil Olson Neighborhood Extra
Joe Sheldon Neighborhood Extra
speccase
James Spicer Neighborhood Extra
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stefan Czapsky Director Of Photography
Bill Neil Effects Director Of Photography
Frank Miller Camera Operator
speccase
Zoran Veselic 1st Assistant Camera
Warner Wacha 2nd Assistant Camera
Danny Teaze 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Caroline Thompson Screenwriter
Caroline Thompson From Story
Tim Burton From Story
speccase
Marilyn Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tim Burton Producer
Denise DiNovi Producer
Richard Hashimoto Executive Producer
speccase
Caroline Thompson Associate Producer
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Colleen Halsey Film Editor
Catherine Best 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Jonathan Chibnall Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Title Design

Robert Dawson Main Title Sequence Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jerry Fleck 1st Assistant Director
Francis J Conway 2nd Assistant Director
Margaret Nelson 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Tom Duffield Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Stan Winston Scissorhands Effects Producer
Michael Arbogast Special Effects
James Reedy Special Effects
speccase
Gary Schaedler Special Effects
David R Wood Special Effects
Brian Wood Special Effects
speccase
Peter Kuran Visual Effects
Michael Wood Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Department Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Department Head Makeup
speccase
Brad Wilder Makeup
Fern Buckner Makeup (Dianne Wiest)
speccase
Stan Winston Special Makeup Effects Producer
Yolanda Toussieng Hairstyles Designer
Lynda Kyle Walker Hairstyles
speccase
Irene Aparicio Hairstyles
Rick Provenzano Hairstyles
Liz Spang Hairstyles
speccase
Mary Ann Valdez Hairstyles Assistant
Bridget M. Cook On-Set Hairdresser
Susan Schuler On-Set Hairdresser
speccase
Kim Santantonio On-Set Hairdresser
Werner Sherer On-Set Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Colleen Atwood Costume Designer
Nancy Mcardle Key Costumer (Women)
David Davenport Key Costumer (Men)
speccase
Ray Summers Costume Supervisor
Kathryn Bird Wardrobe (Women)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Phyllis Thurber-Moffitt Textile Artist
John Rosengrant Art Department Coordinator
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator
speccase
Rick Heinrichs Set Designer
Paul Sonski Set Designer
Ann Harris Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bo Welch Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard L Anderson Sound Editor Supervisor
David Stone Sound Editor Supervisor
Warren Hamilton Sound Editor
speccase
Michael J Benavente Sound Editor
James Christopher Sound Editor
Sonny Pettijohn Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Ralph Stuart Sound Editor Assistant
Oscar Mitt Sound Editor Assistant
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer
speccase
Mary Andrews Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rose Rosen Casting Coordinator (Extras-Florida)
Tina M Boergesson Casting Coordinator (Extras-Florida)
speccase
Jory Weitz Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Stan Winston Studios Production Company
Sunrise Films Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Michael Barnitt Cable Operator (Los Angeles)
speccase
Chet Leonard Cable Operator (Los Angeles)
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kommunenes Filmcentral Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sf Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Cay Hollander Production Coordinator
Jacqueline A Shea Production Coordinator Assistant
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
speccase
Tom Keefer Bestboy Grip
Michael J Santoro Bestboy Grip (Los Angeles)
Kenny Davis Dolly Grip
speccase
Todd M Short 2nd Grip
Richard Kuhn 2nd Grip
speccase
John F Cassidy Key Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

William P Scott Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael R Gannon Props Assistant
Tandova Ecenia Props Assistant
Anne Reeves Props Assistant
speccase
John B Hagey Special Effects Prop Shop
Bill Petrotta Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin Murphy Lighting Technician
John F Carney Electrician
Alfred E Kalous Bestboy Electrician (Los Angeles)
speccase
David A Cook Electrician
Mike Paleveda Electrician
Thomas J Durkin Electrician
speccase
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Robert Maharis Location Manager
Michael Burmeister Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew